Bus Times

6A - Bath Centre - Fairfield Park - Larkhall - Bath Centre

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bath Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:00 06:30 06:57 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 06:00 06:30 06:57 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Bath Guildhall (Cc) 06:02 06:32 06:59 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:02 23:02
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 06:02 06:32 06:59 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:02 23:02
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 06:03 06:33 07:00 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:03 23:03
Lansdown Belvedere (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:01 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:04 23:04
Walcot St Stephen's Road (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:02 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:05 23:05
Walcot Gay's Hill (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:03 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:06 23:06
Walcot Bennett's Lane (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:04 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:07 23:07
Fairfield Park Claremont Road (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:05 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:08 23:08
Fairfield Park New Tynings Terrace (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:05 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:08 23:08
Fairfield Park Midsummer Blds (NW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:06 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:08 23:08
Fairfield Park Marshfield Way (NW-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:07 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:09 23:09
Fairfield Park Ragland Lane (NW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:08 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:10 23:10
Fairfield Park Richmond Heights (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:10 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:11 23:11
Fairfield Park Blenheim Gardens (NE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:10 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:11 23:11
Fairfield Park Ullswater Drive (E-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:11 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:12 23:12
Fairfield Park Whitewells Road (SE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:11 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:12 23:12
Fairfield Park Bay Tree Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:12 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:13 23:13
Fairfield Park St Mark's School (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:13 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:13 23:13
Fairfield Park Croft Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:13 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:14 23:14
Larkhall Holland Road (NE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:14 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:15 23:15
Larkhall St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:15 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:15 23:15
Larkhall Buildings (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:16 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:16 23:16
Larkhall Otago Terrace (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:16 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:17 23:17
Larkhall Linen Walk (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:17 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:17 23:17
Larkhall Valley View Road (SW-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:18 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:18 23:18
Larkhall Charlcombe Lane (SW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:19 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:19 23:19
Larkhall Eldon Place (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:20 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:20 23:20
Larkhall Square (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:21 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:21 23:21
Larkhall St Saviour's Church (NW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:22 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:22 23:22
Larkhall Holland Road (SW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:23 19:03 19:28 19:59 20:23 23:23
Fairfield Park Eastbourne Villas (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:25 19:04 19:29 20:00 20:24 23:24
Fairfield Park Claremont Road (SW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:26 19:05 19:30 20:01 20:25 23:25
Walcot Bennett's Lane (SW-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:27 19:06 19:31 20:02 20:26 23:26
Walcot Gay's Hill (SW-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:28 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:27 23:27
Walcot St Stephen's Road (SW-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:29 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:28 23:28
Lansdown Belvedere (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:30 19:08 19:33 20:04 20:28 23:28
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 06:32 07:02 07:31 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:29 23:29
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:33 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:31 23:31
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 06:36 07:06 07:35 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:33 23:33
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 06:37 07:07 07:37 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:34 23:34
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 06:39 07:09 07:39 19:17 19:42 20:12 20:36 23:36
Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 06:40 07:10 07:40 19:18 19:43 20:13
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 20:37 23:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West