Bus Times

7 - Kirkwall - Birsay and Stromness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Orkney

Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 13:40 17:35
Kirkwall, at Supermarkets 13:40 17:35
Kirkwall, at Tesco 13:40 17:35
Kirkwall, at Glaitness School 13:40 17:35
Kirkwall, at Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 13:41 17:36
Kirkwall, at Peerie Sea Loan 13:41 17:36
Kirkwall, at Grainbank Road End 13:41 17:36
Kirkwall, at Orkney Golf Club 13:42 17:37
Stromness, at Travel Centre 06:34 07:34
Kirkwall, opp Hatston Park 13:42 17:37
St Ola, opp Blackhill Road End 13:43 17:38
St Ola, at Bloomfield North Road End 13:46 17:41
Firth, at Lesliedale 13:47 17:42
Firth, opp Bridgend 13:49 17:44
Firth, opp Zion's Loan 13:51 17:46
Firth, opp Cursiter Farm 13:52 17:47
Firth, at Cruan Riding School 13:53 17:48
Finstown, at Community Centre 13:54 17:49
Old Finstown Road (at) 13:54 17:49
Stromness, o/s Swimming Pool 06:35 07:35
Finstown, at Allan's of Gillock 13:55 17:50
Finstown, at Bakie's Store 13:55 17:50
Finstown, at Kimberely 13:55 17:50
Finstown, at Binscarth Cottages 13:56 17:51
Stromness, at Sandwick Road End 06:37 07:37
Harray Road End (opp) 13:57 17:52
Sandwick, at Newburgh 06:38 07:38
Sandwick, opp Quholmslie 06:39 07:39
Sandwick, opp Redland Road End 06:40 07:40
Sandwick, at Kirbister Road End 06:42 07:42
Sandwick, at Queena 06:44 07:44
Sandwick, at Mill of Rango 06:46 07:46
Sandwick, at Community Centre Road End 06:47 07:47
Sandwick, opp Garson 06:48 07:48
Sandwick, at Linklater Cottage 06:50 07:50
Harray, at Wasdale 13:58 17:53
Harray, at Sherren 13:59 17:54
Harray, at Eskdale 14:00 17:55
Harray, at Stoneyhill Road End 14:01 17:56
Harray, at Community Centre 14:02 17:57
Harray, opp Lyde Road End 14:02 17:57
Harray, opp Madras House 14:03 17:58
Harray, at Russland Road End 14:04 17:59
Dounby, at Hourston Road End 14:05 18:00
Dounby, at Shop 14:06 18:01
Dounby House (opp) 14:06 18:01
Dounby, at Saither Road End 14:06 18:01
Dounby, at Sandveien 14:07 18:02
Twatt, opp Cursiter Cottage 06:52 07:52
Twatt, at Lochlands Chalets 14:08 18:03
Twatt Crossroads (N-bound) 06:57 07:57
Twatt Crossroads (W-bound) 14:10 18:05
Twatt, at Loons Road End 06:57 07:57 14:10 18:05
Twatt, opp Castlehill 06:59 07:59 14:12 18:07
Birsay, at Community Centre 07:01 08:01 14:15 18:09
Birsay, at Barony Mill 07:02 08:02 14:17 18:10
Birsay, at Palace Shop 07:05 08:05 14:20 18:13
Birsay, opp Barony Mill 07:06 08:06 14:21 18:14
Birsay, opp Community Centre 07:08 08:08 14:23 18:16
Twatt, at Castlehill 07:10 08:10 14:25 18:18
Twatt, opp Loons Road End 07:11 08:11 14:26 18:19
Twatt Crossroads (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 14:27 18:20
Twatt, opp Lochlands Chalets 07:13 08:13 14:28
Twatt, at Cursiter Cottage 18:24
Dounby, opp Sandveien 07:14 08:14 14:29
Dounby, opp Saither Road End 07:15 08:15 14:30
Dounby House (at) 07:15 08:15 14:30
Dounby, opp Shop 07:16 08:16 14:31
Dounby, opp Hourston Road End 07:17 08:17 14:32
Harray, opp Russland Road End 07:17 08:17 14:32
Harray, at Madras House 07:19 08:19 14:34
Harray, at Lyde Road End 07:20 08:20 14:35
Harray, opp Community Centre 07:21 08:21 14:36
Harray, opp Stoneyhill Road End 07:21 08:21 14:36
Harray, opp Eskdale 07:22 08:22 14:37
Harray, opp Sherren 07:23 08:23 14:38
Harray, opp Wasdale 07:24 08:24 14:39
Harray Road End (at) 07:25 08:25 14:40
Finstown, opp Binscarth Cottages 07:26 08:26 14:41
Finstown, opp Kimberely 07:26 08:26 14:41
Finstown, opp Baikie's Store 07:27 08:27 14:42
Finstown, opp Allan's of Gillock 07:28 08:28 14:43
Old Finstown Road (opp) 07:28 08:28 14:43
Finstown, opp Community Centre 07:28 08:28 14:43
Firth, opp Cruan Riding School 07:29 08:29 14:44
Firth, at Cursiter Farm 07:30 08:30 14:45
Firth, at Zion's Loan 07:31 08:31 14:46
Firth, at Bridgend 07:32 08:32 14:47
Firth, opp Lesliedale 07:35 08:35 14:50
St Ola, opp Bloomfield North Road End 07:36 08:36 14:51
St Ola, at Blackhill Road End 07:39 08:39 14:54
Kirkwall, at Hatston Park 07:41 08:41 14:56
Kirkwall, opp Grainbank Road End 07:42 08:42 14:57
Sandwick, opp Linklater Cottage 18:27
Kirkwall, opp Peerie Sea Loan 07:43 08:43 14:58
Kirkwall, opp Pickaquoy Leisure Centre 07:43 08:43 14:58
Kirkwall, opp Glaitness School 07:43 08:43 14:58
Sandwick, at Garson 18:28
Sandwick, opp Community Centre Road End 18:29
Sandwick, opp Mill of Rango 18:30
Sandwick, opp Queena 18:32
Sandwick, opp Kirbister Road End 18:34
Sandwick, at Redland Road End 18:36
Sandwick, at Quholmslie 18:37
Sandwick, opp Newburgh 18:38
Stromness, opp Sandwick Road End 18:40
Stromness, opp Swimming Pool 18:41
Kirkwall West Tankerness Lane (opp and before) 07:44 08:44 14:59
Stromness, at Travel Centre 18:43
Kirkwall Travel Centre (Stand 4) 07:45 08:45 15:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Orkney