🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Map

Blackwood - Pontypridd via Ystrad Mynach

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:31 16:31
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:34 16:34
Bryn, after Lime Grove 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:34 16:34
Bryn, opp Shops 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:36
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:39 16:39
Maesycwmmer, after West Avenue 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:42 16:42
Maesycwmmer, before St James Close 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:42 16:42
Maesycwmmer, adj St Anne's Gardens 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Maesycwmmer, after St James Close 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Maesycwmmer, before West Avenue 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:44
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:44
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:44
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:44
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:46
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Lidl 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:49 16:49
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Siloh Chapel 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:51 16:51
Ystrad Mynach Central Cafe (o/s former) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:53 16:53
Ystrad Mynach, opp Pantycelyn Street Playground 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:54 16:54
Ystrad Mynach Station (after) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:56 16:56
Tredomen Business Park (before) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:57
Tredomen, after Maes-y-dderwen 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:58
Nelson, before The Rowan Tree 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:59
Nelson Springfield Terrace (o/s 31) 08:31 10:31 12:31 15:01
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:32 10:32 12:32 15:02
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 08:32 10:32 12:32 15:02
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 08:33 10:33 12:33 15:03
Nelson, opp Star Club 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:04
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 08:34 10:34 12:34 15:04
Trelewis, before Fflad Bridge 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:05
Trelewis, after Ffaldcaiach Inn 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06
Trelewis, before Beechcoft 08:36 10:36 12:36 15:06
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:09
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:09
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:11
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:11
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:13
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 08:44 10:44 12:44 15:14
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:24
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:25

Pontypridd - Blackwood via Ystrad Mynach

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30
Trallwn, before Llanover Arms 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:31
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:40
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:42
Treharris Perrott Inn (o/s former) 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:43
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:45
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Treharris, opp Navigation Hotel 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Treharris, o/s Boys & Girls Club 09:17 11:17 13:47 15:47
Treharris Railway Terrace (adj 16) 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:48
Trelewis, after Beechcroft 09:19 11:19 13:49 15:49
Trelewis, o/s Ffaldcaiach Inn 09:20 11:20 13:50 15:50
Trelewis, after Fflad Bridge 09:20 11:20 13:50 15:50
Nelson, o/s Star Club 09:22 11:22 13:52 15:52
Nelson, before Llancaiach View 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:53
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:53
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:25 11:25 13:55 15:55
Nelson, on Springfield Terrace 09:25 11:25 13:55 15:55
Nelson, after The Rowan Tree 09:26 11:26 13:56 15:56
Tredomen, before Maes-y-dderwen 09:27 11:27 13:57 15:57
Tredomen Business Park (before) 09:29 11:29 13:59 15:59
Ystrad Mynach Station (before) 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:00
Ystrad Mynach, o/s Pantycelyn Street Playground 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:01
Ystrad Mynach The Beech Tree (Stop 2) 09:33 11:33 14:03 16:03
Ystrad Mynach, after Lidl 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:04
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:06
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:09
Maesycwmmer, after West Avenue 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:10
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:11
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:11
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:12
Maesycwmmer, before St James Close 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:13
Maesycwmmer, adj St Anne's Gardens 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:14
Maesycwmmer, after St James Close 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:14
Maesycwmmer, nr Hill View 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Maesycwmmer, nr Glen Coed 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Maesycwmmer, after The Crescent 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Maesycwmmer, before West Avenue 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:15
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:16
Bryn, o/s Shops 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:17
Bryn, after Lime Grove 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:18
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:19
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 09:50 11:50 14:20 16:20
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 09:50 11:50 14:20 16:20
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 09:52 11:52 14:22 16:22
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 09:53 11:53 14:23 16:23
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches