Bus Times

7 - Todmorden - Rawtenstall

A bus service operated by Rosso

Rawtenstall - Todmorden

Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand B) 07:08 07:38 10:16 12:16 14:03 15:03 16:03
Rawtenstall Asda (Stand Q) 07:10 10:18 12:18 14:05 15:05 16:05
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 07:38
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 07:39
Newchurch Road, o/s Crankshaw Street 07:11 10:19 12:19 14:06 15:06 16:06
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 07:40
Newchurch Road, by Union Street 07:11 10:19 12:19 14:06 15:06 16:06
Hareholme Lane (by) 07:40
Newchurch Road, opp Grange Road 07:12 10:20 12:20 14:07 15:07 16:07
Higher Cloughfold, by Marl Pits 07:13 10:21 12:21 14:08 15:08 16:08
Higher Cloughfold, opp Red Lion 07:13 10:21 12:21 14:08 15:08 16:08
Higher Cloughfold, opp Hareholme Lane 07:14 10:22 12:22 14:09 15:09 16:09
Staghills Road (opp) 07:15 10:23 12:23 14:10 15:10 16:10
Staghills, by Brow Edge 07:16 10:24 12:24 14:11 15:11 16:11
Staghills, by Top Barn Lane 07:17 10:25 12:25 14:12 15:13 16:12
Newchurch, by Windsor Avenue 07:18 10:26 12:26 14:13 15:15 16:13
Newchurch, opp Boars Head 07:19 10:27 12:27 14:14 15:17 16:14
Newchurch, opp Old Street 07:20 10:28 12:28 14:15 15:19 16:15
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 07:20 10:28 12:28 14:15 15:20 16:15
Waterfoot, by Post Office 07:21 10:29 12:29 14:16 15:22 16:16
Staghills, opp Lench Road 07:41
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 07:42
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 07:23 10:31 12:31 14:18 15:25 16:18
Waterfoot, opp Royal Hotel 07:43
Glen Top, opp Glen Service Station 07:44
Stacksteads, opp Iron Bridge 07:44
Stacksteads, by School Street 07:45
Stacksteads, o/s Station 07:46
Edgeside, adj Todd Carr Rd 10:33 12:33 14:20 15:27 16:20
Edgeside, by Crabtree Avenue 10:34 12:34 14:21 15:28 16:21
Edgeside, by Tom Lane 10:34 12:34 14:21 15:28 16:21
Edgeside, by Ashworth Lane 10:35 12:35 14:22 15:29 16:22
Edgeside, by Baptist Church 10:36 12:36 14:23 15:30 16:23
Edgeside, opp Park Road 10:37 12:37 14:24 15:31 16:24
Edgeside, by Booth Crescent 10:38 12:38 14:25 15:32 16:25
Edgeside, by Piper Lea 10:38 12:38 14:25 15:32 16:25
Edgeside, o/s Hey Head Avenue 10:39 12:39 14:26 15:33 16:26
Stacksteads, by Fearns Moss 10:40 12:40 14:27 15:34 16:27
Stacksteads, opp Rook Hill Road 10:41 12:41 14:28 15:35 16:28
Stacksteads, opp Primrose Street 10:42 12:42 14:29 15:36 16:29
Stacksteads, opp Toll Bar 07:46 10:43 12:43 14:30 15:37 16:30
Farholme, by Hindle Street 07:46 10:43 12:43 14:30 15:37 16:30
Farholme, by Cemetery 07:47 10:43 12:43 14:30 15:37 16:30
Lee Mill (opp) 07:47 10:44 12:44 14:31 15:38 16:31
Newline, o/s Stubylee Bridge 07:47 10:44 12:44 14:31 15:38 16:31
Newline, opp Olive House 07:48 10:45 12:45 14:32 15:39 16:32
Newline, by The Sidings 07:49 10:45 12:45 14:32 15:39 16:32
Newline, by Stack Lane 07:49 10:46 12:46 14:33 15:40 16:33
Newline, opp Deansgreave Road 07:50 10:47 12:47 14:34 15:41 16:34
Britannia, by New Line top 07:51 10:48 12:48 14:35 15:42 16:35
Bacup, by Cobden Street 07:51 10:48 12:48 14:35 15:42 16:35
Bacup, by Farrington Road 07:53 10:50 12:50 14:37 15:44 16:37
Bacup, opp Castletown Drive 07:53 10:50 12:50 14:37 15:44 16:37
Bacup, by Hoghton Avenue 07:53 10:50 12:50 14:37 15:44 16:37
Bacup, opp Fire Station 07:54 10:51 12:51 14:38 15:45 16:38
Bacup, by Sandfield Road Bottom 07:55 10:52 12:52 14:39 15:46 16:39
Bacup, by Sandfield Rd 07:55 10:52 12:52 14:39 15:46 16:39
Bacup, by Gladstone Street 07:56 10:53 12:53 14:40 15:47 16:40
Bacup, by Tong Lane Top 07:57 10:54 12:54 14:41 15:48 16:41
Bacup, opp Thorn Gardens 07:58 10:55 12:55 14:42 15:49 16:42
Bacup, by Inkerman Street 07:58 10:55 12:55 14:42 15:49 16:42
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 10:57 12:57 15:51 16:44
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 08:00 09:04 10:59 12:59 14:44 15:53 16:46
Bacup, by Earnshaw Road 08:00 09:04 10:59 12:59 14:44 15:53 16:46
Bacup, by Carlton Street 08:00 09:04 10:59 12:59 14:44 15:53 16:46
Greave, opp The Flowers 08:01 09:05 11:00 13:00 14:45 15:54 16:47
Greave, opp Recreation Ground 08:01 09:05 11:00 13:00 14:45 15:54 16:47
Greave, by Heightside Villas 08:02 09:06 11:01 13:01 14:46 15:55 16:48
Sharneyford, by Sunny Bank 08:02 09:06 11:01 13:01 14:46 15:55 16:48
Sharneyford, by Terminus 08:03 09:07 11:02 13:02 14:47 15:56 16:49
Sharneyford, by Todmorden Old Road 08:03 09:07 11:02 13:02 14:47 15:56 16:49
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Limers Gate 08:04 09:08 11:03 13:03 14:48 15:57 16:50
Clough Foot Bacup Road South Grain Farm 08:04 09:08 11:03 13:03 14:48 15:57 16:50
Clough Foot Bacup Road Holden Gate 08:05 09:09 11:04 13:04 14:49 15:58 16:51
Clough Foot Bacup Road Planet Earth Centre (stop) 08:05 09:09 11:04 13:04 14:49 15:58 16:51
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Pasture 08:05 09:09 11:04 13:04 14:49 15:58 16:51
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Brook 08:06 09:10 11:05 13:05 14:50 15:59 16:52
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Sourhall Road 08:07 09:11 11:06 13:06 14:51 16:00 16:53
Clough Foot Mellings Clough (E-bound) 08:08 09:12 11:07 13:07 14:52 16:01 16:54
Clough Foot Bacup Road Gorpley Wood (stop) 08:09 09:13 11:08 13:08 14:53 16:02 16:55
Todmorden Caldicott Close 08:11 09:15 11:10 13:10 14:55 16:04 16:57
Todmorden Bacup Rd Caldicott Close 08:11 09:15 11:10 13:10 14:55 16:04 16:57
Todmorden Bacup Rd Watty Terrace 08:12 09:16 11:11 13:11 14:56 16:05 16:58
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 08:13 09:17 11:12 13:12 14:57 16:06 16:59
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 08:13 09:17 11:12 13:12 14:57 16:06 16:59
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 08:14 09:18 11:13 13:13 14:58 16:07 17:00
Todmorden Rochdale Road 08:14 09:18 11:13 13:13 14:58 16:07 17:00
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 08:15 09:19 11:14 13:14 14:59 16:08 17:01
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 08:16 09:20 11:15 13:15 15:00 16:09 17:02
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand E) 08:17 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:01 16:10 17:03
Todmorden, adj Burnley Road J&I School 08:17 15:01
Todmorden, opp Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 08:18 15:02
Todmorden, adj Centre Vale Park 08:19 15:03
Lydgate Todmorden High School (NW-bound) 08:20 15:04
Lydgate, adj Scaitcliffe Hall 08:20 15:04
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 08:20 15:04
Lydgate, opp Burnley Rd Church Road 08:20 15:04
Lydgate, at Burnley Road Mitchell St 08:21 15:05
Lydgate, adj The Railway PH 08:21 15:05
Lydgate, opp Burnley Road Knotts Rd 08:21 15:05
Cornholme Burnley Rd Dundee Road 08:22 15:06
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Station Rd 08:22 15:06
Cornholme, opp Burnley Road Post Office 08:23 15:07
Cornholme, opp Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 08:23 15:07
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 08:23 15:07
Portsmouth, opp Cornholme Junior & Infant 08:24 15:08
Portsmouth, opp Burnley Road Durn St 08:24 15:08
Portsmouth 08:24 15:08
Holme Chapel, opp Dean Farm 08:25 15:09
Holme Chapel, opp Rattenclough Wood 08:26 15:10

Todmorden - Rawtenstall

Holme Chapel, opp Rattenclough Wood 08:30
Holme Chapel, by Ratten Clough Wood 08:30
Holme Chapel, by Dean Farm 08:31
Portsmouth (S-bound) 08:32
Portsmouth, after Burnley Road Durn St 08:32
Portsmouth, at Cornholme Junior & Infant 08:32
Portsmouth, at Burnley Road Daisy Bank St 08:32
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Oakleigh Terrace 08:33
Cornholme, at Burnley Road Post Office 08:33
Cornholme Holme House Road 08:33
Cornholme, adj Burnley Road Station Rd 08:33
Cornholme, adj Burnley Rd Dundee Road 08:34
Lydgate, adj Burnley Road Knotts Rd 08:34
Lydgate, opp The Railway PH 08:34
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Church Road 08:35
Lydgate, adj Burnley Rd Orchard Rd 08:35
Lydgate, opp Scaitcliffe Hall 08:35
Lydgate Todmorden High School 08:36 15:17
Todmorden, opp Centre Vale Park 08:36 15:17
Todmorden Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 08:37 15:18
Todmorden, opp Burnley Road J&I School 08:38 15:19
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 07:47 08:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:21 17:25
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 07:47 08:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:21 17:25
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 07:48 08:41 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:22 17:26
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 07:49 08:42 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:23 17:27
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 07:49 08:42 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:23 17:27
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 07:49 08:42 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:23 17:27
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 07:50 08:43 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:24 17:28
Todmorden Bacup Rd Watty Terrace (stop) 07:51 08:44 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:25 17:29
Todmorden Bacup Rd Caldicott Close (stop) 07:51 08:44 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:25 17:29
Todmorden Caldicott Close (stop) 07:52 08:45 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:26 17:30
Todmorden Jacobs Well Wood 07:52 08:45 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:26 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road Gorpley Wood 07:53 08:46 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:27 17:31
Clough Foot Mellings Clough (W-bound) 07:54 08:47 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:28 17:32
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Sourhall Road (stop) 07:56 08:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:30 17:34
Clough Foot, opp Bacup Rd S Midgelden 07:56 08:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:30 17:34
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Brook (stop) 07:56 08:49 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:30 17:34
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Pasture (stop) 07:57 08:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:31 17:35
Clough Foot Bacup Road Planet Earth Centre 07:57 08:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:31 17:35
Clough Foot Bacup Road Holden Gate (stop) 07:57 08:50 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:31 17:35
Clough Foot Bacup Road South Grain Farm (stop) 07:58 08:51 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:32 17:36
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Limers Gate (stop) 07:58 08:51 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:32 17:36
Sharneyford, opp Tiny Cottage 07:59 08:52 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:33 17:37
Sharneyford, opp Sunny Bank 08:00 08:53 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:34 17:38
Sharneyford, opp Primary School 08:00 08:53 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:34 17:38
Greave, o/s Heightside Villas 08:01 08:54 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:35 17:39
Greave, by Recreation Ground 08:02 08:55 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:36 17:40
Greave, by The Flowers 08:03 08:56 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:37 17:41
Greave, by Bull Hall 08:04 08:57 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:38 17:42
Bacup, by Greave Road 08:05 08:58 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:39 17:43
Bacup, by Grove Street 08:05 08:59 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:40 17:44
Bacup, opp Earnshaw Road 08:07 09:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:41 17:45
Bacup Yorkshire Street (Stop G) 08:08 09:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:42 17:46
Bacup Market Street (Stop A) 08:09
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 09:02 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:43 17:47
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 09:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:44 17:48
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 09:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:44 17:48
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 09:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:45 17:49
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 09:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:45 17:49
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 09:05 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:46 17:50
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 09:05 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:46 17:50
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 09:06 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:47 17:51
Bacup, by Henrietta Street 08:09
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:48 17:52
Bacup, o/s Swan Hotel 08:10
Bacup, by Suttons 08:11
Bacup, by Fire Station 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:48 17:52
Bacup, by Park Road 08:12
Bacup, opp Hoghton Avenue 09:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:48 17:52
Bacup, by Castletown Drive 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:49 17:53
Bacup, opp Farrington Road 09:08 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:49 17:53
Bacup, opp Cobden Street 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:50 17:54
Britannia, by New Line Top 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:50 17:54
Newline, by Rochdale Road 09:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:51 17:55
Newline, by New Line 09:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:51 17:55
Newline, by Deansgreave Road 09:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:51 17:55
Newline, opp Stack Lane 09:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:52 17:56
Newline, opp The Sidings 09:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:53 17:57
Newline, by Olive House 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:54 17:58
Newline, opp Stubylee Bridge 09:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:54 17:58
Lee Mill (by) 08:13 09:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:55 17:59
Farholme Lane (by) 08:14 09:15 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:56 18:00
Stacksteads, by Toll Bar 08:16
Stacksteads, o/s Station 08:17
Stacksteads, opp School Street 08:18
Stacksteads, o/s Iron Bridge 08:20
Glen Top, o/s Glen Service Station 08:20
Waterfoot, opp Townsend Street 08:23
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 08:24
Stacksteads, by Primrose Street 09:16 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:57 18:01
Stacksteads, by Rook Hill Road 09:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:58 18:02
Hey Head, opp Heyhead Avenue 09:20 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:01 18:05
Hey Head, opp Park Road 09:21 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:02 18:06
Hey Head, by Jolly Sailor 09:21 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:02 18:06
Edgeside, adj Todd Carr Rd 09:22 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:03 18:07
Edgeside, by Crabtree Avenue 09:23 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:04 18:08
Edgeside, by Tom Lane 09:24 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:05 18:09
Edgeside, by Ashworth Lane 09:25 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:06 18:10
Edgeside, by Baptist Church 09:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:07 18:11
Edgeside, opp Park Road 09:28 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:09 18:13
Edgeside, by Booth Crescent 09:29 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:10 18:14
Edgeside, by Piper Lea 09:29 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:10 18:14
Edgeside, o/s Hey Head Avenue 09:30 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:11 18:15
Hey Head, opp Park Road 09:32 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:13 18:17
Hey Head, by Jolly Sailor 09:32 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:13 18:17
Waterfoot, opp Turnpike Road 09:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:14 18:18
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 08:24
Waterfoot, by Post Office 09:34 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:15 18:19
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 08:25
Waterfoot, by Turning Circle 09:35 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:16 18:20
Waterfoot, by Turnpike Road 09:36 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:17 18:21
Newchurch, o/s The Boars Head 09:37 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:18 18:22
Staghills, opp Windsor Avenue 09:38 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:19 18:23
Staghills, opp Top Barn Lane 09:39 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:20 18:24
Staghills, opp Brow Edge 09:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:21 18:25
Staghills Road (by) 09:41 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:22 18:26
Hareholme Lane (opp) 08:26
Higher Cloughfold, by Hareholme Lane 09:42 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:23 18:27
Higher Cloughfold, by Red Lion 09:43 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:24 18:28
Higher Cloughfold, opp Marl Pits 09:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:26 18:30
Newchurch Road, by Grange Road 09:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:27 18:31
Cloughfold, opp North Road 08:27
Newchurch Road, opp Union Street 09:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:28 18:32
Rawtenstall Bank St (Stand P) 09:48 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:29 18:33
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 08:27
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 08:28
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 08:29
Rawtenstall Bank Street (Stand K) 09:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:30 18:34
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand B) 08:31 09:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:32 18:36

Similar services

Rosso