Bus Times

70 - Poole - Canford Cliffs - Bournemouth

A bus service operated by morebus

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Bournemouth - Canford Cliffs - Poole

Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 09:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:55
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:57
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:57
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 09:43 16:43 17:58
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 09:44 16:44 17:59
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 09:46 16:46 18:01
Bournemouth Square (Stand V) 09:47 16:47 18:02
Bournemouth Beacon Road (E-bound) 09:57 16:57 18:07
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 09:57 16:57 18:07
W Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 09:58 16:58 18:08
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 09:59 16:59 18:09
W Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 10:00 17:00 18:10
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 10:01 17:01 18:11
Westbourne Warren Road (NW-bound) 10:04 17:04 18:13
Westbourne Herbert Road (S-bound) 10:05 17:05 18:14
W Cliff Alumdale Road (S-bound) 10:06 17:06 18:15
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 10:07 17:07 18:16
W Cliff Crosby Road (SE-bound) 10:07 17:07 18:16
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (E-bound) 10:08 17:08 18:17
W Cliff Studland Road (E-bound) 10:08 17:08 18:17
W Cliff Alum Chine (SE-bound) 10:10 17:10 18:18
W Cliff Studland Road (W-bound) 10:10 17:10 18:18
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (W-bound) 10:11 17:11 18:19
W Cliff Crosby Road (NW-bound) 10:11 17:11 18:19
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 10:12 17:12 18:20
Canford Cliffs Branksome Dene Chine (S-bound) 10:14 17:14 18:21
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (SW-bound) 10:14 17:14 18:21
Canford Cliffs Denecote Lodge (W-bound) 10:15 17:15 18:22
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (S-bound) 10:16 17:16 18:23
Canford Cliffs Martello Park Road (W-bound) 10:17 17:17 18:24
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 10:18 17:18 18:25
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 10:19 17:19 18:26
Canford Cliffs Road (N-bound) 10:19 17:19 18:26
Canford Cliffs Compton Acres (N-bound) 10:20 17:20 18:27
Canford Cliffs Crosstrees (W-bound) 10:21 17:21 18:28
Lilliput Bingham Avenue (W-bound) 10:22 17:22 18:29
Lilliput, opp Links Garage 10:22 17:22 18:29
Lilliput Gulliver Close (W-bound) 10:23 17:23 18:30
Lilliput Square (N-bound) 10:24 17:24 18:31
Lilliput Sandbanks Road (NW-bound) 10:24 17:24 18:31
Lilliput Blue Lagoon (N-bound) 10:25 17:25 18:32
Lilliput Parkstone Cemetery (E-bound) 10:25 17:25 18:32
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (N-bound) 10:27 17:27 18:34
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (NW-bound) 10:28 17:28 18:35
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (W-bound) 10:29 17:29 18:36
Parkstone Orchard Avenue (NW-bound) 10:30 17:30 18:37
Parkstone Park Gates East (NW-bound) 10:31 17:31 18:38
Poole Park Middle Gate (W-bound) 10:32 17:32 18:39
Poole Nurses Home (SW-bound) 10:33 17:33 18:40
Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 10:35 17:35 18:42

Poole - Canford Cliffs - Bournemouth

Poole Bus Station (Stand H) 09:45 then hourly until 15:45
Poole The George (NE-bound) 09:46 15:46
Poole Nurses Home (E-bound) 09:47 15:47
Poole Churchfield Court (E-bound) 09:47 15:47
Poole Birds Hill Road (NE-bound) 09:48 15:48
Parkstone Park Gates (NE-bound) 09:49 15:49
Parkstone Glenair Avenue (SE-bound) 09:50 15:50
Parkstone Whitecliffe Post Office (E-bound) 09:52 15:52
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 17:10 18:10
Parkstone Doulton Gardens (SE-bound) 09:52 15:52
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 17:11 18:11
Parkstone Conifer Avenue (S-bound) 09:53 15:53
Lilliput, opp Parkstone Cemetery 09:55 15:55
Lilliput, opp Blue Lagoon 09:55 15:55
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 17:12 18:12
Lilliput Blake Dene Road (SE-bound) 09:56 15:56
Lilliput Square (SE-bound) 09:57 15:57
Lilliput, opp Gulliver Close 09:57 15:57
Lilliput Holy Angels Church (E-bound) 09:57 15:57
Lilliput Bingham Avenue (E-bound) 09:58 15:58
Canford Cliffs Crosstrees (E-bound) 09:59 15:59
Canford Cliffs Compton Acres (S-bound) 10:00 16:00
Canford Cliffs Road (S-bound) 10:00 16:00
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (NE-bound) 17:14 18:14
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (N-bound) 17:15 18:15
Canford Cliffs De Mauley Road (NE-bound) 10:00 16:00 17:16 18:16
Canford Cliffs Ravine Road (E-bound) 10:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Canford Cliffs Branksome Court (E-bound) 10:02 16:02 17:17 18:17
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (E-bound) 10:03 16:03 17:18 18:18
Canford Cliffs Westminster Road (E-bound) 10:03 16:03 17:18 18:18
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (N-bound) 10:04 16:04 17:19 18:19
Canford Cliffs, opp Branksome Dene Chine 10:05 16:05 17:20 18:20
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 10:07 16:07 17:22 18:22
W Cliff Crosby Road (SE-bound) 10:08 16:08 17:23 18:23
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (E-bound) 10:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
W Cliff Studland Road (E-bound) 10:09 16:09 17:24 18:24
W Cliff Alum Chine (SE-bound) 10:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
W Cliff Studland Road (W-bound) 10:11 16:11 17:26 18:26
W Cliff Sandbourne Road (W-bound) 10:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
W Cliff Crosby Road (NW-bound) 10:12 16:12 17:27 18:27
W Cliff Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 10:13 16:13 17:28 18:28
W Cliff Alumdale Road (N-bound) 10:14 16:14 17:29 18:29
Westbourne Herbert Road (N-bound) 10:15 16:15 17:29 18:29
Westbourne Warren Road (N-bound) 10:16 16:16 17:31 18:31
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (SE-bound) 10:18 16:18 17:33 18:33
W Cliff Clarendon Road (E-bound) 10:19 16:19 17:34 18:34
W Cliff Chine Crescent Road (E-bound) 10:20 16:20 17:35 18:35
W Cliff Admirals Walk (E-bound) 10:21 16:21 17:36 18:36
W Cliff Savoy Hotel (E-bound) 10:22 16:22 17:37 18:37
Bournemouth, opp Kerley Road 10:23 16:23 17:38 18:38
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 10:25 16:25 17:40 18:40
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 10:26 16:26 17:41 18:41
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 10:27 16:27 17:42 18:42
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 10:28 16:28 17:43 18:43
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 10:29 16:29 17:44 18:44
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 10:30 16:30 17:45 18:45
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 10:31 16:31 17:46 18:46
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 10:33 16:33 17:48 18:48

More information