Bus Times

692 - Lower Stoke - Allhallows - Hoo - Rochester Grammar Schools

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Lower Stoke - Allhallows - Hoo - Rochester Grammar Schools

Lower Stoke The Nags Head (NW-bound) 06:48
Lower Stoke, opp Button Drive 06:48
Allhallows, opp The Chimnies 06:50
Allhallows, opp All Saints Church 06:52
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 06:54
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 06:55
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 06:55
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 06:56
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (SW-bound) 07:00
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (SW-bound) 07:01
St Mary Hoo, o/s St Mary's Cottages 07:02
Fenn Street, adj The Fenn Bell 07:04
High Halstow, opp Longfield Avenue 07:08
High Halstow, opp Harrison Drive 07:09
High Halstow, opp Hill Farm Close 07:09
High Halstow, adj Half Moon Way 07:10
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (SE-bound) 07:11
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (SW-bound) 07:12
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Fourwents Road 07:15
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (SE-bound) 07:16
Hoo St Werburgh Kingshill Drive (just before) 07:16
Hoo St Werburgh, after Wylie Road 07:17
Hoo St Werburgh Lower Bells Lane (E-bound) 07:17
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Church Farm Close 07:19
Hoo St Werburgh, o/s Marina 07:21
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Church Farm Close 07:22
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Five Bells 07:24
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 93) 07:25
Hoo St Werburgh, adj St Werburgh Crescent 07:26
Hoo St Werburgh, opp The Hundred of Hoo Academy 07:28
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (W-bound) 07:30
Chattenden, adj Main Road 07:31
Chattenden, adj Broadwood Road 07:32
Wainscott, opp The Sans Pareil 07:38
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:46
Rochester, o/s Grammar Schools 08:02
Schooldays only

Rochester Grammar Schools - Hoo - Allhallows - Lower Stoke

Rochester, opp Grammar Schools 15:28
Rochester, opp Breton Road 15:29
Rochester, opp Warden Road 15:29
Rochester, opp St Margaret's Cemetery 15:31
Rochester, adj Watts Avenue 15:32
Rochester East Row (Stop M) 15:33
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 15:34
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 15:35
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 15:36
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 15:38
Strood Post Office (Stop B) 15:38
Strood, opp St Mary's Road 15:39
Frindsbury Extra, o/s English Martyrs Church 15:40
Frindsbury Extra, adj Bingham Road 15:41
Wainscott, adj The Sans Pareil 15:42
Chattenden Lane (adj) 15:46
Chattenden, opp Main Road 15:48
Hoo St Werburgh Broad Street (E-bound) 15:48
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Swimming Pool 15:49
Hoo St Werburgh, opp St Werburgh Crescent 15:51
Hoo St Werburgh Main Road (o/s 96) 15:52
Hoo St Werburgh, adj The Five Bells 15:54
Hoo St Werburgh, opp Kingsnorth Close 15:54
Hoo St Werburgh Bell's Lane (NW-bound) 15:55
Hoo St Werburgh, adj Fourwents Road 15:56
Hoo St Werburgh, before Peninsula Way 15:56
Sharnal Street Ratcliffe Highway (NE-bound) 16:00
Sharnal Street Christmas Lane (W-bound) 16:01
High Halstow, opp Half Moon Way 16:02
High Halstow, adj Hill Farm Close 16:03
High Halstow, adj Harrison Drive 16:04
High Halstow, adj Longfield Avenue 16:04
Fenn Street, opp The Fenn Bell 16:09
St Mary Hoo, opp St Mary's Cottages 16:10
St Mary Hoo Barn Street Cottages (NE-bound) 16:11
St Mary Hoo Dagenham (E-bound) 16:11
Allhallows, adj Holiday Village 16:15
Allhallows, o/s Kingsmead Caravan Park 16:16
Allhallows, opp Holiday Village 16:16
Allhallows, adj St David's Road 16:18
Allhallows, adj All Saints Church 16:19
Allhallows, adj The Chimnies 16:20
Lower Stoke, adj Button Drive 16:21
Lower Stoke The Nags Head (E-bound) 16:22
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey