Bus Times

7 - Bus Station - Great Ashby (Circular)

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop H) 05:22 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:24 08:44 then every 20 minutes until 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:05 then every 20 minutes until 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:55 23:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 05:23 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:25 08:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:46 18:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 22:56 23:31
Stevenage, opp The Forum 05:23 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:26 08:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 22:57 23:32
Stevenage, opp Silam Road 05:24 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:26 08:46 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 22:57 23:32
Stevenage, opp Bedwell Crescent 05:24 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:26 08:46 16:06 16:27 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 22:57 23:32
Pin Green, opp Archer Road 05:25 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:47 16:07 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 22:58 23:33
Pin Green, opp Larwood School 05:25 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 22:59 23:34
Pin Green, o/s The Almond Tree PH 05:26 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:49 16:09 16:31 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 23:00 23:35
Pin Green, nr Wisden Road 05:27 05:55 06:11 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:31 08:51 16:11 16:33 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:12 19:32 19:52 20:11 20:31 23:01 23:36
Pin Green, adj Jessop Road 05:28 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:31 08:51 16:11 16:33 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 23:02 23:37
Pin Green, adj The Oval Centre 05:29 05:57 06:13 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:33 08:53 16:13 16:35 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:14 19:34 19:54 20:13 20:33 23:03 23:38
Martins Wood Martins Way (N-bound) 05:31 05:59 06:15 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:35 08:55 16:15 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:16 19:36 19:55 20:13 20:33 23:03 23:38
Martins Wood Cartwright Road (E-bound) 05:32 06:00 06:16 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:15 08:36 08:56 16:16 16:38 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:17 19:37 19:56 20:14 20:34 23:04 23:39
Martins Wood, nr Allied Bakeries 05:33 06:01 06:17 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:37 08:57 16:17 16:39 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:18 19:38 19:57 20:15 20:35 23:05 23:40
Great Ashby, opp Serpentine Close 05:34 06:02 06:18 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:58 16:18 16:40 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:19 19:39 19:58 20:16 20:36 23:06 23:41
Great Ashby, opp Fairfield Way 05:35 06:03 06:19 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:59 16:19 16:41 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:20 19:40 19:59 20:16 20:36 23:06 23:41
Great Ashby, opp The Beacons 05:37 06:05 06:21 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:41 09:01 16:21 16:43 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:22 19:42 20:01 20:18 20:38 23:08 23:43
Great Ashby, opp Bray Drive 05:37 06:05 06:21 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:23 08:41 09:01 16:21 16:43 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:22 19:42 20:01 20:18 20:38 23:08 23:43
Great Ashby, opp Manchester Close 05:39 06:07 06:23 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:43 09:03 16:23 16:45 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:24 19:44 20:03 20:20 20:40 23:10 23:45
Great Ashby, opp St Davids Close 05:39 06:07 06:23 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:25 08:43 09:03 16:23 16:45 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:24 19:44 20:03 20:20 20:40 23:10 23:45
St Nicholas, adj Guildford Close 05:41 06:09 06:25 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:27 08:45 09:05 16:25 16:47 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:26 19:46 20:05 20:22 20:42 23:12 23:47
Pin Green, adj Bader Close 05:42 06:10 06:26 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:28 08:46 09:06 16:26 16:48 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:27 19:47 20:06 20:23 20:43 23:13 23:48
Pin Green Vardon Road (S-bound) 05:44 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:29 08:47 09:07 16:27 16:49 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:28 19:48 20:07 20:24 20:44 23:14 23:49
Pin Green, opp The Almond Tree PH 05:45 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:30 08:48 09:08 16:28 16:50 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:29 19:49 20:08 20:25 20:45 23:15 23:50
Pin Green, o/s Larwood School 05:45 06:13 06:28 06:43 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:31 08:49 09:08 16:28 16:50 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:29 19:49 20:08 20:25 20:45 23:15 23:50
Pin Green, nr Archer Road 05:46 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:32 08:50 09:09 16:29 16:51 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:30 19:50 20:09 20:26 20:46 23:16 23:51
Stevenage, adj Bedwell Crescent 05:47 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:06 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:35 08:51 09:10 16:30 16:52 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:31 19:51 20:10 20:27 20:47 23:17 23:52
Stevenage, adj Silam Road 05:48 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:07 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:36 08:52 09:11 16:31 16:53 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:32 19:52 20:11 20:28 20:48 23:18 23:53
Stevenage, o/s The Forum 05:48 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:07 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:37 08:53 09:11 16:31 16:53 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:32 19:52 20:11 20:28 20:48 23:18 23:53
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 05:50s 06:18s 06:33s 06:48s 07:09s 07:31s 07:54s 08:14s 08:40s 08:55s 09:13s 16:33s 16:55s 17:16s 17:38s 17:58s 18:17s 18:34s 19:54s 20:13s 20:30s 20:50s 23:20s 23:55s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 05:52 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:11 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:42 08:57 09:15 16:35 16:57 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:36 19:56 20:15 20:32 20:52 23:22 23:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex