Bus Times

6C - Coalville - Longton - Sixth Form College - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Coalville, opp Nunn's Close 07:20
Coalville, adj Flint Street 07:20
Coalville, adj Bath Street 07:21
Coalville, adj Main Street 07:22
Weston Coyney, adj Warners Drive 07:22
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 07:23
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 07:24
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 07:25
Meir, adj Weston Road 07:25
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 07:26
Meir, opp Snowden Way 07:27
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 07:28
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 07:28
Meir Square (adj) 07:30
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 07:32
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 07:32
Meir, opp Late Shop 07:34
Meir Youth Centre (adj) 07:36
Meir, adj Seddon Road 07:36
Meir, adj Bartholomew Road 07:37
Meir, adj David Road 07:37
Meir, opp Highfield Avenue 07:37
Meir, adj Alexandra Junior School 07:38
Meir, opp Alexandra Road 07:39
Normacot, adj Longton Cottage Hospital 07:40
Florence, opp Lennox Road 07:41
Florence, opp Atholl Road 07:42
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 07:44
Longton, adj The Dunrobin 07:45
Longton Library (adj) 07:46
Longton, adj stop B 07:50
Longton, adj stop C 07:50
Longton, adj stop E 07:52
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 07:54
Fenton, opp Royal Street 07:56
Fenton, adj Duke Street 07:59
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 08:02
Fenton, adj Travers Court 08:04
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 08:05
Fenton Manor (opp) 08:06
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Hancock Street 08:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 08:11
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 08:12
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 08:13
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 08:14
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 08:15
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 08:17
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:19
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries