Bus Times

70 - Shrewsbury - Nesscliffe - West Felton - Oswestry

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Oswestry - West Felton - Nesscliffe - Shrewsbury

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:37 07:07 07:27 09:12 then hourly until 15:12 then every 30 minutes until 16:42 17:20 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 06:39 07:09 07:29 09:14 15:14 16:44 17:22 17:52
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 06:41 07:11 07:31 09:16 15:16 16:46 17:24 17:54
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 06:41 07:11 07:32 09:16 15:16 16:46 17:24 17:54
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 06:42 07:12 07:33 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:25 17:55
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 06:42 07:12 07:33 09:17 15:17 16:47 17:25 17:55
Oswestry, opp College 06:43 07:13 07:34 09:18 15:18 16:48 17:26 17:56
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 06:44 07:14 07:35 09:19 15:19 16:49 17:27 17:57
Oswestry, adj Gower Place Jct 06:45 07:15 07:36 09:20 15:20 16:50 17:28 17:58
Oswestry, opp Meadow Rise Jct 06:46 07:16 07:37 09:21 15:21 16:51 17:29 17:59
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 06:47 07:17 07:38 09:22 15:22 16:52 17:30 18:00
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 06:49 07:19 07:40 09:24 15:24 16:54 17:32 18:02
Park Hall, adj Drenewydd Jct 06:50 07:20 07:41 09:25 15:25 16:55 17:33 18:03
Whittington, opp Rosehill Drive Jct 06:51 07:21 07:41 09:26 15:26 16:56 17:34 18:04
Whittington, opp Western Avenue Jct 06:52 07:22 07:42 09:27 15:27 16:57 17:35 18:05
Whittington, opp Yew Tree Avenue Jct 06:52 07:22 07:42 09:27 15:27 16:57 17:35 18:05
Whittington, opp School 06:52 07:22 07:42 09:27 15:27 16:57 17:35 18:05
Whittington, opp Three Trees 06:53 07:23 07:43 09:28 15:28 16:58 17:36 18:06
Babbinswood, adj Fitzalan Close Jct 06:54 07:24 07:44 09:29 15:29 16:59 17:37 18:07
Queenshead PH (adj) 06:57 07:27 07:48 09:32 15:32 17:02 17:40 18:10
W Felton, adj Punchbowl Inn 06:59 07:29 07:50 09:34 15:34 17:04 17:42 18:12
W Felton, opp Fox Lane Jct 07:00 07:30 07:50 09:35 15:35 17:05 17:43 18:13
Weirbrook Jct (adj) 07:00 07:30 07:50 09:35 15:35 17:05 17:43 18:13
Weirbrook, opp Sandford Jct 07:00 07:30 07:51 09:35 15:35 17:05 17:43 18:13
Long Oak, opp Sandford Jct 07:01 07:31 07:51 09:36 15:36 17:06 17:44 18:14
Shotatton, adj Crossroads 07:02 07:32 07:52 09:37 15:37 17:07 17:45 18:15
Wolfshead, opp Dovaston Jct 07:03 07:33 07:53 09:38 15:38 17:08 17:46 18:16
Wolfshead, adj The Haven 07:04 07:34 07:54 09:39 15:39 17:09 17:47 18:17
Wolfshead, opp Kinton Jct 07:04 07:34 07:54 09:39 15:39 17:09 17:47 18:17
Nesscliffe, adj The Crescent 07:05 07:35 07:55 09:40 15:40 17:10 17:48 18:18
Nesscliffe, opp Old Three Pigeons PH 07:06 07:36 07:56 09:41 15:41 17:11 17:49 18:19
Stone House, opp Crossroads 07:07 07:37 07:57 09:42 15:42 17:12 17:50 18:20
Ensdon Jct (opp) 07:10 07:40 07:59 09:45 15:45 17:15 17:53 18:23
Forton, opp Shrawardine Jct 07:11 07:41 08:01 09:46 15:46 17:16 17:54 18:24
Montford Bridge, opp Post Office 07:13 07:43 08:02 09:48 15:48 17:18 17:56 18:26
Montford Bridge, adj The Crescent Jct 07:13 07:43 08:03 09:48 15:48 17:18 17:56 18:26
Bicton, adj School 07:16 07:46 08:06 09:51 15:51 17:21 17:59 18:29
Bicton, adj Four Crosses Inn 07:17 07:47 08:07 09:52 15:52 17:22 18:00 18:30
Shelton, opp Oxon Hall 07:18 07:48 08:08 09:53 15:53 17:23 18:01 18:31
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 07:22 07:52 08:10 09:57 15:57 17:27 18:05 18:35
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 07:22 07:52 08:11 09:57 15:57 17:27 18:05 18:35
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 07:23 07:53 08:12 09:58 15:58 17:28 18:06 18:36
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 07:24 07:54 08:13 09:59 15:59 17:29 18:07 18:37
The Mount, adj Shelton Park Jct 07:25 07:55 08:15 10:00 16:00 17:30 18:08 18:38
The Mount, adj Shelton Lane 07:26 07:56 08:16 10:01 16:01 17:31 18:09 18:39
The Mount, opp Shelton Fields 07:26 07:56 08:18 10:01 16:01 17:31 18:09 18:39
The Mount, adj Bryn Road 07:27 07:57 08:19 10:02 16:02 17:32 18:10 18:40
The Mount, opp Barracks Lane 07:27 07:57 08:20 10:02 16:02 17:32 18:10 18:40
The Mount, opp Hafren Road 07:28 07:58 08:21 10:03 16:03 17:33 18:11 18:41
Frankwell, adj The Swan 07:29 07:59 08:23 10:04 16:04 17:34 18:12 18:42
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 07:31 08:01 08:26 10:06 16:06 17:36 18:14 18:44

Shrewsbury - Nesscliffe - West Felton - Oswestry

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand J) 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 then hourly until 15:42 16:17 then every 30 minutes until 17:47 18:22 18:52
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:22 18:52
Frankwell, adj Old School 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:23 18:53
The Mount, adj Hafren Road 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
The Mount, adj Barracks Lane 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:19 17:49 18:24 18:54
The Mount, opp Bryn Road 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:25 18:55
The Mount, adj Shelton Fields 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
The Mount, adj Thornhill Road 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
The Mount, opp Shelton Park Jct 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:26 18:56
Shelton, opp The Oxon Priory 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:27 18:57
Shelton, adj Oxon Business Park 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:28 18:58
Shelton, adj The Oxon Priory 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:29 18:59
Bicton, opp Four Crosses Inn 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:32 19:02
Bicton, opp School 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:34 19:04
Montford Bridge, opp The Crescent Jct 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:35 19:05
Montford Bridge, adj Post Office 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:36 19:06
Forton, adj Sharwardine Jct 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:37 19:07
Ensdon Jct (adj) 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:39 19:09
Stone House, adj Crossroads 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:41 19:11
Nesscliffe, adj Old Three Pigeons PH 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:43 19:13
Nesscliffe, opp The Crescent 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:43 19:13
Wolfshead, adj Kinton Jct 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:44 19:14
Wolfshead, opp The Haven 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:45 19:15
Wolfshead, adj Dovaston Jct 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:46 19:16
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:47 19:17
Long Oak, adj Sandford Jct 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:48 19:18
Weirbrook, adj Sandford Jct 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:49 19:19
Weirbrook Jct (opp) 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 16:09 16:44 18:14 18:49 19:19
W Felton, adj Fox Lane Jct 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:50 19:20
W Felton, opp Punchbowl Inn 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:51 19:21
Queenshead PH (opp) 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:47 18:17 18:55 19:25
Babbinswood, opp Fitzalan Close Jct 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:51 18:21 19:04 19:34
Whittington, adj Three Trees 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:53 18:23 19:08 19:38
Whittington, adj School 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:53 18:23 19:08 19:38
Whittington, adj Yew Tree Avenue Jct 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:53 18:23 19:08 19:38
Whittington, adj Western Avenue Jct 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:53 18:23 19:08 19:38
Whittington, adj Rosehill Drive Jct 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:54 18:24 19:09 19:39
Park Hall, opp Drenewydd Jct 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:54 18:24 19:09 19:39
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:56 18:26 19:11 19:41
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:58 18:28 19:13 19:43
Oswestry, opp Unicorn Road Jct 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:58 18:28 19:13 19:43
Oswestry, adj Meadow Rise Jct 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 18:29 19:14 19:44
Oswestry, opp Gower Place Jct 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:00 18:30 19:15 19:45
Oswestry, opp College Road Southbound 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 18:31 19:16 19:46
Oswestry, adj College 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 18:31 19:16 19:46
Oswestry, opp Hawthorne Grove Jct 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 18:32 19:17 19:47
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 18:32 19:17 19:47
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:03 18:33 19:18 19:48
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:04 18:34 19:19 19:49
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:06 18:36 19:21 19:51
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 18:41 19:26 19:56
Schooldays Only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North