🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

7 - Reading Station - Fleet via Three Mile Cross, Spencers Wood, Swallowfield, Hartley Wintney

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge 19:58
Spencer’s Wood, adj Post Office 10:57 11:57 15:02
Fleet Station (NE-bound) 07:05 09:30 13:35 17:00 19:20
Fleet Avondale Road (SW-bound) 07:05 09:30 13:35 17:00 19:20
Fleet Kings Road (SW-bound) 07:06 09:31 13:36 17:01 19:21
Fleet Church Road (SW-bound) 07:07 09:32 13:37 17:02 19:22
Fleet, opp Branksomewood Road 07:08 09:33 13:38 17:03 19:23
Fleet High Street (SW-bound) 07:08 09:33 13:38 17:03 19:23
Fleet The Oatsheaf (Stop A) 07:08 09:33 13:38 17:03 19:23
Fleet, opp Campbell Close 07:09 09:34 13:39 17:04 19:23
Elvetham Heath Elvetham Road (N-bound) 07:11 09:36 13:41 17:06 19:25
Rotten Green Pale Lane Farm (NW-bound) 07:12 09:37 13:42 17:07 19:26
Rotten Green, opp Pale Lane 07:13 09:38 13:43 17:08 19:27
Hartley Wintney Elvetham Hall (NW-bound) 07:15 09:40 13:45 17:10 19:28
Hartley Wintney, adj Baldwin Close 07:16 09:41 13:46 17:11 19:30
Hartley Wintney Green Lane (N-bound) 07:17 09:42 13:47 17:12 19:30
Hartley Wintney Swan Court (SW-bound) 07:18 09:43 13:48 17:13 19:31
Hartley Wintney, adj Meadow Lane 07:18 09:43 13:48 17:13 19:31
Hartley Wintney Hartford Road (N-bound) 07:18 09:43 13:48 17:13 19:31
Hartley Wintney, adj Franklin Avenue 07:18 09:43 13:48 17:13 19:31
Hazeley Bottom (NW-bound) 07:20 09:45 13:50 17:15 19:32
Hazeley Heath, adj Little Cottage 07:21 09:46 13:51 17:16 19:33
Hazeley, adj Red Hill 07:21 09:46 13:51 17:16 19:34
Hazeley Shoulder of Mutton (NW-bound) 07:22 09:47 13:52 17:17 19:34
Bramshill Holdshott Farm (N-bound) 07:23 09:48 13:53 17:18 19:36
Bramshill, opp Oak Tree Farm 07:24 09:49 13:54 17:19 19:37
Heckfield Welford House (NW-bound) 07:25 09:50 13:55 17:20 19:37
Heckfield Place (opp) 07:25 09:50 13:55 17:20 19:38
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 07:28 09:53 13:58 17:23 19:40
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (N-bound) 07:28 09:53 13:58 17:23 19:40
Riseley The Bull (NW-bound) 07:29 09:54 13:59 17:24 19:41
Riseley, adj The Bull 19:58
Riseley Maythorne Stores (N-bound) 07:29 09:54 13:59 17:24 19:41 19:58
Swallowfield, adj Goddards Farm 07:30 09:55 14:00 17:25 19:42 19:59
Swallowfield, opp Charlton Lane 07:31 09:56 14:01 17:26 19:42 20:00
Swallowfield Grange (opp) 07:32 09:57 14:02 17:27 19:43 20:01
Swallowfield, opp The Crown 07:33 09:58 14:03 17:28 19:44 20:02
Swallowfield Street (W-bound) 07:33 09:58 14:03 17:28 19:44 20:02
Swallowfield, adj The Mill House 07:34 09:59 14:04 17:29 19:45 20:03
Spencer’s Wood, adj Back Lane 07:35 10:00 14:05 17:30 19:46 20:04
Spencer’s Wood, opp Back Lane 10:57 11:57 15:02
Spencer’s Wood Lambs Lane (W-bound) 10:58 11:58 15:03
Spencer’s Wood, opp Post Office 07:36 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:06 15:07 17:32 19:47 20:05
Spencer’s Wood, opp Hyde End Road 07:36 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:06 15:07 17:32 19:47 20:05
Spencer’s Wood, opp St Michaels Hall 07:37 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:06 15:07 17:32 19:48 20:06
Spencer’s Wood, adj Sevenoaks Drive 07:37 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:07 15:08 17:33 19:49 20:06
Three Mile Cross Post Office (opp) 07:39 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:08 15:09 17:34 19:51 20:08
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (E-bound) 07:40 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:09 15:10 17:36 19:52 20:09
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (N-bound) 07:45 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:13 15:14 17:41 19:56 20:13
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (N-bound) 07:46 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:15 15:16 17:42 19:57 20:15
Whitley Wood, adj Bennet Road 07:47 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:15 15:16 17:43 19:57 20:15
Whitley, opp Callington Road 07:48 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:16 15:17 17:44 19:58 20:16
Whitley Wood, opp Whitley Park School 07:49 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:17 15:18 17:45 19:59 20:17
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (N-bound) 07:50 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:18 15:19 17:46 20:00 20:18
Whitley, opp Long Barn Lane 07:52 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:20 15:21 17:48 20:01 20:19
Whitley, adj Elgar Road 07:53 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:21 15:22 17:49 20:02 20:19
Whitley, opp Christchurch Gardens 07:55 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:23 15:24 17:51 20:04 20:21
Whitley Street (N-bound) 07:56 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:24 15:25 17:52 20:05 20:21
Katesgrove, adj West Hill 07:57 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:25 15:26 17:53 20:06 20:22
Katesgrove Crown Street (N-bound) 07:58 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:26 15:27 17:54 20:06 20:23
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 07:59 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:27 15:28 17:55 20:08 20:24
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 08:01 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:29 15:30 17:57 20:09 20:25
Reading West Street (stop CU) 08:01 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:29 15:30 17:57 20:10 20:25
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 08:04 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:32 15:33 18:00 20:13 20:28

Reading Station - Fleet via Three Mile Cross, Spencers Wood, Swallowfield, Hartley Wintney

Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 08:17 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:40 15:55 18:15 19:25
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 08:17 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:40 15:55 18:15 19:25
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 08:18 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:41 15:56 18:16 19:26
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 08:18 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:42 15:57 18:16 19:26
Whitley Street Silver Street (adj 9) 08:19 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:43 15:58 18:17 19:27
Whitley Street (S-bound) 08:20 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:44 15:59 18:18 19:28
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 08:21 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:45 16:00 18:19 19:29
Whitley, opp Elgar Road 08:23 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:46 16:01 18:21 19:31
Whitley, adj Long Barn Lane 08:24 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:48 16:03 18:22 19:32
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (S-bound) 08:26 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:49 16:04 18:24 19:34
Whitley Wood, adj Whitley Park School 08:27 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:51 16:06 18:25 19:35
Whitley, adj Callington Road 08:27 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:51 16:06 18:25 19:35
Whitley Wood, opp Bennet Road 08:28 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:52 16:07 18:26 19:35
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (S-bound) 08:29 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:52 16:08 18:27 19:36
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (S-bound) 08:30 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:53 16:09 18:28 19:36
Three Mile Cross Hartley Court Turn (W-bound) 08:36 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:57 16:13 18:32 19:39
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane Turn (S-bound) 08:37 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:58 16:15 18:34 19:40
Three Mile Cross Post Office (S-bound) 08:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:59 16:16 18:35 19:41
Spencer’s Wood, opp Sevenoaks Drive 08:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:59 16:17 18:35 19:41
Spencer’s Wood St Michaels Hall (S-bound) 08:40 10:54 11:54 12:55 14:59 16:18 18:36 19:42
Spencer’s Wood, adj Hyde End Road 08:40 10:54 11:54 12:56 14:59 16:19 18:36 19:43
Spencer’s Wood, adj Post Office 08:41 10:55 11:55 12:57 15:00 16:20 18:37 19:44
Spencer’s Wood, opp Back Lane 08:42 12:57 16:21 18:38 19:44
Swallowfield, opp The Mill House 08:44 12:58 16:22 18:39 19:45
Swallowfield Street (E-bound) 08:46 12:59 16:23 18:40 19:46
Swallowfield, adj The Crown 08:48 13:00 16:24 18:41 19:47
Swallowfield Grange (adj) 08:48 13:00 16:24 18:41 19:47
Swallowfield, adj Charlton Lane 08:49 13:01 16:25 18:42 19:48
Swallowfield, opp Goddards Farm 08:50 13:02 16:26 18:43 19:49
Riseley Maythorne Stores (S-bound) 08:51 13:03 16:27 18:44 19:50
Riseley, opp Portway 08:52 13:04 16:28 18:45 19:51
Riseley, opp Dog And Partridge 19:53
Heckfield Wellington Country Park (S-bound) 08:52 13:04 16:28 18:45
Heckfield Place (o/s) 08:55 13:07 16:31 18:48
Heckfield Welford House (SE-bound) 08:56 13:07 16:31 18:48
Bramshill, adj Oak Tree Farm 08:56 13:07 16:31 18:48
Bramshill Holdshott Farm (S-bound) 08:57 13:08 16:32 18:49
Hazeley Shoulder of Mutton (SE-bound) 08:59 13:10 16:34 18:51
Hazeley, opp Red Hill 09:00 13:10 16:34 18:51
Hazeley Heath, opp Little Cottage 09:00 13:11 16:35 18:52
Hazeley Bottom (SE-bound) 09:02 13:12 16:36 18:53
Hartley Wintney, opp Franklin Avenue 09:03 13:14 16:38 18:55
Hartley Wintney Hartford Road (S-bound) 09:04 13:14 16:38 18:55
Hartley Wintney, opp Meadow Lane 09:04 13:14 16:38 18:55
Hartley Wintney Swan Court (NE-bound) 09:05 13:15 16:39 18:56
Hartley Wintney Green Lane (S-bound) 09:05 13:15 16:39 18:56
Hartley Wintney, opp Baldwin Close 09:06 13:16 16:40 18:57
Hartley Wintney Elvetham Hall (SE-bound) 09:08 13:17 16:41 18:58
Rotten Green, nr Pale Lane 09:10 13:19 16:43 19:00
Rotten Green Pale Lane Farm (SE-bound) 09:11 13:20 16:43 19:01
Elvetham Heath Elvetham Road (SE-bound) 09:13 13:21 16:45 19:02
Fleet Campbell Close (SE-bound) 09:16 13:23 16:46 19:04
Fleet The Oatsheaf (Stop D) 09:16 13:24 16:47 19:05
Fleet, adj Branksomewood Road 09:17 13:24 16:47 19:05
Fleet The Hart Centre (N entrance) 09:18 13:25 16:48 19:06
Fleet Birch Avenue (NE-bound) 09:18 13:25 16:48 19:06
Fleet Kings Road (NE-bound) 09:19 13:26 16:49 19:08
Fleet Avondale Road (NE-bound) 09:20 13:27 16:50 19:09
Fleet Station (NE-bound) 09:22 13:29 16:52 19:11

Timetable data from Reading Buses

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses