Bus Times

7 - Derby - Stenson Road - Sinfin

A bus service operated by Arriva Fox County

Sinfin - Stenson Road - Derby

Sinfin, opp Community School 08:12 08:28 then every 15 minutes until 15:10 15:25
Sinfin, adj District Centre 08:13 15:11 15:26
Sinfin, adj Harrier Way 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:37 07:55 08:14 08:30 08:43 09:06 09:22 09:35 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:44 16:04 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:15 17:35
Sinfin, opp Cairngorm Drive 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:37 07:55 08:14 08:30 08:43 09:06 09:22 09:35 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:44 16:04 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:15 17:35
Stenson Fields, opp Kirkland Way 05:56 06:26 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:38 07:56 08:15 08:31 08:44 09:07 09:23 09:36 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:56 15:14 15:29 15:45 16:05 16:24 16:41 16:58 17:16 17:36
Sunny Hill, opp Southcroft 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:40 07:58 08:18 08:34 08:47 09:09 09:25 09:38 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:58 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:08 16:27 16:44 17:01 17:19 17:39
Sunny Hill, adj Swarkestone Drive 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:09 07:22 07:41 07:59 08:19 08:35 08:48 09:10 09:26 09:39 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:59 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:09 16:28 16:45 17:02 17:20 17:40
Sunny Hill, opp The Oaklands 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:36 08:49 09:11 09:27 09:40 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:00 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:10 16:29 16:46 17:03 17:21 17:41
Sunny Hill, opp Bowbridge Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:50 09:11 09:27 09:40 13:40 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:47 17:04 17:22 17:42
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:54 07:12 07:25 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:13 09:29 09:42 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 15:02 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:12 16:31 16:48 17:05 17:23 17:43
Sunny Hill, adj Birchwood Avenue 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:12 07:25 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:38 08:52 09:13 09:29 09:42 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:28 14:43 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:49 17:05 17:23 17:43
Sunny Hill, adj Blagreaves Library 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:13 07:26 07:45 08:03 08:23 08:39 08:53 09:14 09:30 09:43 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:29 14:44 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:14 16:33 16:50 17:06 17:24 17:44
Sunny Hill Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:14 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:54 09:15 09:31 09:44 13:44 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:05 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:15 16:34 16:51 17:08 17:26 17:46
Sunny Hill, adj Wellesley Avenue 06:03 06:33 06:57 07:15 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:55 09:16 09:32 09:45 13:45 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:47 15:07 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:16 16:35 16:52 17:09 17:27 17:47
Normanton, opp Ainsworth Drive 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:16 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:33 09:46 13:46 14:02 14:17 14:33 14:48 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:18 16:37 16:54 17:10 17:28 17:48
Normanton, opp Village Street 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:18 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:19 09:35 09:48 13:48 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:50 15:10 15:28 15:43 15:59 16:19 16:38 16:55 17:12 17:30 17:50
Normanton, opp Offerton Avenue 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:19 07:32 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:20 09:36 09:49 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:35 14:51 15:11 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:20 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:30 17:50
Normanton, opp Cavendish 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:20 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:31 08:45 09:01 09:21 09:37 09:50 13:50 14:06 14:21 14:37 14:52 15:12 15:30 15:45 16:02 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:14 17:32 17:52
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:21 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:32 08:46 09:01 09:22 09:38 09:51 13:51 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:53 15:13 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:15 17:33 17:53
Normanton, adj Sikh Temple 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:33 08:47 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:52 13:52 14:08 14:23 14:39 14:55 15:15 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:24 16:43 17:00 17:16 17:34 17:54
Normanton, adj Stanhope Street 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:23 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:34 08:48 09:04 09:24 09:40 09:53 13:53 14:09 14:24 14:40 14:56 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:25 16:44 17:01 17:17 17:35 17:55
Rose Hill, adj Lower Dale Road 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:25 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:36 08:50 09:06 09:25 09:41 09:54 13:54 14:11 14:26 14:42 14:58 15:18 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:27 16:46 17:03 17:19 17:37 17:57
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Street 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:27 07:41 08:01 08:20 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:28 09:44 09:57 13:57 14:13 14:28 14:45 15:01 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:11 16:30 16:49 17:06 17:21 17:39 17:59
Rose Hill, opp Charnwood Street 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:29 07:43 08:03 08:22 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:30 09:46 09:59 13:59 14:15 14:30 14:47 15:03 15:23 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:32 16:51 17:08 17:23 17:41 18:01
Derby, opp Leopold Street 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:31 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:31 09:47 10:00 14:00 14:17 14:32 14:48 15:04 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:33 16:52 17:09 17:25 17:43 18:03
Derby St Peter's Street (Stop A1) 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:34 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:34 09:50 10:03 14:03 14:20 14:35 14:52 15:08 15:28 15:46 16:01 16:19 16:37 16:56 17:13 17:28 17:46 18:06
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Derby - Stenson Road - Sinfin

Derby St Peter's Street (Stop A1) 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:35 08:52 then every 15 minutes until 14:22 14:40 14:55 15:12 15:30 15:50 16:07 16:24 16:42 17:01 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:15 18:35
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A7) 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:35 08:52 14:22 14:40 14:55 15:12 15:30 15:50 16:07 16:24 16:42 17:01 17:18 17:34 17:51 18:15 18:35
Derby Lara Croft Way (W-bound) 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:36 08:53 14:23 14:41 14:56 15:14 15:32 15:52 16:09 16:26 16:44 17:03 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:16 18:36
Derby, adj Leopold Street 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:38 08:55 14:25 14:43 14:58 15:15 15:33 15:53 16:10 16:27 16:45 17:04 17:21 17:37 17:54 18:18 18:38
Rose Hill, adj Hartington Street 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:14 08:39 08:56 14:26 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:35 15:55 16:12 16:29 16:47 17:06 17:23 17:38 17:55 18:19 18:39
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Street 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:41 08:58 14:28 14:46 15:01 15:19 15:37 15:57 16:14 16:31 16:49 17:08 17:25 17:40 17:57 18:21 18:41
Rose Hill, opp Lower Dale Road 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:43 09:00 14:30 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:39 15:59 16:16 16:33 16:51 17:10 17:27 17:42 17:59 18:23 18:43
Normanton, opp Stanhope Street 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:44 09:01 14:31 14:49 15:04 15:23 15:41 16:01 16:18 16:35 16:53 17:12 17:29 17:43 18:00 18:24 18:44
Normanton, opp Sikh Temple 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:46 09:03 14:33 14:51 15:06 15:25 15:43 16:03 16:20 16:37 16:55 17:14 17:31 17:45 18:02 18:26 18:46
Normanton, adj Crewe Street 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:46 09:03 14:33 14:51 15:06 15:25 15:44 16:04 16:21 16:38 16:56 17:15 17:32 17:45 18:02 18:26 18:46
Normanton, adj Cavendish 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:23 08:47 09:04 14:34 14:52 15:07 15:27 15:45 16:05 16:22 16:39 16:57 17:16 17:33 17:46 18:03 18:27 18:47
Normanton, adj Offerton Avenue 07:35 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:48 09:05 14:35 14:53 15:08 15:27 15:46 16:06 16:23 16:40 16:58 17:17 17:34 17:47 18:04 18:28 18:48
Normanton, adj Village Street 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:49 09:06 14:36 14:54 15:09 15:28 15:47 16:07 16:24 16:41 16:59 17:18 17:35 17:48 18:05 18:29 18:49
Normanton, adj Holmfield 07:37 07:53 08:08 08:26 08:50 09:07 14:37 14:55 15:10 15:29 15:48 16:08 16:25 16:42 17:00 17:19 17:36 17:49 18:06 18:30 18:50
Normanton, adj Ainsworth Drive 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:27 08:51 09:08 14:38 14:56 15:11 15:30 15:48 16:08 16:25 16:42 17:00 17:19 17:36 17:50 18:07 18:31 18:51
Sunny Hill, opp Wellesley Avenue 07:39 07:55 08:10 08:27 08:51 09:08 14:38 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:49 16:09 16:26 16:43 17:01 17:20 17:37 17:50 18:07 18:31 18:51
Sunny Hill Hill Top (SW-bound) 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:29 08:53 09:10 14:40 14:58 15:13 15:33 15:51 16:11 16:28 16:45 17:03 17:22 17:39 17:52 18:09 18:33 18:53
Sunny Hill, opp Blagreaves Library 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:30 08:54 09:11 14:41 14:59 15:14 15:34 15:52 16:12 16:29 16:46 17:04 17:23 17:40 17:53 18:10 18:34 18:54
Sunny Hill, opp Birchwood Avenue 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:30 08:54 09:11 14:41 14:59 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:13 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:24 17:41 17:53 18:10 18:34 18:54
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top (SW-bound) 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:31 08:55 09:12 14:42 15:00 15:15 15:35 15:54 16:14 16:31 16:48 17:06 17:25 17:42 17:54 18:11 18:35 18:55
Sunny Hill, adj Bowbridge Avenue 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:56 09:13 14:43 15:01 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:15 16:32 16:49 17:07 17:26 17:43 17:55 18:12 18:36 18:56
Sunny Hill, adj The Oaklands 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:58 09:15 14:45 15:03 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:28 17:45 17:57 18:14 18:38 18:58
Sunny Hill, opp Swarkestone Drive 07:46 08:02 08:18 08:35 08:58 09:15 14:45 15:03 15:18 15:38 15:57 16:17 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:28 17:45 17:57 18:14 18:38 18:58
Sunny Hill, adj Nicola Gardens 07:47 08:03 08:19 08:36 08:59 09:16 14:46 15:04 15:19 15:39 15:58 16:18 16:35 16:52 17:10 17:29 17:46 17:58 18:15 18:39 18:59
Stenson Fields, adj Kirkland Way 07:50 08:06 08:22 08:39 09:02 09:18 14:48 15:06 15:21 15:42 16:01 16:21 16:38 16:55 17:13 17:32 17:49 18:00 18:17 18:41 19:01
Sinfin, adj Cairngorm Drive 07:51 08:07 08:23 08:40 09:03 09:19 14:49 15:07 15:22 15:43 16:02 16:22 16:39 16:56 17:14 17:33 17:50 18:01 18:18 18:42 19:02
Sinfin, opp Harrier Way 07:52 08:42 09:04 09:20 14:50 15:44 16:03 16:23 16:40 16:57 17:15 17:34 17:51 18:02 18:19 18:43 19:03
Sinfin, opp District Centre 08:08 08:25 15:09 15:24
Sinfin, adj Community School 08:10 08:27 15:10 15:25
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information