7 - Stafford - Moss Pit
A bus service operated by Select Bus Services
- Timetable
- Map
Chell Road - School Lane
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B2) | 06:35 | 07:53 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:43 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) | 06:35 | 07:53 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:43 | |
Stafford, adj Mill Bank | 06:36 | 07:54 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:44 | |
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH | 06:37 | 07:55 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:45 | |
Stafford, adj The Sun Inn | 06:37 | 07:55 | 17:35 | 17:56 | 18:45 | |
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road | 06:39 | 07:57 | 17:37 | 17:58 | 18:47 | |
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove | 06:41 | 07:59 | 17:39 | 18:00 | 18:49 | |
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove | 06:42 | 08:00 | 17:40 | 18:02 | 18:51 | |
Rising Brook, adj Burton Square | 06:44 | 08:02 | 17:42 | 18:04 | 18:53 | |
Burton Manor, adj Hesketh Road | 06:45 | 08:03 | 17:43 | 18:05 | 18:54 | |
Burton Manor, opp Oxbarn Road | 06:46 | 08:04 | 17:44 | 18:07 | 18:55 | |
Burton Manor, adj Churchill Way | 06:47 | 08:05 | 17:45 | 18:08 | 18:56 | |
Moss Pit, adj Manor Farm Crescent | 06:48 | 08:06 | 17:46 | 18:09 | 18:57 | |
Moss Pit, opp Barn Close | 06:48 | 08:06 | 17:46 | |||
Moss Pit, opp School Lane | 06:50 | 08:08 | 17:48 |
School Lane - Chell Road
Moss Pit, opp School Lane | 05:25 | 07:15 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:50 | then every 20 minutes until | 13:30 | 13:50 | 14:10 | 14:30 | 14:50 | 15:10 | then every 20 minutes until | 17:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove | 05:26 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 13:31 | 13:51 | 14:11 | 14:31 | 14:51 | 15:11 | 17:51 | ||
Rickerscote Road (opp) | 05:26 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:11 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 13:31 | 13:52 | 14:11 | 14:31 | 14:52 | 15:11 | 17:51 | ||
Rising Brook, adj Border Way | 05:27 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:31 | 08:52 | 13:32 | 13:52 | 14:12 | 14:32 | 14:52 | 15:12 | 17:52 | ||
Rising Brook, adj Nelson Way | 05:27 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:12 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 13:32 | 13:53 | 14:12 | 14:32 | 14:53 | 15:12 | 17:52 | ||
Burton Manor, adj Poplar Way | 05:28 | 07:18 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 08:32 | 08:53 | 13:33 | 13:53 | 14:13 | 14:33 | 14:53 | 15:13 | 17:53 | ||
Burton Manor, opp Churchill Way | 05:28 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:33 | 08:54 | 13:34 | 13:54 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 14:54 | 15:14 | 17:54 | ||
Burton Manor, adj Oxbarn Road | 05:29 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:14 | 08:33 | 08:54 | 13:34 | 13:55 | 14:14 | 14:34 | 14:55 | 15:14 | 17:54 | ||
Burton Manor, opp Hesketh Road | 05:30 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:35 | 08:56 | 13:36 | 13:56 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 14:56 | 15:16 | 17:56 | ||
Rising Brook, opp Burton Square | 05:31 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:16 | 08:35 | 08:56 | 13:36 | 13:57 | 14:16 | 14:36 | 14:57 | 15:16 | 17:56 | ||
Rowley Park, adj Park Avenue | 05:32 | 07:22 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:17 | 08:36 | 08:57 | 13:37 | 13:58 | 14:17 | 14:37 | 14:58 | 15:17 | 17:57 | ||
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove | 05:33 | 07:23 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:18 | 08:36 | 08:58 | 13:38 | 13:59 | 14:18 | 14:38 | 14:59 | 15:18 | 17:58 | ||
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove | 05:34 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:20 | 08:38 | 09:00 | 13:40 | 14:01 | 14:20 | 14:40 | 15:01 | 15:20 | 18:00 | ||
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road | 05:36 | 07:26 | 07:46 | 08:01 | 08:21 | 08:39 | 09:01 | 13:41 | 14:03 | 14:21 | 14:41 | 15:03 | 15:21 | 18:01 | ||
Stafford, adj The Green | 05:37 | 07:27 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:22 | 08:40 | 09:02 | 13:42 | 14:04 | 14:22 | 14:42 | 15:04 | 15:22 | 18:02 | ||
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH | 05:37 | 07:28 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:23 | 08:41 | 09:03 | 13:43 | 14:05 | 14:23 | 14:43 | 15:05 | 15:23 | 18:03 | ||
Stafford, adj Cope Street | 05:38 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:41 | 09:04 | 13:44 | 14:06 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 15:06 | 15:24 | 18:04 | ||
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH | 05:38 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:24 | 08:42 | 09:04 | 13:44 | 14:06 | 14:24 | 14:44 | 15:06 | 15:24 | 18:04 | ||
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre | 05:39 | 07:30 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:25 | 08:42 | 09:05 | 13:45 | 14:07 | 14:25 | 14:45 | 15:07 | 15:25 | 18:05 | ||
Stafford, adj Gaol Square | 05:40 | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:06 | 08:26 | 08:43 | 09:06 | 13:46 | 14:08 | 14:26 | 14:46 | 15:08 | 15:26 | 18:06 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
Select Bus Services
- Website
- www.selectbusservices.com
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app