Bus Times

70 - Folkestone - Shorncliffe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Shorncliffe - Folkestone

Shorncliffe, adj Convenience Store 08:51 then hourly until 14:51 16:51 17:51
Shorncliffe, adj Cromwell Park Place 08:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Shorncliffe, adj North Close 08:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Shorncliffe, adj Fenner Close 08:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Shorncliffe, opp Golden Valley Shopping Centre 08:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Shorncliffe, opp Brambley Crescent 08:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Shorncliffe, opp Enbrook Valley Fremantle Road 08:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Shorncliffe, opp Cedar Court 08:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Shorncliffe Crescent (opp) 08:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Shorncliffe, adj Hook Close 08:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Shorncliffe, opp The Nailbox 08:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Folkestone, opp Wellfield Road 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Folkestone, adj Ravenlea Road 09:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Folkestone, opp Grimston Avenue 09:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Folkestone, adj East Kent College 09:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Folkestone, adj Kingsnorth Gardens 09:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Folkestone, opp Civic Centre 09:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Folkestone, adj Castle House 09:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 09:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 09:05 15:05 17:05 18:05

Folkestone - Shorncliffe

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 16:40 17:40
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Folkestone, adj Civic Centre 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Folkestone, opp Kingsnorth Gardens 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Folkestone, opp East Kent College 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Folkestone, adj Grimston Avenue 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Folkestone, opp Ravenlea Road 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Folkestone, adj Wellfield Road 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Shorncliffe, adj The Nailbox 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Shorncliffe, opp Hook Close 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Shorncliffe Crescent (adj) 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Shorncliffe, adj Cedar Court 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Shorncliffe, adj Golden Valley Shopping Centre 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Shorncliffe, opp Fenner Close 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Shorncliffe, opp Ross Way 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Shorncliffe, adj Naseby Avenue 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Shorncliffe, adj Convenience Store 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information