Bus Times

6X - Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Maidstone Hospital - Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Barming Heath, o/s Maidstone Hospital 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:55 18:20 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:50
Barming Heath, opp Oakapple Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:55 18:20 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:50
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:02 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:32 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:57 18:22 19:12 19:42 20:17 20:52
Barming, opp Beverley Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:03 08:47 09:33 10:17 11:02 11:47 12:33 13:17 14:02 14:47 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:57 18:22 19:12 19:42 20:17 20:52
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:58 18:23 19:13 19:43 20:18 20:53
Barming, adj The Bull 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:05 08:49 09:35 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:35 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:59 18:24 19:14 19:44 20:19 20:54
Teston, opp The Street 06:27 06:57 07:28 08:10 08:53 09:40 10:23 11:07 11:53 12:40 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 18:03 18:27 19:17 19:47 20:22 20:57
Teston, adj Valley Court 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:12 08:55 09:42 10:25 11:08 11:55 12:42 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 18:05 18:28 19:18 19:48 20:23 20:58
The Wateringbury (adj) 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:13 08:56 09:43 10:26 11:09 11:56 12:43 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11 18:06 18:29 19:19 19:49 20:24 20:59
Wateringbury, opp Glebe Meadow 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:13 08:56 09:43 10:26 11:09 11:56 12:43 13:26 14:11 14:56 15:41 16:26 17:11 18:06 18:29 19:19 19:49 20:24 20:59
Wateringbury, adj Railway Station 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:14 08:57 09:44 10:27 11:10 11:57 12:44 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 18:07 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:00
Nettlestead, o/s Village Hall 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:15 08:57 09:44 10:27 11:10 11:57 12:44 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 18:07 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:25 21:00
Nettlestead, opp Gibbs Hill 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:16 08:58 09:45 10:28 11:11 11:58 12:45 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 18:08 18:31 19:21 19:51 20:26 21:01
Nettlestead Green, opp The Hop Pole 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:20 09:01 09:48 10:31 11:14 12:01 12:48 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:11 18:34 19:24 19:54 20:29 21:04
Pembury, opp Mercure Hotel 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:44 09:19 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:19 13:09 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:29 18:49 19:39 20:09 20:44 21:19
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:45 09:20 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:20 13:10 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:30 18:50 19:40 20:10 20:45 21:20

Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Maidstone Hospital

Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30
Pembury, adj Mercure Hotel 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:10 17:40 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:30
Nettlestead Green, adj The Hop Pole 07:04 07:33 08:19 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:59 12:38 13:34 14:19 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:29 17:48 18:49 19:14 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:44
Nettlestead, adj Gibbs Hill 07:06 07:40 08:22 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:01 12:45 13:37 14:22 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:32 17:55 18:51 19:16 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46
Nettlestead, opp Village Hall 07:07 07:42 08:23 09:02 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:38 14:23 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:33 17:57 18:52 19:17 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47
Wateringbury, opp Railway Station 07:07 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:02 12:49 13:39 14:24 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:52 19:17 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47
Wateringbury, adj Glebe Meadow 07:08 07:47 08:26 09:07 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:03 12:52 13:41 14:26 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:36 18:02 18:53 19:18 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48
The Wateringbury (opp) 07:09 07:49 08:27 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:04 12:54 13:42 14:27 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:37 18:04 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49
Teston, opp Valley Court 07:09 07:49 08:27 09:09 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:04 12:54 13:42 14:27 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:37 18:04 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49
Teston, adj The Street 07:10 07:50 08:28 09:10 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:55 13:43 14:28 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:38 18:05 18:55 19:20 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50
Barming, nr The Bull 07:14 07:54 08:33 09:14 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:09 12:59 13:48 14:33 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:43 18:09 18:59 19:24 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:54
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 07:15 07:55 08:34 09:15 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:10 13:00 13:49 14:34 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:44 18:10 19:00 19:25 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55
Barming, adj Beverley Road 07:16 07:56 08:35 09:16 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:11 13:01 13:50 14:35 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:45 18:11 19:01 19:26 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop B) 07:17 07:57 08:36 09:17 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:12 13:02 13:51 14:36 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:46 18:12 19:02 19:27 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:57
Barming Heath, adj Oakapple Lane 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:13 13:03 13:53 14:38 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:48 18:13 19:03 19:28 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:58
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:15 13:05 13:55 14:40 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:50 18:15 19:05 19:30 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey