Bus Times

7 - Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 07:25 08:37 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:55 17:10
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:26 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:11
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 07:28 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:13
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:28 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:13
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 07:28 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:58 17:13
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 07:29 08:41 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:14
Bryn, after Lime Grove 07:29 08:41 09:49 14:49 15:59 17:14
Bryn, opp Shops 07:31 08:43 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:16
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 07:34 08:48 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:19
Maesycwmmer, after West Avenue 07:35 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:20
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 07:36 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:21
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 07:36 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:21
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 07:37 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:22
Maesycwmmer, before St James Close 07:37 08:53 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:22
Maesycwmmer, adj St Anne's Gardens 07:38 08:54 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:23
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 07:39 08:55 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:24
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 07:39 08:55 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:24
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 07:40 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:25
Maesycwmmer, before West Avenue 07:40 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:10 17:25
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 07:41 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:26
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 07:41 08:57 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:26
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 07:42 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:27
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 07:45 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:30
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 07:46 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:31
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 07:47 09:05 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:32
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 07:48 09:06 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:33
Ystrad Mynach, opp Pantycelyn Street Playground 07:50 09:09 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:35
Ystrad Mynach Station (after) 07:51 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:21 17:36
Tredomen Business Park (before) 07:52 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:37
Tredomen, after Maes-y-dderwen 07:53 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:38
Nelson, before The Rowan Tree 07:54 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:39
Nelson Springfield Terrace (o/s 31) 07:55 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:25 17:40
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:56 07:56 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:41
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 06:56 07:56 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:41
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 06:57 07:57 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:42
Nelson, opp Star Club 06:58 07:58 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:43
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 06:58 07:58 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:28 17:43
Trelewis, before Fflad Bridge 06:59 07:59 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:44
Trelewis, after Ffaldcaiach Inn 07:00 08:00 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:45
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 07:00 08:00 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:45
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:03 08:03 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:48
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 07:03 08:03 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:48
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:05 08:05 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:50
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 07:05 08:05 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:50
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 07:07 08:07 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:52
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 07:07 08:07 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:52
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:08 08:08 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:53
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:19 08:19 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:49 18:04
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20 08:20 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 18:05

Pontypridd - Blackwood via Ystrad Mynach

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:25 08:35 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:10
Trallwn, before Llanover Arms 07:26 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:56 17:06 18:11
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:35 08:45 09:55 14:55 16:08 17:18 18:20
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 07:36 08:46 09:56 14:56 16:08 17:18 18:21
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 07:37 08:47 09:57 14:57 16:10 17:20 18:22
Treharris Perrott Inn (o/s former) 07:38 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:11 17:21 18:23
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 07:38 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:11 17:21 18:23
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 07:40 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:13 17:23 18:25
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 07:40 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:13 17:23 18:25
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:42 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:15 17:25 18:27
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 07:42 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:15 17:25 18:27
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 07:42 08:52 10:02 15:02 16:15 17:25 18:27
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 07:43 08:53 10:03 15:03 16:16 17:26 18:28
Trelewis, after Beechcroft 07:44 08:54 10:04 15:04 16:17 17:27 18:29
Trelewis, o/s Ffaldcaiach Inn 07:45 08:55 10:05 15:05 16:18 17:28 18:30
Trelewis, after Fflad Bridge 07:45 08:55 10:05 15:05 16:18 17:28 18:30
Nelson, o/s Star Club 07:47 08:57 10:07 15:07 16:20 17:30 18:32
Nelson, before Llancaiach View 07:48 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:21 17:31 18:33
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 07:48 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:21 17:31 18:33
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:50 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:33 18:35
Nelson, on Springfield Terrace 07:50 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:33 18:35
Nelson, after The Rowan Tree 07:51 09:01 10:11 15:11 16:24 17:34 18:36
Tredomen, before Maes-y-dderwen 07:52 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:25 17:35 18:37
Tredomen Business Park (before) 07:54 09:04 10:14 15:14 16:27 17:37 18:39
Ystrad Mynach Station (before) 07:55 09:05 10:15 15:15 16:28 17:38 18:40
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Pantycelyn Street Playground 07:56 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:29 17:39 18:41
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 07:58 09:08 10:18 15:18 16:32 17:42 18:43
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 07:59 09:09 10:19 15:19 16:33 17:43 18:44
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 08:01 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:35 17:45 18:46
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 08:04 09:14 10:24 15:24 16:38 17:48 18:49
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 08:04 09:14 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:49 18:49
Maesycwmmer, after West Avenue 08:05 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:41 17:51 18:50
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:06 09:16 10:26 15:26 16:41 17:51 18:51
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 08:06 09:16 10:26 15:26 16:42 17:52 18:51
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 08:07 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:43 17:53 18:52
Maesycwmmer, before St James Close 08:08 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:44 17:54 18:53
Maesycwmmer, adj St Anne's Gardens 08:09 09:19 10:29 15:29 16:45 17:55 18:54
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 08:10 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:46 17:56 18:55
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 08:10 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:46 17:56 18:55
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:11 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:47 17:57 18:56
Maesycwmmer, before West Avenue 08:11 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:47 17:57 18:56
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 08:12 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:48 17:58 18:57
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 08:12 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:48 17:58 18:57
Bryn, o/s Shops 08:15 09:25 10:35 15:35 16:51 18:01 19:00
Bryn, after Lime Grove 08:15 09:25 10:35 15:35 16:52 18:02 19:00
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 08:16 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:53 18:03 19:01
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 08:17 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:53 18:03 19:02
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 08:17 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:54 18:04 19:02
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 08:18 09:28 10:38 15:38 16:55 18:05 19:03
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 08:19 09:29 10:39 15:39 16:56 18:06 19:04
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 08:21 09:31 10:41 15:41 16:58 18:08 19:06

More information