Bus Times

7 - Dudley - Wollaston via Merry Hill, Stourbridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Wollaston - Dudley via Merry Hill, Stourbridge

Wollaston Junction 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 18:20 then hourly until 22:20
Wollaston Junction 09:55 17:25 18:20 22:20
High Park, adj Park Rd 09:56 17:26 18:21 22:21
High Park, opp Harmon Rd 09:56 17:26 18:21 22:21
High Park, adj South Rd 09:56 17:26 18:21 22:21
High Park, opp Stourbridge Cemetery 09:57 17:27 18:22 22:22
High Park, adj Studley Gate 09:57 17:27 18:22 22:22
High Park, adj Gigmill Way 09:58 17:28 18:23 22:23
High Park, adj Gig Mill School 09:58 17:28 18:23 22:23
High Park, adj Rosemary Lane 09:59 17:29 18:24 22:24
High Park, adj Lavender Lane 09:59 17:29 18:24 22:24
Norton, after Westwood Avenue 09:59 17:29 18:24 22:24
Norton, adj St Georges Rd 10:00 17:30 18:25 22:25
Norton, after Shenstone Avenue 10:01 17:31 18:26 22:26
Norton, opp Windsor Rd 10:01 17:31 18:26 22:26
Norton, before Heath Farm Rd 10:02 17:32 18:27 22:27
Norton, opp Beech Rd 10:03 17:33 18:28 22:28
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 10:03 17:33 18:28 22:28
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 10:04 17:34 18:29 22:29
Oldswinford, opp The Plough & Harrow 10:04 17:34 18:29 22:29
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 10:05 17:35 18:30 22:30
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 10:05 17:35 18:30 22:30
Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand D) 09:25 10:08 17:38 18:33 22:33
Stourbridge Fire Station (adj) 09:27 10:12 17:42 18:37 22:37
Stourbridge, adj Junction Rd 09:27 10:12 17:42 18:37 22:37
Oldswinford, opp Cranbourne Rd 09:28 10:13 17:43 18:38 22:38
Oldswinford, opp Junction Station 09:29 10:14 17:44 18:39 22:39
Oldswinford, adj Hatfield Rd 09:30 10:15 17:45 18:40 22:40
Oldswinford, after Ham Lane 09:31 10:16 17:46 18:41 22:41
Pedmore, opp Chawn Park Drive 09:32 10:17 17:47 18:42 22:42
Pedmore, opp Foley Rd 09:33 10:18 17:48 18:43 22:43
Pedmore, adj St Peters Rd 09:33 10:18 17:48 18:43 22:43
Pedmore, adj Wythwood Close 09:34 10:19 17:49 18:44 22:44
Pedmore, opp Dobbins Oak Rd 09:35 10:20 17:50 18:45 22:45
Pedmore, adj Sandhurst Avenue 09:36 10:21 17:51 18:46 22:46
Wollescote, adj Walker Avenue 09:37 10:22 17:52 18:47 22:47
Wollescote, opp Murcroft Rd 09:37 10:22 17:52 18:47 22:47
Wollescote, adj Chalfont Place 09:38 10:23 17:53 18:48 22:48
Wollescote, opp Woodfield Avenue 09:39 10:24 17:54 18:49 22:49
Wollescote, adj Amos Rd 09:39 10:24 17:54 18:49 22:49
Wollescote, adj Coppice Avenue 09:40 10:25 17:55 18:50 22:50
Wynall, after Oakfield Rd 09:42 10:27 17:57 18:52 22:52
Wynall, opp Grove Rd 09:42 10:27 17:57 18:52 22:52
Wynall, opp Pearson St 09:43 10:28 17:58 18:53 22:53
Lye, adj Union St 09:45 10:30 18:00 18:55 22:55
Lye, adj Talbot St 09:46 10:31 18:01 18:56 22:56
Lye Church (opp) 09:47 10:32 18:02 18:57 22:57
Lye Cross 09:48 10:33 18:03 18:58 22:58
Lye, adj Bott Lane 09:48 10:33 18:03 18:58 22:58
Lye, after Caledonia 09:49 10:34 18:04 18:59 22:59
Lye, adj Thorns Primary School 09:49 10:34 18:04 18:59 22:59
Quarry Bank, adj Stevens Park 09:50 10:35 18:05 19:00 23:00
Quarry Bank, opp Mount Pleasant 09:51 10:36 18:06 19:01 23:01
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 09:52 10:37 18:07 19:02 23:02
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 09:55 10:40 18:10 19:05 23:05
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 09:56 10:46 18:16 19:11 23:11
Quarry Bank, opp Victoria Rd 09:57 10:47 18:17 19:12 23:12
Quarry Bank, adj Coppice Rise 09:58 10:48 18:18 19:13 23:13
Saltwells, opp Birch Coppice 09:58 10:48 18:18 19:13 23:13
Saltwells, opp Crabourne Rd 10:00 10:50 18:20 19:15 23:15
Saltwells Dudley Wood Rd 10:00 10:50 18:20 19:15 23:15
Darby End, opp Tewkesbury Drive 10:01 10:51 18:21 19:16 23:16
Darby End, adj Halesowen Rd 10:02 10:52 18:22 19:17 23:17
Darby End Worcester Rd 10:03 10:53 18:23 19:18 23:18
Darby End Northfield Rd 10:03 10:53 18:23 19:18 23:18
Netherton, adj Bobington Way 10:04 10:54 18:24 19:19 23:19
Netherton, adj Lynbrook Close 10:05 10:55 18:25 19:20 23:20
Baptist End, opp Windsor Crescent 10:06 10:56 18:26 19:21 23:21
Baptist End, after St Peter's Road 10:06 10:56 18:26 19:21 23:21
Baptist End, adj Summerfield Rd 10:07 10:57 18:27 19:22 23:22
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 10:07 10:57 18:27 19:22 23:22
Dixons Green, after New Rowley Rd 10:08 10:58 18:28 19:23 23:23
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 10:09 10:59 18:29 19:24 23:24
Dudley Churchill Centre 10:10 11:00 18:30 19:25 23:25
Dudley Bus Station (Stand H) 10:11 11:01 18:31 19:26 23:26

Dudley - Wollaston via Merry Hill, Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station (Stand H) 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 22:16 23:16
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 22:17 23:17
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 22:18 23:18
Baptist End, opp Summerfield Rd 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 22:18 23:18
Baptist End, before St Peter's Road 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 22:19 23:19
Baptist End, adj Windsor Crescent 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 22:20 23:20
Netherton, opp Lynbrook Close 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 22:20 23:20
Netherton, opp Bobington Way 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 22:21 23:21
Darby End, opp Northfield Rd 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 22:22 23:22
Darby End, adj Worcester Rd 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 22:23 23:23
Darby End, adj Halesowen Rd 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 22:23 23:23
Darby End, adj Tewkesbury Drive 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 22:24 23:24
Dudley Wood, after The Golden Cross 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 22:24 23:24
Saltwells Dudley Wood Rd 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 22:25 23:25
Saltwells, adj Crabourne Rd 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 22:26 23:26
Saltwells, adj Birch Coppice 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 22:27 23:27
Quarry Bank, opp Coppice Rise 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 22:28 23:28
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 22:28 23:28
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 10:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 22:30 23:30
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand B) 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 22:32 23:32
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 10:06 17:36 18:36 22:36
Quarry Bank, after Mount Pleasant 10:08 17:38 18:38 22:38
Quarry Bank, opp Stevens Park 10:08 17:38 18:38 22:38
Lye, opp Thorns Primary School 10:09 17:39 18:39 22:39
Lye, opp Thorns Primary School 10:09 17:39 18:39 22:39
Lye, before Caledonia 10:09 17:39 18:39 22:39
Lye, opp Bott Lane 10:10 17:40 18:40 22:40
Lye, opp Badger Street 10:10 17:40 18:40 22:40
Lye, before Providence St 10:11 17:41 18:41 22:41
Lye, after Vicarage Rd South 10:11 17:41 18:41 22:41
Lye, adj Crabbe St 10:13 17:43 18:43 22:43
Lye, opp Union St 10:14 17:44 18:44 22:44
Wynall, adj King St 10:14 17:44 18:44 22:44
Wynall, opp Belmont Rd 10:15 17:45 18:45 22:45
Wynall, adj Grove Rd 10:15 17:45 18:45 22:45
Wynall Lane (adj) 10:17 17:47 18:47 22:47
Wollescote, opp Coppice Avenue 10:18 17:48 18:48 22:48
Wollescote, adj Woodfield Avenue 10:19 17:49 18:49 22:49
Wollescote, opp Chalfont Place 10:20 17:50 18:50 22:50
Wollescote, adj Murcroft Rd 10:21 17:51 18:51 22:51
Wollescote, adj Walker Avenue 10:22 17:52 18:52 22:52
Pedmore, opp Sandhurst Avenue 10:22 17:52 18:52 22:52
Pedmore, adj Dobbins Oak Rd 10:23 17:53 18:53 22:53
Pedmore, opp Wythwood Close 10:23 17:53 18:53 22:53
Pedmore, opp St Peters Rd 10:24 17:54 18:54 22:54
Pedmore, adj Foley Rd 10:25 17:55 18:55 22:55
Pedmore, adj Chawn Park Drive 10:26 17:56 18:56 22:56
Oldswinford, adj Prescott Rd 10:26 17:56 18:56 22:56
Stambermill, after Woodward Place 10:27 17:57 18:57 22:57
Oldswinford, opp Hatfield Rd 10:28 17:58 18:58 22:58
Oldswinford, adj Junction Station 10:29 17:59 18:59 22:59
Oldswinford, adj Cranbourne Rd 10:30 18:00 19:00 23:00
Stourbridge, opp Junction Rd 10:31 18:01 19:01 23:01
Stourbridge, adj Vauxhall Rd 10:32 18:02 19:02 23:02
Stourbridge Bus Station (Stand G) 10:34 18:04 19:04 23:04
Stourbridge, opp Hill St 10:37 18:07 19:07 23:07
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 10:38 18:08 19:08 23:08
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 10:38 18:08 19:08 23:08
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 10:39 18:09 19:09 23:09
Norton, adj Beech Rd 10:39 18:09 19:09 23:09
Norton Rd (opp) 10:40 18:10 19:10 23:10
Norton, after Heath Farm Rd 10:40 18:10 19:10 23:10
Norton, adj Whittington Road 10:41 18:11 19:11 23:11
Norton, adj Windsor Rd 10:41 18:11 19:11 23:11
Norton Shenstone Avenue 10:42 18:12 19:12 23:12
Norton, opp St Georges Rd 10:42 18:12 19:12 23:12
Norton, before Westwood Avenue 10:43 18:13 19:13 23:13
High Park, opp Lavender Lane 10:43 18:13 19:13 23:13
High Park, opp Rosemary Lane 10:43 18:13 19:13 23:13
High Park, opp Gig Mill School 10:44 18:14 19:14 23:14
High Park, opp Gigmill Way 10:44 18:14 19:14 23:14
High Park, opp Studley Gate 10:45 18:15 19:15 23:15
High Park, adj Stourbridge Cemetery 10:45 18:15 19:15 23:15
High Park, opp South Rd 10:46 18:16 19:16 23:16
High Park, adj Harmon Rd 10:46 18:16 19:16 23:16
High Park, opp Park Rd 10:47 18:17 19:17 23:17
Wollaston Junction 10:48 18:18 19:18 23:18

Related services

More information