Bus Times

6A - Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:07 07:20 then every 12 minutes until 09:20
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:21 09:21
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:23 09:23
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:12 07:25 09:25
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:25 09:25
Wolverhampton, adj Park Avenue 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:14 07:27 09:27
Wolverhampton, opp Dunkley St 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:15 07:28 09:28
Whitmore Reans, opp Great Hampton St 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:16 07:29 09:29
Whitmore Reans, opp Evans St 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:30 09:30
Whitmore Reans, adj Clifford St 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:31 09:31
Whitmore Reans, opp Cranmer Methodist Church 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:32 09:32
Whitmore Reans, opp New Hampton Rd West 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:32 09:32
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:34 09:34
Claregate, after The Albert Lawn Tennis Club 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:35 09:35
Claregate, adj Burland Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:36 09:36
Blakeley Green, opp Aldersley Stadium 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:24 07:37 09:37
Blakeley Green, adj Blackburn Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:37 09:37
Blakeley Green, opp Blakeley Rise 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:38 09:38
Blakeley Green, opp The Pilot 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:38 09:38
Aldersley, before Pendeford Avenue 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:40 09:40
Aldersley, opp Cheam Gardens 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:40 09:40
Aldersley, adj Windermere Rd 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:41 09:41
Palmers Cross, adj Granary Rd 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:28 07:42 09:42
Pendeford, opp Dovecotes School 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:30 07:44 09:44
Pendeford, opp Droveway 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:46 09:46
Pendeford Leybourne Crescent 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:47 09:47
Pendeford, adj Armstead Rd 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:48 09:48
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:49 09:49
Pendeford Penshaw Close 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:49 09:49
Pendeford Clewley Drive 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:36 07:50 09:50
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:40 07:54 09:54
i54, adj Moog 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:57 09:57
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:57 09:57
Wobaston Patshull Ave 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:44 07:58 09:58
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:44 07:58 09:58
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:45 07:59 09:59

Wobaston - Wolverhampton via Aldersley

Wobaston, opp Upton Green 15:29 then every 12 minutes until 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 15:29 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston Patshull Ave 15:29 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 15:29 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
i54, adj Moog 15:31 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 20:02 20:32
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 15:35 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36 20:06 20:36
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 15:38 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 20:08 20:38
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 15:39 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 20:09 20:39
Pendeford Whitburn Close 15:40 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, opp Armstead Rd 15:40 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 20:10 20:40
Pendeford Leybourne Crescent 15:41 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, adj Droveway 15:42 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 20:12 20:42
Pendeford, adj Dovecotes School 15:44 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 20:13 20:43
Blakeley Green, adj Eastney Crescent 15:45 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 20:14 20:44
Palmers Cross, opp Granary Rd 15:46 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 20:14 20:44
Aldersley, opp Windermere Rd 15:47 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 20:15 20:45
Aldersley, adj Cheam Gardens 15:48 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 20:16 20:46
Blakeley Green, adj The Pilot 15:49 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 20:17 20:47
Blakeley Green, adj Blakeley Rise 15:50 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 20:17 20:47
Blakeley Green, opp Blackburn Avenue 15:50 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51 20:18 20:48
Blakeley Green, adj Aldersley Stadium 15:51 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 20:19 20:49
Claregate, opp Burland Avenue 15:52 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 20:20 20:50
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 15:53 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 20:21 20:51
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 15:55 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 20:22 20:52
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 15:55 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 20:22 20:52
Whitmore Reans, adj Court Road 15:56 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 20:23 20:53
Whitmore Reans, adj Cranmer Methodist Church 15:57 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 20:23 20:53
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 15:58 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 20:24 20:54
Whitmore Reans, after Leicester Square 15:59 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 20:25 20:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Great Hampton St 16:00 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:00 20:26 20:56
Wolverhampton, adj Dunkley St 16:01 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:01 20:26 20:56
Wolverhampton, opp Park Avenue 16:02 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:01 20:27 20:57
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BL) 16:04 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:03 20:28 20:58
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BM) 16:05 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:04 20:29 20:59
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BN) 16:07 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:06 20:30 21:00
Wolverhampton Fryer St (Stop AG) 16:09 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:08 20:32 21:02
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 16:12 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:10 20:34 21:04

Related services

More information