Bus Times

7 - Green Line - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Gamston

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Gamston - West Bridgford - Nottingham

Gamston, o/s Morrisons 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 16:42 17:22 then every 30 minutes until 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:17
Gamston, o/s Lings Bar Hospital 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:22 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:17 22:17
Gamston, adj Yewdale Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:13 16:43 17:23 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:18
Gamston, opp Watendlath Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:13 16:43 17:23 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:18 22:18
Gamston, opp Rosthwaite Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:24 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:19
Gamston, opp Herons Court 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:24 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:19 22:19
Gamston, opp Kingfishers Court 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:15 16:45 17:25 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:20 22:20
W Bridgford, opp Spinney Close 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:16 16:46 17:26 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:21 22:21
W Bridgford Alford Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:16 16:46 17:26 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:21 22:21
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:27 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:22 22:22
Abbey Park, opp Covert Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:27 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:22 22:22
Abbey Park, adj Nearsby Drive 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:28 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:23 22:23
Abbey Park, opp Mountsorrel Drive 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:28 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:23 22:23
Abbey Park, opp Bisham Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:19 16:49 17:29 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:24 22:24
W Bridgford, adj Eltham Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:20 16:50 17:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:25 22:25
W Bridgford, adj Brockley Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:46 09:20 16:50 17:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:25 22:25
W Bridgford Cyril Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:21 16:51 17:31 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:26 22:26
W Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:22 16:52 17:32 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:27 22:27
W Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 16:53 17:33 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:28 22:28
W Bridgford Central Avenue (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 16:54 17:34 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:29 22:29
W Bridgford, adj Co-op 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:25 16:55 17:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:30 22:30
W Bridgford, opp Hound Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:25 16:55 17:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:30 22:30
Trent Bridge, opp Cricket Ground 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:36 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:31 22:31
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:38 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:33 22:33
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:38 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:33 22:33
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:39 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:34 22:34
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:41 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:36 22:36
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:43 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:38 22:38
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:44 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:39 22:39
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:46 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:41 22:41
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:46 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:41 22:41
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:48 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:43 22:43
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 20:21 20:51

Nottingham - West Bridgford - Gamston

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W4) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 17:50 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Nottingham Angel Row A2 (Stop A2) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:37 17:52 18:22 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 17:53 18:23 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:42 17:57 18:26 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:00 18:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:00 18:28 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:01 18:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:01 18:29 19:59 20:54 21:54 22:54
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:03 18:31 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:05 18:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Trent Bridge, o/s Cricket Ground 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:07 18:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
W Bridgford, adj Hound Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:08 18:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
W Bridgford, opp Co-op 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:09 18:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:11 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bridgford Tudor Square (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:11 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bridgford Davies Road (NE-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:11 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bridgford, adj Abbey Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 16:29 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:12 18:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
W Bridgford Cyril Road (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:12 18:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
W Bridgford Brockley Road (S-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:13 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
W Bridgford Eltham Road (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 16:31 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:14 18:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Abbey Park, adj Bisham Drive 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:15 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Abbey Park, adj Mountsorrel Drive 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:15 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Abbey Park, opp Nearsby Drive 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 16:32 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:15 18:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Abbey Park, adj Covert Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:16 18:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
W Bridgford Leahurst Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:17 18:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
W Bridgford Alford Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:02 18:17 18:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
W Bridgford, adj Spinney Close 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:18 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gamston, adj Kingfishers Court 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 16:35 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:18 18:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gamston, adj Herons Court 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:19 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gamston, adj Rosthwaite Close 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:19 18:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Gamston, adj Watendlath Close 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:20 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Gamston, opp Yewdale Close 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:20 18:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Gamston, opp Lings Bar Hospital 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:06 18:21 18:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:22 18:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport