🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

70 - Plymouth City Centre - - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Millbrook - Creymll Ferry

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Creymll Ferry - Millbrook - HMS Raleigh - Torpoint - - Plymouth City Centre

Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 09:00 then hourly until 17:00
Cremyll Edgcumbe House Top Entrance (SW-bound) 09:01 17:01
Cremyll Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House (SW-bound) 09:02 17:02
Mount Edgcumbe War Memorial (W-bound) 09:03 17:03
Anderton Fort Picklecombe Turning (W-bound) 09:04 17:04
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (SW-bound) 09:06 17:06
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 09:07 17:07
Millbrook Church (opp) 09:09 17:09
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 09:09 17:09
Millbrook, opp Garage 09:10 17:10
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 09:11 17:11
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 09:12 17:12
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 00:03 09:13 17:13
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 00:04 09:14 17:14
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 00:04 09:14 17:14
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 00:05 09:15 17:15
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 09:15 17:15
Millbrook West End Terrace (NW-bound) 00:08
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 09:17 17:17
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (SW-bound) 09:17 17:17
St John Turning (opp) 00:09
Kingsand Coombe Farm (SE-bound) 09:18 17:18
St John Higher Tregantle Farm (W-bound) 00:10
Kingsand, opp Coombe Park 09:19 17:19
Kingsand, opp Coombe End Surgery 09:19 17:19
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 09:20 17:20
Cawsand Triangle (SW-bound) 09:22 17:22
Cawsand, opp Forder Hill 09:22 17:22
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (W-bound) 09:23 17:23
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (SW-bound) 09:24 17:24
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (NW-bound) 09:26 17:26
Whitsand Bay Lay By (NW-bound) 09:26 17:26
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (NW-bound) 09:28 17:28
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (opp) 09:29 17:29
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (NW-bound) 09:30 17:30
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (NW-bound) 09:31 17:31
Freathy, opp Shelter 09:32 17:32
Freathy Sharrow Point (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (NW-bound) 09:35 17:35
Freathy Tregantle Beach (NE-bound) 09:36 17:36
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (NW-bound) 00:12 09:37 17:37
Antony Tregantle Fort (W-bound) 00:12 09:37 17:37
Antony, opp Tregantle Fort 00:12 09:37 17:37
Antony Lower Tregantle (NE-bound) 00:13 09:38 17:38
Antony, opp St John Turn 00:14 09:39 17:39
Antony The Carew Arms (NE-bound) 00:14 09:39 17:39
Antony, opp Village Shop 00:15 09:40 17:40
Antony St John Turning (NE-bound) 00:16 09:41 17:41
Antony St John Turning (E-bound) 00:16 09:42 17:42
Torpoint Trevol Business Park (E-bound) 00:17 09:43 17:43
Torpoint, opp HMS Raleigh 00:18 09:44 17:44
Torpoint, opp Pencair Avenue 00:18 09:45 17:45
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NE-bound) 00:19 09:46 17:46
Torpoint Woodland Way (E-bound) 00:19 09:47 17:47
Torpoint School (E-bound) 00:19 09:48 17:48
Torpoint Bus Depot (NE-bound) 00:20 09:49 17:49
Torpoint, opp Cadet Hut 00:20 09:50 17:50
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (E-bound) 00:22 09:51 17:51
Torpoint Harvey Street (SE-bound) 00:23 09:53 17:53
Torpoint Ferry (NE-bound) 00:25 09:55 17:55
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 00:36 10:11 18:11
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 00:36 10:11 18:11
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 00:36 10:12 18:12
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 00:37 10:13 18:13
Devonport Ross Street (E-bound) 00:37 10:13 18:13
Devonport Benbow Street (E-bound) 00:38 10:14 18:14
Stoke Keppel Place (E-bound) 00:39 10:15 18:15
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 00:40 10:17 18:17
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 00:40 10:17 18:17
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 00:42
Stoke Molesworth Road (SE-bound) 10:18 18:18
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 00:43
Stoke The Elms (S-bound) 10:19 18:19
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 00:45
Stoke Wingfield Mansions (S-bound) 10:20 18:20
Stoke Stuart Road (S-bound) 10:20 18:20
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (N-bound) 10:21 18:21
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 10:22 18:22
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 10:23 18:23
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 10:24 18:24
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 10:25 18:25
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 10:26 18:26
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 10:27 18:27
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 10:28 18:28
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 10:32 18:32

Outbound

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 06:15 07:15 then hourly until 14:15
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 14:17
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 06:17 07:17 14:17
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 14:18
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:19 07:19 14:19
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 14:19
Pennycomequick Stuart Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 14:19
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 14:20
Plymouth Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 14:21
Stoke Wilton Street (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 14:22
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (NW-bound) 06:23 07:23 14:23
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 14:23
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:30
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 06:24 07:24 14:24
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 06:25 07:25 14:25
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:30
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 06:25 07:25 14:25
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:31 07:26 14:26
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:32 07:27 14:27
Stoke Havelock Terrace (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:28 06:32 07:28 14:28
Devonport Exmouth Road (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:34 07:29 14:29
Devonport Ross Street (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:30 06:34 07:30 14:30
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:31 06:35 07:31 14:31
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:32 06:36 07:32 14:32
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:33 06:37 07:33 14:33
Torpoint Ferry (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 06:54 07:54 14:54
Torpoint Harvey Street (NW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 06:54 07:54 14:54
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 06:55 07:55 14:55
Torpoint Cadet Hut (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 06:56 07:56 14:56
Torpoint, opp Bus Depot 05:57 06:27 06:57 06:57 07:57 14:57
Torpoint School (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 06:57 07:57 14:57
Torpoint Sycamore Drive (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 06:57 07:57 14:57
Torpoint Hawthorn Avenue (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 06:58 07:58 14:58
Torpoint Pencair Avenue (W-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 06:58 07:58 14:58
Torpoint HMS Raleigh (W-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:00 08:00 15:00
Torpoint, opp Trevol Business Park 06:00 07:00 08:00 15:00
Antony Trevol Road Hay Farm (W-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 15:01
Antony St John Turning (W-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 15:01
Antony Pedigree Farm (W-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:02 15:02
Antony The Carew Arms (SW-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 15:03
Antony The Old Vicarage (S-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 15:03
Antony St John Turn (SW-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:04 15:04
Antony Lower Tregantle (SW-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:05 15:05
Antony Tregantle Fort Junction (SW-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:05 15:05
Antony Tregantle Fort Main Car Park (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:06 15:06
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (SE-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:07 15:07
Freathy Tregantle Beach (SW-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:07 15:07
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (SE-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:08 15:08
Freathy Sharrow Point (SE-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:10 15:10
Freathy Shelter (SE-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:11 15:11
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (SE-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:12 15:12
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (SE-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:13 15:13
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (SE-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:15 15:15
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (SE-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:16 15:16
Whitsand Bay Lay By (SE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:18 15:18
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (SE-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:19 15:19
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (NE-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:21 15:21
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:22 15:22
Cawsand Forder Hill (NE-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:23 15:23
Cawsand Triangle (NE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:25 15:25
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:25 15:25
Kingsand Coombe End Surgery (NE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:26 15:26
Kingsand Coombe Park (NW-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:27 15:27
Kingsand Coombe Farm (NW-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:28 15:28
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:28 15:28
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:28 15:28
Millbrook Church (opp) 06:27 07:27 08:32 15:32
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:33 15:33
Millbrook, opp Garage 06:29 07:29 08:34 15:34
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:35 15:35
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:36 15:36
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:37 15:37
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:38 15:38
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:39 15:39
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:40 15:40
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:40 15:40
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:42 15:42
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (NE-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:43 15:43
Anderton, opp Fort Picklecombe Turning 06:38 07:38 08:45 15:45
Mount Edgcumbe, opp War Memorial 06:38 07:38 08:45 15:45
Cremyll, opp Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House 06:40 07:40 08:47 15:47
Cremyll Edgecumbe House Top Entrance (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:48 15:48
Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:50 15:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall