bustimes.org

6A - Douglas - Ramsey

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Douglas - Ramsey

Douglas, Banks Circus 07:15
Douglas, Lord Street 07:20 08:37 15:37 19:37 23:07
Lord Street, Hanover House 07:20 08:37 15:37 19:37 23:07
Lord Street, Clinch's House 07:21 08:38 15:38 19:38 23:08
Brown Bobby 07:22 08:39 15:39 19:39 23:09
Hills Meadow 07:23 08:40 15:40 19:40 23:10
Peel Road, Eurocars 07:24 08:41 15:41 19:41 23:11
Quarter Bridge shelter 07:25 08:42 15:42 19:42 23:12
Braddan School 07:28 08:45 15:45 19:45 23:13
Hospital, helicopter pad westbound 07:29 08:46 15:46 19:46
Nobles Hospital, shelter 07:30 08:47 15:47 19:47
Strang, Cronk Grianagh 07:32 08:49 15:49 19:49 23:14
Strang crossroads, telephone box 07:33 08:50 15:50 19:50 23:15
Strang Road, Ballanawin entrance 07:34 08:51 15:51 19:51 23:15
Union Mills, Kaneens Garage 07:36 08:53 15:53 19:53 23:17
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane 07:36 08:53 15:53 19:53 23:17
Union Mills, Ballahutchin House 07:37 08:54 15:54 19:54 23:18
Glen Vine, Glen Lough entrance 07:38 08:55 15:55 19:55 23:19
Glen Vine, Ballagarey 07:38 08:55 15:55 19:55 23:19
Glen Vine, Glen Darragh Road junction 07:39 08:56 15:56 19:56 23:20
Glen Vine, Marown TV 07:39 08:56 15:56 19:56 23:20
Crosby, Cedar Lodge 07:40 08:57 15:57 19:57 23:21
Crosby layby 07:41 08:58 15:58 19:58 23:22
Crosby, Ballavitchell, farm 07:41 08:58 15:58 19:58 23:22
Greeba, Highlander shelter 07:42 08:59 15:59 19:59 23:23
Greeba, Appledene 07:43 09:00 16:00 20:00 23:24
Greeba Bridge, Douglas Road 07:43 09:00 16:00 20:00 23:24
Greeba Bridge shelter 07:44 09:01 16:01 20:01 23:25
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road junction 07:45 09:02 16:02 20:02 23:26
Ballacraine, Curragh Road 07:47 09:04 16:04 20:04 23:27
The Hope 07:49 09:06 16:06 20:06 23:29
St Johns, DEFA offices 07:49 09:06 16:06 20:06 23:29
St Johns, opposite football club 07:49 09:06 16:06 20:06 23:29
St Johns, Station Road, opposite school 07:50 09:07 16:07 20:07 23:30
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 07:51 09:08 16:08 20:08 23:31
Ballawyllin entrance 07:53 09:10 16:10 20:10 23:33
Peel Football Club 07:56 09:13 16:13 20:13 23:35
Peel, Tynwald Close 07:57 09:14 16:14 20:14 23:36
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 07:57 20:14 23:36
Peel, Queens Drive 09:14 16:14
Peel, Heathfield Drive 09:15 16:15
Peel Town Hall 07:58 20:15 23:37
Peel Town Hall 08:00 20:16 23:39
House of Manannan 09:16 16:16
Peel, Peveril Road, opposite Mount Morrison 08:01 20:17 23:40
Peel, opposite Ballaquane Road 08:01 20:17 23:40
Peel, opposite Belle Vue 08:02 20:18 23:41
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 20:19
Peel, Reayrt Aalin 08:02 23:41
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 20:21
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm 08:04 23:43
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 20:22
Knocksharry Farm 08:06 23:45
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 20:23
Lynague 08:08 23:47
Peel, Derby Road No 44 20:23
Ballaquine 08:10 23:48
Peel Town Hall 20:24
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar 08:11 23:50
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road 08:11 23:50
Glen Wyllin campsite 08:12 23:51
KM, Michael Motors, shelter 08:14 23:53
KM, opposite Saddlery 08:15 23:53
KM, Pennybridge stables 08:16 23:54
Rhen Cullen layby 08:16 23:54
Bishopscourt straight, northbound 08:17 23:55
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road junction 08:17 23:55
Ballacobb 08:19 23:57
Ballaugh, opposite Raven 08:20 23:58
Wildlife Park, northbound 08:24
Sulby Glen Hotel 08:26 00:02
Sulby Village shelter 08:27 00:03
Ginger Hall 08:28 00:04
Kerrowmoar 08:28 00:04
Glen Duff 08:29 00:05
Garey Road 08:29 00:05
Lezayre 08:30 00:06
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn 08:31 00:07
Lezayre Road, Faaie Wyllin 08:31 00:07
Lezayre Road, Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 08:32 00:08
Lezayre Road, Kerrow Glass 08:32 00:08
Ramsey Grammar School 08:33
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue 08:36 00:09
Station Road, Ramsey Bakery 08:37 00:10
Ramsey Bus Station 08:42 00:15

Ramsey - Douglas

Ramsey Bus Station 15:05 19:30
Station Road, Ramsey Shoprite 15:06 19:31
Ramsey, Bircham Avenue outbound 15:07 19:32
Ramsey Grammar School layby 15:08 19:33
Lezayre Road, opposite Bunscoill Rhumsaa Infants 15:09 19:34
Lezayre Road, Milntown Entrance 15:09 19:34
Lezayre Road, Glen Auldyn junction 15:10 19:35
Lezayre, War Memorial 15:11 19:36
Garey Road, Abbey 15:12 19:37
Glen Duff, Highway Depot 15:13 19:38
Kerrowmoar 15:13 19:38
House of Manannan 15:10
Ginger Hall, Car Park 15:14 19:39
Peel Promenade, Yacht Club 15:11
Sulby village 15:15 19:40
Peel Promenade, Stanley Road 15:11
Sulby, Caleys Store 15:16 19:41
Peel Promenade, Walpole Road 15:12
Wildlife Park, southbound 15:18 19:43
Peel, Reayrt Aalin, towards Douglas 15:15
Ballaugh, Raven 15:22 19:47
Ballacobb shelter 15:23 19:48
Bishopscourt, Orrisdale Road shelter 15:24 19:49
Bishopscourt straight, southbound 15:24 19:49
Rhen Cullen marshalls post 15:24 19:49
KM, shelter opposite filling station 15:25 19:50
KM, Saddlery 15:26 19:51
KM, Methodist Church, shelter 15:27 19:52
Kirk Michael School 15:28 19:53
Glen Wyllin 15:29 19:54
Glen Mooar, Ballaleigh Road junction 15:29 19:54
Glen Mooar, Ballacarnane Mooar entrance 15:30 19:55
Ballaquine Farm 15:31 19:56
Lynague, junction 15:33 19:58
Knocksharry, switchback junction 15:35 20:00
White Strand, Lhergydhoo Farm entrance 15:36 20:01
Ballawattleworth, Barfords 15:15 15:39
Ballawattleworth, Oak Road 15:17 15:41
Peel, Mourne View shelter 20:04
Ballawattleworth, Highwayman 15:18 15:42
Peel, Belle Vue junction 20:04
Peel, Derby Road, opposite campsite 15:19 15:43
Peel, Ballaquane Road junction 20:05
Peel, Derby Road No 44 15:19 15:43
Peel, Peveril Road, Mount Morrison junction 20:05
Peel, Empire Garage 20:06
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 15:20 15:44 20:07
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 07:30 15:25 15:47 20:10 22:40
Peel, Albany Road garage 07:31 15:26 15:48 20:11 22:41
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 07:32 15:27 15:49 20:12 22:42
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 07:33 15:28 15:50 20:13 22:43
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 07:34 20:14 22:44
Queen Elizabeth II High School 15:53
Ballawyllin 07:36 15:32 15:55 20:16 22:46
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 07:38 15:33 15:57 20:18 22:48
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 07:39 15:34 15:58 20:19 22:49
St Johns, Football Club entrance 07:39 15:34 15:58 20:19 22:49
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 07:39 15:34 15:58 20:19 22:49
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 07:40 15:35 15:59 20:20 22:50
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 07:42 15:37 16:01 20:22 22:51
St Johns, Ballacraine Farm 07:43 15:38 16:02 20:23 22:52
Greeba, Kerrowgarrow Road 07:43 15:38 16:02 20:23 22:52
Greeba, opposite Hawthorn Inn 07:44 15:39 16:03 20:24 22:53
Greeba Bridge, Glen Dhoo 07:44 15:39 16:03 20:24 22:53
Greeba Castle 07:45 15:40 16:04 20:25 22:54
Greeba, Highlander 07:46 15:41 16:05 20:26 22:55
Crosby, Ballavitchell Road 07:47 15:42 16:06 20:27 22:56
Crosby Hotel 07:47 15:42 16:06 20:27 22:56
Crosby Shelter 07:48 15:43 16:07 20:28 22:57
Crosby, Woodlea Villas 07:48 15:43 16:07 20:28 22:57
Glen Vine, Marown TV shelter 07:49 15:44 16:08 20:29 22:58
Glen Vine, Douglas Road 07:49 15:44 16:08 20:29 22:58
Glen Vine, Ballagarey shelter 07:50 15:45 16:09 20:30 22:59
Glen Vine, Glen Lough 07:51 15:46 16:10 20:31 23:00
Union Mills, Ballafreer Lane 07:51 15:46 16:10 20:31 23:00
Union Mills, Trollaby Lane junction 07:52 15:47 16:11 20:32 23:01
Union Mills, Post Office 07:53 15:48 16:12 20:33 23:02
Union Mills, Strang Road, Camlork Place 07:53 15:48 16:12 20:33 23:02
Strang Road, Ballanawin 07:54 15:49 16:13 20:34 23:03
Strang crossroads, post box 07:55 15:50 16:14 20:35 23:04
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas 07:58 15:53 16:17 20:38
Nobles Hospital 07:59 15:54 16:18 20:39
Braddan School, layby 08:01 15:56 16:20 20:41 23:05
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby 08:02 15:57 16:21 20:42 23:06
Quarter Bridge 08:03 15:58 16:22 20:43 23:07
Peel Road, Mile End Court 08:03 15:58 16:22 20:43 23:07
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:05 16:00 16:24 20:45 23:09
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:06 16:01 16:25 20:46 23:09
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:07 16:02 16:26 20:47 23:10
Circular Road, Capital House 08:08 16:03 16:27 20:48 23:11
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:09 16:04 16:28 20:49 23:12
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:10 16:05 16:29 20:50 23:13
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:11 16:06 16:30 20:51 23:14
Douglas, Lord Street 08:12 16:07 16:31 20:52 23:15

Similar services