Bus Times

70 - Chesterfield - Staveley - Eckington - Killamarsh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Killamarsh - Eckington - Staveley - Chesterfield

Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 06:30 07:22 08:41 09:43 then hourly until 13:43 14:45 15:50 16:56 17:59 18:48
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 06:30 07:23 08:41 09:43 13:43 14:45 15:50 16:56 17:59 18:48
Killamarsh, adj Church Hall 06:31 07:23 08:42 09:44 13:44 14:46 15:51 16:57 18:00 18:49
Killamarsh, opp Chandos Crescent 06:31 07:24 08:43 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:52 16:58 18:01 18:49
Killamarsh, adj St Giles School 06:32 07:26 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:48 15:53 16:59 18:02 18:50
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 06:33 07:26 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:48 15:53 16:59 18:02 18:51
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 06:34 07:28 08:46 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:55 17:01 18:04 18:52
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 06:34 07:29 08:47 09:49 13:49 14:51 15:56 17:02 18:05 18:52
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 06:36 07:31 08:48 09:50 13:50 14:52 15:57 17:03 18:06 18:54
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 06:36 07:31 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:58 17:04 18:07 18:54
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 06:37 07:32 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:58 17:04 18:07 18:55
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 06:37 07:32 08:49 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:58 17:04 18:07 18:55
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 06:38 07:34 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:54 15:59 17:05 18:08 18:56
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 06:38 07:35 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:55 16:00 17:06 18:09 18:56
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 06:39s 07:36s 08:52s 09:54s 13:54s 14:56s 16:01s 17:07s 18:10 18:57s
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street 06:40 07:37 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:02 17:08 18:11 18:58
Killamarsh, adj Walford Road 06:40 07:37 08:53 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:02 17:08 18:11 18:58
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 06:41 07:38 08:54 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:03 17:09 18:12 18:59
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 06:42 07:40 08:56 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:05 17:11 18:13 19:00
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 06:44 07:42 08:57 09:59 13:59 15:01 16:06 17:12 18:15 19:01
Halfway, opp Station Road 06:44 07:42 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:07 17:13 18:15 19:02
Halfway, nr School Avenue 06:45 07:43 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:08 17:14 18:16 19:02
Halfway, opp Sewell Road 06:45 07:44 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:08 17:14 18:16 19:03
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 06:48 07:47 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:12 17:18 18:19 19:05
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 06:48 07:48 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:12 17:18 18:19 19:05
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 06:49 07:49 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:13 17:19 18:20 19:06
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:50 07:50 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:14 17:20 18:21 19:07
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 06:50 07:50 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:14 17:20 18:21
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 06:50 07:51 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:21 18:21
Eckington, opp Business Centre 06:51 07:51 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:21 18:22
Renishaw, adj Golf Club 06:53 07:54 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:13 16:18 17:24 18:24
Renishaw, adj Sitwell Arms 06:54 07:55 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:19 17:25 18:25
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 06:55 07:56 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:20 17:26 18:26
Renishaw, opp Church 06:55 07:57 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:27 18:26
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 06:56 07:58 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:28 18:27
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 06:57 07:59 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:29 18:28
Renishaw, opp Sheffield Road 06:57 07:59 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:29 18:28
Renishaw, adj Beighton Fields Priory 06:58 08:01 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:31 18:30
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 05:05 06:05 07:00 08:04 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:28 17:34 18:33
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 05:05 06:05 07:00 08:05 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:28 17:34 18:33
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 05:06 06:06 07:01 08:06 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:35 18:34
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 05:06 06:06 07:02 08:08 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:30 17:36 18:34
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 05:07 06:07 07:03 08:09 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:37 18:35
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 05:09 06:09 07:05 08:12 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:33 17:39 18:37
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 05:09 06:09 07:05 08:13 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:29 16:34 17:40 18:37
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 05:10 06:10 07:06 08:15 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:35 17:41 18:38
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 05:10 06:10 07:07 08:16 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:42 18:38
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 05:11 06:11 07:08 08:17 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:36 17:42 18:39
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 05:12 06:12 07:09 08:19 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:44 18:40
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 05:12 06:12 07:09 08:19 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:44 18:40
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 05:13 06:13 07:10 08:20 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:45 18:41
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 05:13 06:13 07:10 08:21 09:29 10:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:45 18:41
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 05:14 06:14 07:12 08:23 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:40 17:46 18:42
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 05:16 06:16 07:13 08:25 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:42 17:48 18:44
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 05:16 06:16 07:14 08:26 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:37 16:42 17:48 18:44
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 05:17 06:17 07:15 08:28 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:38 16:43 17:49 18:45
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 05:18 06:18 07:16 08:29 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:50 18:46
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 05:19 06:19 07:17 08:30 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:51 18:47
Brimington, adj Briar View 05:20 06:20 07:18 08:31 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:46 17:52 18:48
Brimington, adj Cemetery 05:20 06:20 07:18 08:32 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:48
Brimington, adj Crematorium 05:21 06:21 07:19 08:33 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:49
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 05:22 06:22 07:20 08:34 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:50
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 05:23 06:23 07:22 08:36 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 17:55 18:51
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 05:24 06:24 07:23 08:37 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:56 18:52
Tapton Terrace (adj) 05:26 06:26 07:25 08:39 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:58 18:53
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:26 08:42 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:00 18:55
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 18:56
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 05:29 06:29 07:28 08:44 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:01
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 05:30s 06:30s 07:29s 08:45s 09:49s 10:49s 14:49s 15:54s 16:59s 18:02s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 05:31 06:31 07:30 08:46 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:03

Chesterfield - Staveley - Eckington - Killamarsh

Eckington Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:21 08:32 then hourly until
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 06:21 08:32
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 06:22 08:33
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 06:22 08:33
Halfway, adj Hollow Lane 06:24 08:35
Halfway, nr Morton Mount 06:24 08:35
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 06:26 08:37
Holbrook, adj South View 06:26 08:37
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 06:27 08:38
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 06:28 08:39
Killamarsh, opp Walford Road 06:29 08:40
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 06:30 08:41
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:03 18:00
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:05 18:02
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 06:36 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:04
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 06:36 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:07 18:04
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 06:36 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:08 18:05
Tapton Terrace (opp) 06:37 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:01 16:06 17:09 18:05
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 06:38 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:07 17:10 18:06
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 06:39 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:08 17:12 18:07
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 06:40 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:13 18:09
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 06:41 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:10 17:14 18:09
Brimington, opp Crematorium 06:42 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:11 17:15 18:10
Brimington, opp Cemetery 06:42 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:12 17:16 18:11
Brimington, opp Briar View 06:43 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:12
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 06:43 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:12
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 06:45 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:14
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 06:46 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:15
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 06:47 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:18 17:23 18:16
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 06:48 09:12 13:12 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:25 18:17
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 06:50 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:21 17:26 18:19
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 06:51 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:22 17:27 18:20
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 06:52 09:16 13:16 14:17 15:18 16:24 17:29 18:21
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 06:52 09:16 13:16 14:17 15:18 16:24 17:29 18:21
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 06:52 09:16 13:16 14:18 15:19 16:25 17:30 18:21
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 06:53 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:22
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 06:54 09:18 13:18 14:19 15:21 16:27 17:32 18:23
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 06:56 09:20 13:20 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:25
Mastin Moor, adj Lansbury Stores 06:56 09:20 13:20 14:22 15:24 16:30 17:35 18:25
Mastin Moor, opp Wickins Place 06:56 09:20 13:20 14:22 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:25
Mastin Moor, adj Valley Road 06:57 09:21 13:21 14:23 15:25 16:31 17:36 18:26
Mastin Moor, opp Miners Welfare 06:58 09:22 13:22 14:24 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:27
Renishaw, opp Beighton Fields Priory 07:00 09:24 13:24 14:26 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:29
Renishaw, adj Sheffield Road 07:01 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:30
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 07:01 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:30
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 07:03 09:27 13:27 14:29 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:32
Renishaw, adj Church 07:03 09:27 13:27 14:29 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:32
Renishaw, adj Hague Lane End 07:04 09:28 13:28 14:30 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:33
Renishaw, opp Golf Club 07:06 09:29 13:29 14:31 15:34 16:40 17:45 18:34
Eckington, adj Business Centre 07:09 09:32 13:32 14:34 15:37 16:43 17:48 18:37
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 07:09 09:32 13:32 14:34 15:37 16:43 17:48 18:37
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 07:10 09:33 13:33 14:35 15:38 16:44 17:49 18:38
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:11 09:34 13:34 14:36 15:39 16:45 17:50 18:39
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 07:11 09:34 13:34 14:36 15:39 16:45 17:50 18:39
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 07:12 09:35 13:35 14:37 15:40 16:46 17:51 18:40
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 07:13 09:35 13:35 14:37 15:41 16:47 17:51 18:40
Halfway, adj Hollow Lane 07:15 09:37 13:37 14:39 15:43 16:49 17:53 18:42
Halfway, nr Morton Mount 07:15 09:37 13:37 14:39 15:43 16:49 17:53 18:42
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 07:17 09:39 13:39 14:41 15:45 16:51 17:55 18:44
Holbrook, adj South View 07:17 09:39 13:39 14:41 15:45 16:51 17:55 18:44
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 07:18 09:40 13:40 14:42 15:46 16:52 17:56 18:45
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 07:20 09:41 13:41 14:43 15:48 16:54 17:57 18:46
Killamarsh, opp Walford Road 07:21 09:42 13:42 14:44 15:49 16:55 17:58 18:47
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 07:22 09:43 13:43 14:45 15:50 16:56 17:59 18:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield