Bus Times

70 - Temple Meads Station - City Centre - UWE Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

UWE Frenchay Campus - City Centre - Temple Meads Station

Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 00:00 then hourly until 05:00 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:20 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:28 then every 30 minutes until 22:58 23:30
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 00:01 05:01 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:06 14:36 14:51 15:07 15:22 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:21 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:29 22:59 23:31
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (NW-bound) 00:02 05:02 06:03 06:28 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:23 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:31 23:01 23:33
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (NW-bound) 00:02 05:02 06:03 06:28 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:24 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:31 23:01 23:33
Filton McDonalds (W-bound) 00:04 05:04 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:12 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:27 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:34 23:04 23:36
Filton King George VI (SW-bound) 00:05 05:05 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:13 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:29 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:28 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:36 23:06 23:38
Filton Wallscourt Road (SW-bound) 00:06 05:06 06:09 06:34 06:49 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:37 23:07 23:39
Filton The Bulldog (S-bound) 00:07 05:07 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:38 23:08 23:40
Horfield Eden Grove (SW-bound) 00:08 05:08 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:55 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:17 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:32 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:39 23:09 23:41
Horfield Toronto Road (S-bound) 00:08 05:08 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:18 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:40 23:10 23:42
Horfield Dorchester Road (SW-bound) 00:09 05:09 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:18 14:48 15:03 15:19 15:34 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:41 23:11 23:43
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 00:10 05:10 06:14 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:59 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:20 14:50 15:05 15:21 15:36 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:42 23:12 23:44
Horfield Filton Avenue (D) 00:10 05:10 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:21 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:37 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:43 23:13 23:45
Horfield Downend Road (B) 00:11 05:11 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:02 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:23 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:39 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:37 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:44 23:14 23:46
Horfield Muller Road Lidl (S-bound) 00:12 05:12 06:17 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:05 09:23 14:53 15:09 15:25 15:40 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:45 23:15 23:47
Ashley Down Kennington Avenue (S-bound) 00:13 05:13 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:25 14:55 15:11 15:27 15:42 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:39 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:46 23:16 23:48
Ashley Down Sefton Park Road (SW-bound) 00:14 05:14 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:07 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:09 09:27 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:43 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:40 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:47 23:17 23:49
St. Andrews Ashley Park (SW-bound) 00:15 05:15 06:21 06:46 07:01 07:19 07:34 07:52 08:10 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:11 09:29 14:59 15:15 15:31 15:46 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:42 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:49 23:19 23:51
St. Andrews Balmoral Road (SW-bound) 00:16 05:16 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:20 07:35 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:30 15:00 15:16 15:32 15:47 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:43 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:50 23:20 23:52
St. Andrews Belvoir Road (W-bound) 00:16 05:16 06:23 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:31 15:01 15:17 15:33 15:48 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:44 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:51 23:21 23:53
Bishopston Cromwell Road Arches (SW-bound) 00:17 05:17 06:24 06:49 07:04 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:33 15:03 15:19 15:35 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:45 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:52 23:22 23:54
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 00:18 05:18 06:25 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:16 09:34 15:04 15:20 15:36 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:46 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:53 23:23 23:55
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 00:19 05:19 06:26 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:36 15:06 15:22 15:38 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:47 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:54 23:24 23:56
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 00:21 05:21 06:29 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:04 08:22 08:40 08:55 09:11 09:23 09:41 15:11 15:27 15:43 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:50 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:57 23:27 23:59
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 00:23 05:23 06:31 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:25 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:27 09:45 15:15 15:31 15:47 16:02 18:02 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:53 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:00 23:30 00:02
Bristol The Centre (C9) 00:24 05:24 06:32 06:57 07:12 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:16 09:28 09:46 15:16 15:32 15:48 16:03 18:03 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:54 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:01 23:31 00:03
Bristol The Centre (C5) 00:25 05:25 06:33 06:58 07:13 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:29 09:47 15:17 15:33 15:49 16:04 18:04 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:55 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:02 23:32 00:04
Redcliffe Way (R5) 19:28 19:58 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:05 23:35
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 19:31 20:01 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:08 23:38

Temple Meads Station - City Centre - UWE Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads Stn (T6) then hourly until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 19:42 20:13 then every 30 minutes until 22:43 23:14 23:44
Redcliffe Way (R4) 19:44 20:15 22:45 23:16 23:46
Bristol The Centre (C6) 00:30 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:00 07:07 07:15 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:14 15:34 16:19 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:19 22:49 23:20 23:50
Bristol The Centre (C12) 00:31 05:31 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:02 07:09 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:37 16:22 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:51 23:22 23:52
Broadmead The Haymarket (B7) 00:32 05:32 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:11 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:20 15:40 16:25 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:23 22:53 23:24 23:54
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 00:33 05:33 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:12 07:20 07:27 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:21 15:41 16:26 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:54 23:25 23:55
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 00:35 05:35 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:07 07:14 07:22 07:29 07:38 07:48 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:24 15:44 16:29 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:27 22:57 23:28 23:58
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 00:37 05:37 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:31 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:32 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:29 22:59 23:30 00:00
Bishopston Cromwell Road Arches (E-bound) 00:37 05:37 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:41 07:51 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:32 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:29 22:59 23:30 00:00
St. Andrews Belvoir Road (E-bound) 00:38 05:38 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:18 07:26 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:34 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:30 23:00 23:31 00:01
St. Andrews Balmoral Road (N-bound) 00:38 05:38 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:12 07:19 07:27 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:35 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:31 23:01 23:32 00:01
St. Andrews Ashley Park (NE-bound) 00:39 05:39 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:13 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:32 23:02 23:33 00:02
Ashley Down Osborne Avenue (N-bound) 00:40 05:40 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:14 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:37 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:33 23:03 23:34 00:03
Ashley Down Sefton Park Road (N-bound) 00:40 05:40 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:16 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:34 23:04 23:35 00:03
Ashley Down Kennington Avenue (NW-bound) 00:41 05:41 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:40 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:35 23:05 23:36 00:04
Horfield Muller Road Lidl (N-bound) 00:42 05:42 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:42 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:36 23:06 23:37 00:05
Horfield Downend Road (C) 00:43 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:09 07:20 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:03 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:18 09:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:37 23:07 23:38 00:06
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 00:44 05:44 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:22 07:29 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:19 09:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:45 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:38 23:08 23:39 00:07
Horfield Lockleaze Road (NE-bound) 00:45 05:45 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:24 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:21 09:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:40 23:10 23:41 00:08
Horfield Dorchester Road (NE-bound) 00:45 05:45 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:24 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:45 09:05 09:21 09:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:40 23:10 23:41 00:08
Horfield Toronto Road (N-bound) 00:46 05:46 06:22 06:52 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:47 09:06 09:22 09:36 14:51 15:07 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:49 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:10 20:41 23:11 23:42 00:09
Filton Eden Grove (N-bound) 00:47 05:47 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:27 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:48 09:08 09:24 09:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:42 23:12 23:43 00:10
Filton The Bulldog (NE-bound) 00:47 05:47 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:28 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:49 09:08 09:24 09:38 14:53 15:09 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12 20:43 23:13 23:44 00:10
Filton Wallscourt Road (N-bound) 00:48 05:48 06:25 06:55 07:18 07:29 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:50 09:09 09:25 09:39 14:54 15:10 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:13 20:44 23:14 23:45 00:11
Filton King George VI (N-bound) 00:48 05:48 06:26 06:56 07:19 07:30 07:37 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:51 09:10 09:26 09:40 14:55 15:11 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:45 23:15 23:46 00:11
Filton McDonalds (E-bound) 00:49 05:49 06:27 06:57 07:21 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:53 09:12 09:28 09:42 14:57 15:13 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 20:46 23:16 23:47 00:12
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (SE-bound) 00:52 05:52 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:36 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:57 09:16 09:32 09:46 15:01 15:17 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:49 23:19 23:50 00:15
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 00:53 05:53 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:58 09:17 09:33 09:47 15:02 15:18 15:35 15:55 16:15 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:50 23:20 23:51 00:16
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 00:53 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:37 09:00 09:18 09:34 09:48 15:03 15:20 15:37 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:51 23:21 23:52 00:16
Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 00:55 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:14 08:24 08:39 09:02 09:20 09:36 09:50 15:05 15:22 15:39 15:59 16:19 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:53 23:23 23:54 00:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West