Bus Times

7 - Hanley - Chell - Newchapel - Kidsgrove

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Kidsgrove - Newchapel - Chell - Hanley

Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 11:07 11:32 then every 30 minutes until 16:02 16:37 17:12 18:12 19:16 20:16
Kidsgrove, opp Wesley Gardens 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:38 11:08 11:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 18:13 19:17 20:17
White Hill, opp Hayhead Close 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:39 11:09 11:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 18:14 19:18 20:18
White Hill, adj Whitehill Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:40 11:10 11:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 18:15 19:19 20:19
White Hill, adj Maryhill School 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:41 11:11 11:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 18:16 19:20 20:19
The Rookery, opp Rigby Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:43 11:13 11:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:21
The Rookery, opp Brieryhurst Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:43 11:13 11:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:21
The Rookery, adj Lapwing Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:44 11:14 11:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 18:19 19:23 20:22
Newchapel, adj Ian Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:45 11:15 11:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 18:20 19:24 20:22
Newchapel, adj Jasmine Crescent 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:45 11:15 11:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 18:20 19:24 20:23
Newchapel, nr High Street 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 11:16 11:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 18:21 19:25 20:23
Newchapel, opp Pennyfields Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 11:16 11:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 18:21 19:25 20:23
Newchapel, adj Meadow Court 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 11:16 11:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 18:21 19:25 20:23
Newchapel, adj Hair Salon 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:47 11:17 11:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 18:22 19:26 20:24
Newchapel, adj Working Mens Club 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:48 11:18 11:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 18:23 19:27 20:25
Packmoor, adj Lorraine Street 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:48 11:18 11:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:23 19:27 20:25
Packmoor, adj Scragg Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:50 11:20 11:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:24 19:28 20:26
Packmoor, opp Orkney Avenue 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:50 11:20 11:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:25 19:28 20:27
Turnhurst, opp Silverstone Crescent 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:51 11:21 11:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:25 19:29 20:27
Chell, adj Westcliff Hospital 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:52 11:22 11:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:26 19:29 20:28
Chell, adj St Michael's Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:53 11:23 11:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:27 19:30 20:29
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:53 11:23 11:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:28 19:30 20:30
Chell, opp Beswick Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:54 11:24 11:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:28 19:31 20:30
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:55 11:25 11:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:29 19:31 20:31
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:56 11:26 11:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:30 19:32 20:32
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 11:27 11:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:31 19:33 20:32
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 11:27 11:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:31 19:34 20:33
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:58 11:28 11:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:32 19:34 20:33
Haywood Hospital (opp) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:59 11:29 11:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:33 19:36 20:34
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:59 11:29 11:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:33 19:37 20:34
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:00 11:30 11:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:34 19:38 20:35
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:01 11:31 12:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:35 19:39 20:35
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:02 11:32 12:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:36 19:40 20:36
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:03 11:33 12:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:37 19:42 20:37
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:03 11:33 12:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:37 19:42 20:37
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:04 11:34 12:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:38 19:43 20:38
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:05 11:35 12:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:38 19:43 20:38
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:06 11:36 12:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:39 19:44 20:39
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:07 11:37 12:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:40 19:45 20:40
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:08 11:38 12:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:40 19:45 20:40
Northwood, adj Providence Square 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:09 11:39 12:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:41 19:46 20:41
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:10 11:40 12:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:42 19:47 20:42
Hanley, adj stop Q2 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:11 11:41 12:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:42 19:47 20:42
Hanley, adj stop S3 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 11:43 12:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:43 19:48 20:43
Hanley, adj stop S6 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 11:43 12:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:44 19:49 20:44
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:15 11:45 12:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:45 19:50 20:45

Hanley - Chell - Newchapel - Kidsgrove

Hanley Bus Station (stand P) 07:00 then hourly until 10:00 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:30 18:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 19:30 21:00
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:01 10:01 10:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:00
Hanley, adj stop M1 21:01
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:04 10:04 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:34 18:34 19:34
Hanley, adj stop Q1 07:04 10:04 10:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:34 18:34 19:34
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 07:05 10:05 10:41 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:03
Northwood, opp Plough Street 07:05 10:05 10:41 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:40 17:35 18:35 19:35 21:03
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:06 10:06 10:42 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:41 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:04
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 07:07 10:07 10:43 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:42 17:37 18:37 19:37 21:04
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 07:08 10:08 10:44 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:43 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:05
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 07:08 10:08 10:44 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:06
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 07:09 10:09 10:45 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:44 17:39 18:39 19:39 21:06
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 07:10 10:10 10:46 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:45 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:07
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 07:11 10:11 10:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:46 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:08
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 07:11 10:11 10:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:46 17:41 18:41 19:41 21:08
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 07:12 10:12 10:49 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:47 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:09
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 07:12 10:12 10:49 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:47 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:09
Haywood Hospital (adj) 07:13 10:13 10:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:10
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 07:13 10:13 10:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:10
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 07:14 10:14 10:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:49 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:10
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 07:14 10:14 10:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:49 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:11
Little Chell Lane (adj) 07:15 10:15 10:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:11
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:16 10:16 10:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:51 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:12
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:17 10:17 10:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:52 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:13
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 07:17 10:17 10:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:52 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:13
Chell, adj St Michael's Road 07:18 10:18 10:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:13
Chell, opp Westcliff Hospital 07:20 10:20 11:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:14
Turnhurst, adj Silverstone Crescent 07:20 10:20 11:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:15
Packmoor, adj Orkney Avenue 07:21 10:21 11:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:51 18:51 19:51 21:16
Packmoor, opp Scragg Street 07:22 10:22 11:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:57 17:52 18:52 19:52 21:16
Packmoor, opp Lorraine Street 07:23 10:23 11:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:53 21:17
Newchapel, opp Working Mens Club 07:25 10:25 11:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:00 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:18
Newchapel, opp Meadow Court 07:25 10:25 11:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:00 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:18
Newchapel, adj High Street 07:26 10:26 11:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:19
Newchapel, opp Jasmine Crescent 07:26 10:26 11:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:01 17:56 18:56 19:56 21:19
Newchapel, opp Ian Road 07:27 10:27 11:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:02 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:20
The Rookery, opp Lapwing Road 07:27 10:27 11:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:02 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:20
The Rookery, adj Brieryhurst Road 07:28 10:28 11:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:03 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:21
The Rookery, adj Rigby Road 07:29 10:29 11:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:04 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:22
White Hill, opp Maryhill School 07:30 10:30 11:12 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:23
White Hill, opp Park View Road 07:30 10:30 11:13 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:23
White Hill, opp Dorset Place 07:31 10:31 11:15 15:15 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:24
Kidsgrove, adj Rutland Road 07:32 10:32 11:16 15:16 15:48 16:21 16:51 17:07 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:24
Kidsgrove, opp Somerset Avenue 07:33 10:33 11:18 15:18 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:08 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:25
Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 07:34 10:34 11:20 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:09 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries