🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

690 - West Norwood - Brixton - Clapham Common - Burntwood School

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

West Norwood - Brixton - Clapham Common - Burntwood School

W Norwood St Julian's Farm Road (Stop Y) 07:30 07:31
W Norwood West Norwood Station (Stop W) 07:31 07:32
W Norwood Norwood Road Robson Road (Stop N) 07:32 07:33
W Norwood Lancaster Avenue (SE27) (Stop K) 07:33 07:34
Tulse Hill Station (Stop E) 07:35 07:36
Tulse Hill Thurlow Park Road (Stop B) 07:37 07:38
Tulse Hill Deronda Road (->N) 07:39 07:40
Tulse Hill Brockwell Park Gardens (Stop Q) 07:40 07:41
Tulse Hill Rosendale Road (Stop A) 07:42 07:43
Herne Hill Brockwell Park (Stop H) 07:44 07:45
Herne Hill Station (Stop L) 07:45 07:46
Herne Hill Brockwell Lido (Stop S) 07:46 07:47
Brixton Chaucer Road Effra Parade (Stop T) 07:48 07:49
Brixton Water Lane Effra Road (Stop V) 07:49 07:50
Brixton Morval Road (Stop N) 07:50 07:51
Brixton St Matthews Estate (Stop P) 07:51 07:52
Brixton Lambeth Town Hall (Stop W) 07:53 07:54
Brixton Lambeth Town Hall (Stop V) 07:54 07:55
Brixton Belvedere Place (Stop B) 07:54 07:55
Brixton Solon Road (Stop C) 07:55 07:56
Clapham Park Bedford Road (SW4) (Stop D) 07:56 07:57
Clapham Park Park Hill (Stop F) 07:57 07:58
Clapham Common (Stop Z) 07:59 08:00
Clapham Common Elms Road Windmill On The Common (Stop J) 08:00 08:01
Clapham Park Lynette Avenue (Stop SE) 08:02 08:03
Clapham South Station (Stop SA) 08:03 08:04
Balham Bracken Avenue (Stop ST) 08:04 08:05
Ramsden Road Balham (->W) 08:04 08:05
Balham Oak Lodge School (->W) 08:05 08:06
Balham Bolingbroke Grove (Stop L) 08:06 08:07
Wandsworth Common (Stop B) 08:07 08:08
Wandsworth Common Bellevue Road Trinity Road (Stop E) 08:09 08:10
Earlsfield Marham Gardens (Stop F) 08:11 08:12
Earlsfield Tilehurst Road (->W) 08:13 08:14
Earlsfield Openview (->W) 08:15 08:16
Summerstown Burntwood School (Stop SX) 08:17 08:18

Burntwood School - Clapham Common - Brixton - West Norwood

Summerstown Burntwood School (Stop SX) 15:05 16:05
Earlsfield Openview (->E) 15:06 16:06
Earlsfield Tilehurst Road (->E) 15:07 16:07
Earlsfield Marham Gardens (Stop M) 15:08 16:08
Wandsworth Common Trinity Road (SW17) (Stop G) 15:10 16:10
Wandsworth Common (Stop A) 15:12 16:12
Balham Bolingbroke Grove (Stop K) 15:13 16:13
Balham Oak Lodge School (->E) 15:14 16:14
Ramsden Road Balham (->E) 15:15 16:15
Clapham South Thurleigh Avenue (Stop SU) 15:16 16:16
Clapham South Station (Stop SB) 15:18 16:18
Clapham Park Lynette Avenue (Stop SF) 15:19 16:19
Clapham Common Elms Road Windmill On The Common (Stop C) 15:21 16:21
Clapham Common (Stop E) 15:24 16:24
Clapham Park Park Hill (Stop H) 15:26 16:26
Clapham Park Bedford Road (SW4) (Stop E) 15:27 16:27
Brixton Solon Road (Stop F) 15:30 16:30
Brixton Belvedere Place (Stop G) 15:32 16:32
Brixton Lambeth Town Hall (Stop A) 15:33 16:33
Brixton St Matthew's Church (Stop ZA) 15:33 16:33
Brixton St Matthews Estate (Stop A) 15:34 16:34
Brixton Morval Road (Stop B) 15:35 16:35
Brixton Dalberg Road Effra Parade (Stop Q) 15:36 16:36
Herne Hill Milton Road (SE24) (Stop R) 15:37 16:37
Herne Hill Brockwell Lido (Stop Z) 15:38 16:38
Herne Hill Station (Stop N) 15:39 16:39
Herne Hill Brockwell Park (Stop F) 15:39 16:39
Tulse Hill Rosendale Road (Stop P) 15:41 16:41
Tulse Hill Brockwell Park Gardens (Stop R) 15:42 16:42
Tulse Hill Deronda Road (->S) 15:43 16:43
Tulse Hill Thurlow Park Road (Stop C) 15:44 16:44
Tulse Hill Station (Stop G) 15:45 16:45
Tulse Hill Elmcourt Road (Stop H) 15:45 16:45
W Norwood Lancaster Avenue (Stop L) 15:46 16:46
W Norwood Norwood Road / Robson Road (Stop P) 15:47 16:47
W Norwood West Norwood Station (Stop T) 15:48 16:48
W Norwood Norwood Bus Garage (Stop U) 15:50 16:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Arriva London