Bus Times

7 - Canterbury - Reculver - Herne Bay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Herne Bay - Reculver - Canterbury

Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 17:38
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 07:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 17:39
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 07:19 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 17:40
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 07:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 17:41
Herne Bay, adj Fire Station 07:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 17:43
Herne Bay Canterbury Road Corner (just before) 07:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 17:44
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (E-bound) 07:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 17:45
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park South 07:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 17:46
Herne Bay, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 07:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:48
Herne Bay, adj Landon Road 07:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:48
Beltinge, adj Hilary Close 07:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:48
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 17:49
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:50
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 17:52
Broomfield, adj Talmead 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 17:53
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 17:54
Beltinge, opp Osborne Gardens 07:28 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 17:57
Beltinge, opp Terminus Drive 07:29 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 17:58
Beltinge, opp Coventry Gardens 07:29 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 17:58
Beltinge, adj Gainsborough Drive 07:29 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 17:59
Beltinge, adj Bishopstone Lane 07:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:47 18:00
Hillborough, opp Barnes Way 07:31 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 18:01
Hillborough, opp Reculver School 12:50
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (NE-bound) 12:54
Reculver, o/s The King Ethelbert 12:55
Reculver, o/s Cafe 12:55
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (SW-bound) 12:55
Hillborough Reculver School (S-bound) 07:32 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:00 13:50 18:02
Hillborough May Street Cross (S-bound) 07:33 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:01 13:51 18:03
Broomfield Heart in Hand Corner (S-bound) 07:35 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:02 13:52 18:04
Highstead, o/s Oxenden House 07:35 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:03 13:53 18:05
Maypole, o/s Ford Manor 07:37 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:04 13:54 18:06
Maypole, o/s Prince of Wales 07:40 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:07 13:57 18:09
Hoath, adj Heath House 07:44 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:00 18:12
Hoath Knave's Ash (S-bound) 07:46 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:12 14:02 18:14
Hoath, opp Buckwell Farm 07:48 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:14 14:04 18:16
Hoath, adj Tile Lodge Farm 07:49 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:15 14:05 18:17
Sturry, opp Hawe Lane 07:52 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:18 14:08 18:20
Sturry, opp Hoades Wood Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:18 14:08 18:20
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:20 14:10 18:22
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:21 14:11 18:23
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:12 18:24
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 07:55 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:23 14:13 18:25
Broad Oak Sweechgate (NW-bound) 07:56 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:24 14:14 18:26
Broad Oak, opp Barnets Lane 07:57 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:24 14:14 18:26
Broad Oak Shalloak Road (S-bound) 07:57 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:25 14:15 18:27
Broad Oak, adj Dengrove 08:00 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:27 14:17 18:29
Canterbury, opp Farleigh Road Corner 08:08
Canterbury, adj Hawthorn Avenue 08:09
St Stephen’s, opp Leisure Centre 08:11
Northgate, opp Sainsbury's 08:12
Vauxhall Road (opp) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:31 14:21 18:33
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:32 14:22 18:34
Sturry Road, adj South Street 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:33 14:23 18:35
Sturry Road, opp Asda 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:33 14:23 18:35
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:34 14:24 18:36
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:35 14:25 18:37
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 08:15 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:37 14:27 18:39
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 08:17 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:38 14:28 18:40
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 08:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:40 14:30 18:42

Canterbury - Reculver - Herne Bay

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B3) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:15 17:40
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:16 17:41
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:17 17:42
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 16:20 17:45
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:21 17:46
Sturry Road, adj Asda 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:23 17:48
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:24 17:49
Broad Oak, opp Dengrove 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:28 17:53
Broad Oak Shalloak Road (N-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:29 17:54
Broad Oak, adj Barnets Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:29 17:54
Broad Oak Sweechgate (SE-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:30 17:55
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:31 17:56
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Sturry, opp Railway Station 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Sturry, adj Hoades Wood Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
Sturry, adj Hawe Lane 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:33 17:58
Hoath, opp Tile Lodge Farm 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:36 18:01
Hoath, o/s Buckwell Farm 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:37 18:02
Hoath Knave's Ash (N-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:40 18:05
Hoath, opp Heath House 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:42 18:07
Maypole, opp Prince of Wales 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:45 18:10
Maypole, opp Ford Manor 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:46 18:11
Highstead, opp Oxenden House 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:47 18:12
Broomfield Heart in Hand Corner (N-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:48 18:13
Hillborough May Street Cross (N-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:49 18:14
Hillborough Reculver School (N-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:51 18:16
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (NE-bound) 13:15
Reculver, o/s The King Ethelbert 13:16
Reculver, o/s Cafe 13:16
Reculver Blue Dolphin Park (SW-bound) 13:16
Hillborough, o/s Reculver School 13:21
Hillborough, adj Barnes Way 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:21 14:11 16:51 18:16
Hillborough, adj Sanderling Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:12 16:52 18:17
Beltinge, opp Bishopstone Lane 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:12 16:52 18:17
Beltinge, opp Gainsborough Drive 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:24 14:14 16:54 18:18
Beltinge, adj Coventry Gardens 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:25 14:15 16:55 18:19
Beltinge, adj Terminus Drive 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:26 14:16 16:56 18:20
Beltinge, adj Osborne Gardens 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:26 14:16 16:56 18:20
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:27 14:17 16:57 18:21
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:28 14:18 16:58 18:22
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:32 14:22 17:02 18:26
Broomfield, adj Talmead 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:33 14:23 17:03 18:27
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:34 14:24 17:04 18:28
Beltinge, opp Hilary Close 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:35 14:25 17:05 18:29
Herne Bay, opp Landon Road 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:35 14:25 17:05 18:29
Herne Bay, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:36 14:26 17:06 18:30
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park South 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:37 14:27 17:07 18:31
Herne Bay Queen's Roundabout (W-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:39 14:29 17:08 18:32
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:41 14:31 17:10 18:34
Herne Bay, o/s Library 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:43 14:33 17:12 18:36
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:43 14:33 17:12 18:36
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:44 14:34 17:13 18:37
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:46 14:36 17:15 18:38
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:48 14:38 17:17 18:39
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information