Bus Times

70 - Yellow Line - Nottingham - Percy Street - Bulwell - Morrisons

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Morrisons - Bulwell - Percy Street - Nottingham

Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 08:56 then every 30 minutes until 15:26 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 08:56 15:26
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU33) 08:58 15:28
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU34) 09:00 15:30
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU35) 09:01 15:31
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU01) 05:36 06:06 07:03 07:26 07:53 08:23 09:03 15:33 15:54 17:24 18:13 19:16 23:16
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU45) 05:36 06:06 07:03 07:26 07:53 08:23 09:03 15:33 15:54 17:24 18:13 19:16 23:16
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU46) 05:36 06:06 07:04 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:04 15:34 15:55 17:25 18:14 19:17 23:17
Hempshill Vale Glenn's (Stop BU47) 05:37 06:07 07:04 07:28 07:55 08:25 09:04 15:34 15:56 17:26 18:14 19:17 23:17
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU48) 05:37 06:07 07:05 07:29 07:56 08:26 09:05 15:35 15:57 17:27 18:15 19:18 23:18
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU49) 05:38 06:08 07:06 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:06 15:36 15:58 17:28 18:16 19:19 23:19
Cinderhill Tricornia Drive (Stop CI21) 05:39 06:09 07:07 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:07 15:37 15:59 17:29 18:17 19:20 23:20
Cinderhill Sycamore Rise (Stop CI22) 05:39 06:09 07:07 07:31 07:58 08:28 09:07 15:37 15:59 17:29 18:17 19:20 23:20
Cinderhill Christina Avenue (Stop CI23) 05:39 06:09 07:08 07:32 07:59 08:29 09:08 15:38 16:00 17:30 18:18 19:21 23:21
Cinderhill Greenwich Avenue (Stop CI24) 05:40 06:10 07:09 07:34 08:01 08:31 09:09 15:39 16:02 17:32 18:19 19:22 23:22
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI25) 05:41 06:11 07:10 07:35 08:02 08:32 09:10 15:40 16:03 17:33 18:20 19:23 23:23
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA31) 05:42 06:12 07:11 07:36 08:03 08:33 09:11 15:41 16:04 17:34 18:21 19:24 23:24
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA32) 05:43 06:13 07:12 07:37 08:04 08:34 09:12 15:42 16:06 17:36 18:22 19:25 23:25
Basford Road (Stop BA33) 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:38 08:05 08:35 09:13 15:43 16:07 17:37 18:23 19:25 23:25
Basford Church (Stop BA34) 05:44 06:14 07:14 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:14 15:44 16:09 17:39 18:24 19:26 23:26
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA35) 05:45 06:15 07:15 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:15 15:45 16:11 17:41 18:25 19:27 23:27
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA36) 05:47 06:17 07:17 07:44 08:11 08:41 09:17 15:47 16:14 17:44 18:27 19:29 23:29
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 05:48 06:18 07:18 07:45 08:12 08:42 09:18 15:48 16:15 17:45 18:28 19:29 23:29
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 05:49 06:19 07:19 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:19 15:49 16:16 17:46 18:29 19:30 23:30
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 05:49 06:19 07:19 07:46 08:13 08:43 09:19 15:49 16:16 17:46 18:29 19:30 23:30
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 05:50 06:20 07:20 07:47 08:14 08:44 09:20 15:50 16:17 17:47 18:30 19:31 23:31
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF04) 05:51 06:21 07:21 07:48 08:15 08:45 09:21 15:51 16:18 17:48 18:31 19:31 23:31
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF05) 05:52 06:22 07:22 07:49 08:16 08:46 09:22 15:52 16:19 17:49 18:32 19:32 23:32
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 05:53 06:23 07:23 07:51 08:18 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:20 17:50 18:33 19:33 23:33
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 05:55 06:25 07:25 07:53 08:21 08:51 09:25 15:55 16:22 17:52 18:35 19:35 23:35
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 05:56 06:26 07:27 07:55 08:23 08:53 09:27 15:57 16:24 17:54 18:37 19:37 23:37
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 05:58 06:28 07:28 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:25 17:55 18:38 19:38 23:38
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 05:59 06:29 07:30 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 16:00 16:27 17:57 18:40 19:40 23:40
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:01 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:28 17:58 18:41 19:41 23:41
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 06:02 06:32 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:30 18:00 18:43 19:43 23:43

Nottingham - Percy Street - Bulwell - Morrisons

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop T3) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO11) 08:36 14:36
Nottingham Frogmore Street (Stop FO14) 08:36 14:36
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 08:36 14:36
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO34) 08:37 14:37
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 08:38 14:38
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 08:39 14:39
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 08:40 14:40
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 08:40 14:40
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 08:41 14:41
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 08:41 14:41
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 08:43 14:43
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 08:44 14:44
Basford Perry Road (Stop BA26) 08:45 14:45
Basford Church (Stop BA27) 08:46 14:46
Basford Road (Stop BA28) 08:47 14:47
Basford Bar Lane (Stop BA29) 08:48 14:48
Basford Coriander Drive (Stop BA30) 08:49 14:49
Cinderhill Mill Street (Stop CI16) 08:49 14:49
Cinderhill Greenwich Avenue (Stop CI17) 08:50 14:50
Cinderhill Christina Avenue (Stop CI18) 08:52 14:52
Cinderhill Sycamore Rise (Stop CI19) 08:52 14:52
Cinderhill Tricornia Drive (Stop CI20) 08:54 14:54
Cinderhill Headstocks (Stop BU50) 08:54 14:54
Hempshill Vale Leonard Street (Stop BU51) 08:56 14:56
Hempshill Vale Coventry Court (Stop BU52) 08:57 14:57
Bulwell Sellers Wood Drive (Stop BU53) 08:58 14:58
Bulwell Bus Station (Stop BU05) 09:00 15:00
Bulwell Duke Street (Stop BU20) 09:01 15:01
Bulwell Merchant Street (Stop BU21) 09:02 15:02
Bulwell Squires Avenue (Stop BU22) 09:03 15:03
Bulwell Ludford Road (Stop BU23) 09:04 15:04
Bulwell Morrisons Car Park (Stop BU83) 09:05 15:05

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport