Bus Times

6A - Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wolverhampton - Wobaston via Aldersley

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 08:20 08:30 08:40 then every 10 minutes until 09:10
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:11
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:33 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:13
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:34 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:14
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:20 07:35 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:15
Wolverhampton, adj Park Avenue 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:21 07:37 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:17
Wolverhampton, opp Dunkley St 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:22 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:18
Whitmore Reans, opp Great Hampton St 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:22 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:18
Whitmore Reans, opp Evans St 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:23 07:39 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:19
Whitmore Reans, adj Clifford St 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:24 07:40 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:20
Whitmore Reans, opp Cranmer Methodist Church 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:25 07:41 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:21
Whitmore Reans, opp New Hampton Rd West 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:25 07:41 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:21
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:27 07:43 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:23
Claregate, after The Albert Lawn Tennis Club 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:28 07:44 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:24
Claregate, adj Burland Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:29 07:45 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:25
Blakeley Green, opp Aldersley Stadium 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:30 07:46 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:26
Blakeley Green, adj Blackburn Avenue 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:31 07:47 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:27
Blakeley Green, opp Blakeley Rise 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:32 07:48 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:28
Blakeley Green, opp The Pilot 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:32 07:48 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:28
Aldersley, before Pendeford Avenue 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:34 07:50 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:30
Aldersley, opp Cheam Gardens 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:34 07:50 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:30
Aldersley, adj Windermere Rd 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:35 07:51 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:31
Palmers Cross, adj Granary Rd 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:36 07:52 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:32
Pendeford, opp Dovecotes School 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:38 07:54 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:34
Pendeford, opp Droveway 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:40 07:56 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:36
Pendeford, opp Leybourne Crescent 06:40 07:00 07:24 07:41 07:57 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:37
Pendeford, adj Armstead Rd 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:42 07:58 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:38
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:43 07:59 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:39
Pendeford Penshaw Close 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:44 08:00 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:39
Pendeford Clewley Drive 06:43 07:03 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:51 09:01 09:10 09:40
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 06:46 07:06 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:44
i54, adj Moog 06:49 07:09 07:34 07:53 08:08 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:47
Wobaston Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 06:49 07:09 07:34 07:53 08:08 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:47
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:54 08:09 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:48
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:54 08:09 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:48
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 06:51 07:11 07:36 07:55 08:10 09:00 09:09 09:19 09:49

Wobaston - Wolverhampton via Aldersley

Wobaston, opp Upton Green 15:40 then every 10 minutes until 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 15:40 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 15:40 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 15:40 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:39 18:00 18:30 20:00 20:30
i54, adj Moog 15:42 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:41 18:02 18:32 20:02 20:32
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 15:46 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:45 18:06 18:36 20:06 20:36
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 15:49 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:48 18:09 18:39 20:08 20:38
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 15:50 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:49 18:10 18:40 20:09 20:39
Pendeford Whitburn Close 15:51 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:11 18:41 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, opp Armstead Rd 15:51 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:11 18:41 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, adj Leybourne Crescent 15:52 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:51 18:12 18:42 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, adj Droveway 15:53 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:52 18:13 18:43 20:12 20:42
Pendeford, adj Dovecotes School 15:55 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:54 18:15 18:45 20:13 20:43
Blakeley Green, adj Eastney Crescent 15:56 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:16 18:46 20:14 20:44
Palmers Cross, opp Granary Rd 15:57 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:56 18:17 18:47 20:14 20:44
Aldersley, opp Windermere Rd 15:58 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:57 18:18 18:48 20:15 20:45
Aldersley, adj Cheam Gardens 15:59 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:58 18:19 18:49 20:16 20:46
Blakeley Green, adj The Pilot 16:00 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:59 18:20 18:50 20:17 20:47
Blakeley Green, adj Blakeley Rise 16:01 17:21 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:21 18:51 20:17 20:47
Blakeley Green, opp Blackburn Avenue 16:02 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:51 20:18 20:48
Blakeley Green, adj Aldersley Stadium 16:03 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:52 20:19 20:49
Claregate, opp Burland Avenue 16:04 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:53 20:20 20:50
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 16:05 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:54 20:21 20:51
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 16:07 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:56 20:22 20:52
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 16:07 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:56 20:22 20:52
Whitmore Reans, adj Court Road 16:08 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:57 20:23 20:53
Whitmore Reans, adj Cranmer Methodist Church 16:09 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:58 20:23 20:53
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 16:11 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:29 18:59 20:24 20:54
Whitmore Reans, after Leicester Square 16:12 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:30 19:00 20:25 20:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Great Hampton St 16:13 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:31 19:00 20:26 20:56
Wolverhampton, adj Dunkley St 16:14 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:32 19:01 20:26 20:56
Wolverhampton, opp Park Avenue 16:15 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:32 19:01 20:27 20:57
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BL) 16:17 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:34 19:03 20:28 20:58
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BM) 16:19 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:36 19:04 20:29 20:59
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BN) 16:20 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:37 19:06 20:30 21:00
Wolverhampton Chubb St (Stop AG) 16:23 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:39 19:08 20:32 21:02
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 16:26 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:10 20:34 21:04

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands