Bus Times

7 - Bristol Centre - Staple Hill

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Staple Hill - Bristol Centre

Staple Hill Teewell Hill (E-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:24 then every 30 minutes until 15:54 16:25 16:55
Staple Hill Police Station (E-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:24 15:54 16:25 16:55
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (E-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:24 15:54 16:25 16:55
Staple Hill Haythorn Court (N-bound) 09:19 09:49 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:25 15:55 16:26 16:56
Mangotsfield Burley Avenue (N-bound) 09:19 09:49 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:25 15:55 16:26 16:56
Mangotsfield Salisbury Road (N-bound) 09:20 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:26 15:56 16:27 16:57
Mangotsfield Peache Road (E-bound) 09:20 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:26 15:56 16:27 16:57
Mangotsfield Northcote Road (E-bound) 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:27 15:57 16:28 16:58
Mangotsfield The Lamb (E-bound) 09:22 09:52 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:28 15:58 16:29 16:59
Mangotsfield St James's Street (SE-bound) 09:22 09:52 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:28 15:58 16:29 16:59
Staple Hill The Salutation (W-bound) 09:23 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:29 15:59 16:30 17:00
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (W-bound) 09:23 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:29 15:59 16:30 17:00
Staple Hill Charnhill Brow (S-bound) 09:24 09:54 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:30 16:00 16:31 17:01
Soundwell Charnhill Crescent (W-bound) 09:25 09:55 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:31 16:01 16:32 17:02
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (W-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:49 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:34 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:25 20:00 20:30 20:42 21:12 21:57 22:57 23:57
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop C) 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:50 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:35 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:27 20:01 20:31 20:43 21:13 21:58 22:58 23:58
Soundwell Morley Road (SE-bound) 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:38 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:29 20:04 20:34 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00 00:00
Soundwell Gloucester Road (NE-bound) 06:15 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:54 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:31 20:05 20:35 20:46 21:16 22:01 23:01 00:01
Soundwell Larch Road (E-bound) 06:16 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:39 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:31 20:06 20:36 20:47 21:17 22:02 23:02 00:02
Soundwell Middle Road (E-bound) 06:17 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:41 16:11 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:33 20:07 20:37 20:48 21:18 22:03 23:03 00:03
Soundwell Bridge Road (SE-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:36 10:06 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:42 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:34 20:09 20:39 20:49 21:19 22:04 23:04 00:04
New Cheltenham Chiphouse Road (SE-bound) 06:19 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:37 10:07 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:43 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:35 20:09 20:39 20:50 21:20 22:05 23:05 00:05
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (S-bound) 06:22 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:38 20:12 20:42 20:52 21:22 22:07 23:07 00:07
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (W-bound) 06:23 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:40 10:10 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:46 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:39 20:12 20:42 20:52 21:22 22:07 23:07 00:07
New Cheltenham Pinewood (W-bound) 06:23 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:41 10:11 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:40 20:13 20:43 20:53 21:23 22:08 23:08 00:08
New Cheltenham Alma Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:42 10:12 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:48 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:41 20:14 20:44 20:54 21:24 22:09 23:09 00:09
New Cheltenham Spring Hill (W-bound) 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:43 10:13 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:49 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:42 20:15 20:45 20:55 21:25 22:10 23:10 00:10
New Cheltenham Northend Road (W-bound) 06:26 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:44 10:14 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:50 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:17 19:43 20:15 20:45 20:55 21:25 22:10 23:10 00:10
New Cheltenham Syston Way (W-bound) 06:27 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:45 10:15 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:44 20:16 20:46 20:56 21:26 22:11 23:11 00:11
Two Mile Hill Lodgeside Avenue (W-bound) 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:46 10:16 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:45 20:17 20:47 20:57 21:27 22:12 23:12 00:12
Two Mile Hill Dalkeith Avenue (W-bound) 06:29 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:47 10:17 10:50 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:54 16:24 16:55 17:24 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:46 20:18 20:48 20:58 21:28 22:13 23:13 00:13
Two Mile Hill Charlton Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:48 10:18 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:47 20:18 20:48 20:58 21:28 22:13 23:13 00:13
Speedwell Whiteway Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:49 10:19 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:48 20:19 20:49 20:59 21:29 22:14 23:14 00:14
Speedwell Harewood Road (W-bound) 06:31 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:50 10:20 10:53 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:57 16:27 16:58 17:27 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:00 21:30 22:15 23:15 00:15
Speedwell Ventnor Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:51 10:21 10:54 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:58 16:28 16:59 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:00 21:30 22:15 23:15 00:15
Whitehall Crofts End (A) 06:34 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:53 10:23 10:56 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:00 16:30 17:01 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:17 00:17
Whitehall Embassy Road (W-bound) 06:35 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:54 10:24 10:57 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:01 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:53 20:22 20:52 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:17 00:17
Whitehall Gordon Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:55 10:25 10:58 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:02 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:03 21:33 22:18 23:18 00:18
Whitehall Lyppiat Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:57 10:27 11:00 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:04 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:04 21:34 22:19 23:19 00:19
Whitehall Devon Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:58 10:28 11:01 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:05 21:35 22:20 23:20 00:20
Easton Russell Town Avenue (S-bound) 06:39 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:00 10:30 11:03 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:08 16:38 17:07 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:07 21:37 22:22 23:22 00:22
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 06:40 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 10:01 10:31 11:04 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:09 16:39 17:08 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:33 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:08 21:38 22:23 23:23 00:23
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 06:42 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 10:03 10:33 11:06 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:11 16:41 17:10 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:01 20:29 20:59 21:09 21:39 22:24 23:24 00:24
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:24 10:04 10:34 11:07 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:12 16:42 17:11 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:02 20:30 21:00 21:40 22:25 23:25 00:25
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:05 10:35 11:08 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:13 16:43 17:12 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:03 20:31 21:01 21:41 22:26 23:26 00:26
Old Market Str (M4) 06:45 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:07 10:37 11:10 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:15 16:45 17:13 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:04 20:32 21:02 21:42 22:27 23:27 00:27
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:46 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:08 10:38 11:11 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:16 16:46 17:15 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:28 23:28 00:28
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:49 07:36 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:11 10:41 11:14 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:19 16:49 17:18 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:08 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:31 23:31 00:31
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:51 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:13 10:43 11:16 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:21 16:51 17:19 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:10 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:33 23:33 00:33
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:53 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:16 10:46 11:19 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:24 16:54 17:22 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:12 20:40 21:10 21:50 22:35 23:35 00:35

Bristol Centre - Staple Hill

Bristol The Centre (C4) 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:20 21:05 22:10 23:10
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:23 21:08 22:12 23:12
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:00 20:24 21:09 22:14 23:14
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:26 21:11 22:15 23:15
Old Market Str (M3) 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:04 20:28 21:13 22:17 23:17
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:42 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:05 20:30 21:15 22:18 23:18
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:45 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:09 20:33 21:18 22:21 23:21
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:11 20:35 21:20 22:23 23:23
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:11 20:35 21:20 22:23 23:23
Easton Russell Town Avenue (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:50 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:13 20:37 21:22 22:25 23:25
Whitehall Devon Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:52 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:14 20:38 21:23 22:26 23:26
Whitehall Lyppiat Road (E-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:52 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:15 20:39 21:24 22:27 23:27
Whitehall Gordon Road (E-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:54 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:16 20:40 21:25 22:28 23:28
Whitehall Embassy Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:17 20:41 21:26 22:29 23:29
Whitehall Crofts End (C) 06:32 07:02 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:57 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:19 20:43 21:28 22:31 23:31
Speedwell Ventnor Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:57 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:19 20:44 21:28 22:31 23:31
Speedwell Harewood Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:58 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:20 20:45 21:29 22:32 23:32
Speedwell Whiteway Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:00 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:21 20:46 21:31 22:33 23:33
Two Mile Hill Charlton Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:00 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:22 20:47 21:31 22:34 23:34
Two Mile Hill Dalkeith Avenue (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:01 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:22 20:47 21:32 22:34 23:34
Two Mile Hill Lodgeside Avenue (E-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:01 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:23 20:48 21:32 22:35 23:35
New Cheltenham Syston Way (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:03 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:24 20:49 21:34 22:36 23:36
New Cheltenham Northend Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:25 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:03 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:25 20:50 21:34 22:37 23:37
New Cheltenham Spring Hill (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:25 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:04 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:25 20:51 21:35 22:37 23:37
New Cheltenham Alma Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:26 08:01 08:31 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:05 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:26 20:52 21:36 22:38 23:38
New Cheltenham Pinewood (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:27 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:06 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:27 20:53 21:37 22:39 23:39
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (N-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:28 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:28 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:07 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:28 20:54 21:38 22:40 23:40
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:29 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:08 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:29 20:55 21:39 22:41 23:41
New Cheltenham Chiphouse Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:10 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:30 20:56 21:40 22:42 23:42
Soundwell Bridge Road (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:35 12:10 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:31 20:57 21:41 22:43 23:43
Soundwell Middle Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:36 12:11 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:31 20:57 21:41 22:43 23:43
Soundwell Larch Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:37 12:12 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:32 20:58 21:42 22:44 23:44
Soundwell Gloucester Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:33 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:38 12:13 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:33 20:59 21:43 22:45 23:45
Staple Hill Morley Road (NW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:34 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:15 18:15 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:34 21:00 21:44 22:46 23:46
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop D) 06:48 07:18 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:41 12:16 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:12 20:35 21:01 21:45 22:47 23:47
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop A) 06:49 07:19 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:36 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:42 12:17 18:17 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:36 21:02 21:46 22:48 23:48
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:38 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:44 12:19 18:19 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:37 21:03 21:47 22:49 23:49

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West