Bus Times

70 - Temple Meads Station - City Centre - UWE Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

UWE Frenchay Campus - City Centre - Temple Meads Station

Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 00:00 01:00 then hourly until 05:00 06:00 06:30 then every 30 minutes until 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 15:20 15:45 then every 20 minutes until 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:28 then every 30 minutes until 22:58 23:30
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 00:01 01:01 05:01 06:01 06:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 15:22 15:47 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:29 22:59 23:31
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (NW-bound) 00:02 01:02 05:02 06:03 06:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 15:23 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:31 23:01 23:33
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (NW-bound) 00:02 01:02 05:02 06:03 06:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 15:24 15:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:31 23:01 23:33
Filton McDonalds (W-bound) 00:04 01:04 05:04 06:06 06:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 15:27 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:01 21:34 23:04 23:36
Filton King George VI (SW-bound) 00:05 01:05 05:05 06:07 06:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 15:29 15:54 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:35 23:05 23:37
Filton Wallscourt Road (SW-bound) 00:06 01:06 05:06 06:08 06:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 15:30 15:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:36 23:06 23:38
Filton The Bulldog (S-bound) 00:07 01:07 05:07 06:09 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 15:31 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 20:34 21:04 21:37 23:07 23:39
Horfield Eden Grove (SW-bound) 00:08 01:08 05:08 06:10 06:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 15:32 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:05 21:38 23:08 23:40
Horfield Toronto Road (S-bound) 00:08 01:08 05:08 06:11 06:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 15:34 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:36 21:06 21:39 23:09 23:41
Horfield Dorchester Road (SW-bound) 00:09 01:09 05:09 06:12 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 15:34 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:40 23:10 23:42
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 00:10 01:10 05:10 06:13 06:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:38 21:08 21:41 23:11 23:43
Horfield Filton Avenue (D) 00:10 01:10 05:10 06:14 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 15:37 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:09 21:42 23:12 23:44
Horfield Downend Road (B) 00:11 01:11 05:11 06:15 06:46 08:16 08:46 09:19 15:39 16:04 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:10 21:43 23:13 23:45
Horfield Muller Road Lidl (S-bound) 00:12 01:12 05:12 06:15 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 15:39 16:04 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:12 20:40 21:10 21:43 23:13 23:45
Ashley Down Kennington Avenue (S-bound) 00:13 01:13 05:13 06:17 06:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 15:41 16:06 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:14 20:42 21:12 21:45 23:15 23:47
Ashley Down Sefton Park Road (SW-bound) 00:14 01:14 05:14 06:18 06:49 08:19 08:49 09:23 15:43 16:08 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:46 23:16 23:48
St. Andrews Ashley Park (SW-bound) 00:15 01:15 05:15 06:19 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:25 15:45 16:10 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:16 20:44 21:14 21:47 23:17 23:49
Montpelier Balmoral Road (SW-bound) 00:16 01:16 05:16 06:20 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:26 15:46 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:17 20:45 21:15 21:48 23:18 23:50
Montpelier Belvoir Road (W-bound) 00:16 01:16 05:16 06:21 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:27 15:47 16:12 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:18 20:46 21:16 21:49 23:19 23:51
Bishopston Cromwell Road Arches (SW-bound) 00:17 01:17 05:17 06:22 06:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 15:49 16:14 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:19 20:47 21:17 21:50 23:20 23:52
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 00:18 01:18 05:18 06:23 06:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:50 16:15 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:20 20:48 21:18 21:51 23:21 23:53
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 00:19 01:19 05:19 06:24 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:52 16:17 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:22 20:50 21:20 21:53 23:23 23:55
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 00:21 01:21 05:21 06:27 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:37 15:57 16:22 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:25 20:53 21:23 21:56 23:26 23:58
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 00:23 01:23 05:23 06:30 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:41 16:01 16:26 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:28 20:56 21:26 21:59 23:29 00:01
Bristol The Centre (C9) 00:24 01:24 05:24 06:31 07:04 08:34 09:05 09:43 16:03 16:28 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:05 20:29 20:57 21:27 22:00 23:30 00:02
Bristol The Centre (C5) 00:25 01:25 05:25 06:33 07:06 08:36 09:07 09:45 16:05 16:30 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:07 20:31 20:59 21:29 22:02 23:32 00:03
Redcliffe Way (R5) 00:28 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:05 23:35 00:06
Temple Meads (T6) 00:31 19:35 19:55 20:13 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:08 23:38 00:09

Temple Meads Station - City Centre - UWE Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads (T6) 00:23 then hourly until then every 30 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 19:40 20:10 20:43 then every 30 minutes until 23:13 23:43
Redcliffe Way (R4) 19:42 20:12 20:45 23:15 23:45
Bristol The Centre (C6) 00:30 01:30 05:30 06:20 06:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:49 23:19 23:49
Bristol The Centre (C12) 00:31 01:31 05:31 06:22 06:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:22 19:48 20:18 20:51 23:21 23:51
Broadmead The Haymarket (B7) 00:32 01:32 05:32 06:24 06:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:53 23:23 23:53
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 00:33 01:33 05:33 06:25 06:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:25 19:51 20:21 20:54 23:24 23:54
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 00:35 01:35 05:35 06:27 06:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:28 19:54 20:24 20:57 23:27 23:57
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 00:37 01:37 05:37 06:29 06:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:30 19:56 20:26 20:59 23:29 23:59
Bishopston Cromwell Road Arches (E-bound) 00:37 01:37 05:37 06:29 06:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:30 19:56 20:26 20:59 23:29 23:59
Montpelier Belvoir Road (E-bound) 00:38 01:38 05:38 06:31 06:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:27 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:32 19:58 20:28 21:01 23:31 00:01
Montpelier Balmoral Road (N-bound) 00:38 01:38 05:38 06:31 06:56 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:28 16:28 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:33 19:58 20:28 21:01 23:31 00:01
St. Andrews Ashley Park (NE-bound) 00:39 01:39 05:39 06:32 06:57 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:29 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:34 19:59 20:29 21:02 23:32 00:02
Ashley Down Osborne Avenue (N-bound) 00:40 01:40 05:40 06:33 06:58 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:30 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:03 23:33 00:03
Ashley Down Sefton Park Road (N-bound) 00:40 01:40 05:40 06:34 06:59 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:31 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:04 23:34 00:04
Ashley Down Kennington Avenue (NW-bound) 00:41 01:41 05:41 06:35 07:00 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:33 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:05 23:35 00:05
Horfield Muller Road Lidl (N-bound) 00:42 01:42 05:42 06:37 07:02 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:34 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:07 23:37 00:07
Horfield Downend Road (C) 00:43 01:43 05:43 06:38 07:03 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:35 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:08 23:38 00:08
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 00:44 01:44 05:44 06:39 07:04 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:37 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:09 23:39 00:09
Horfield Lockleaze Road (NE-bound) 00:45 01:45 05:45 06:41 07:06 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:39 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:11 23:41 00:11
Horfield Dorchester Road (NE-bound) 00:45 01:45 05:45 06:41 07:06 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:39 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:11 23:41 00:11
Horfield Toronto Road (N-bound) 00:46 01:46 05:46 06:42 07:07 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:40 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:12 23:42 00:12
Filton Eden Grove (N-bound) 00:47 01:47 05:47 06:43 07:08 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:42 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:25 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:13 23:43 00:13
Filton The Bulldog (NE-bound) 00:47 01:47 05:47 06:44 07:09 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:42 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:14 23:44 00:13
Filton Wallscourt Road (N-bound) 00:48 01:48 05:48 06:45 07:10 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:43 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 19:47 20:11 20:41 21:14 23:44 00:14
Filton King George VI (N-bound) 00:48 01:48 05:48 06:46 07:11 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:44 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 19:48 20:12 20:42 21:15 23:45 00:14
Filton McDonalds (E-bound) 00:49 01:49 05:49 06:47 07:12 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:46 16:46 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 19:49 20:13 20:43 21:16 23:46 00:15
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (SE-bound) 00:52 01:52 05:52 06:51 07:16 08:46 09:06 09:29 09:50 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 19:53 20:17 20:47 21:20 23:50 00:18
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 00:53 01:53 05:53 06:52 07:17 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:51 16:51 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 19:54 20:17 20:47 21:20 23:50 00:19
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 00:53 01:53 05:53 06:53 07:18 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:52 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:35 19:55 20:18 20:48 21:21 23:51 00:19
Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 00:55 01:55 05:55 06:55 07:20 08:50 09:10 09:33 09:54 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:37 19:57 20:20 20:50 21:23 23:53 00:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information