Bus Times

700 - Coastliner - Flansham Park - Bognor Regis - Chichester - Havant - Portsmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Flansham Park - Bognor Regis - Chichester - Havant - Portsmouth

Felpham, o/s The Southdowns then every 30 minutes until
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:10 07:40 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:12 07:42 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 07:14 07:44 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:04
Chichester Westgate (Stop V) 07:14 07:44 08:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:04
Chichester, opp Westgate Leisure Centre 07:15 07:45 08:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05
Fishbourne Road West (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:08
Fishbourne, o/s The Woolpack 07:19 07:49 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:08 21:08
Fishbourne, opp Salthill Road 07:20 07:50 08:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 20:09 21:09
Fishbourne, opp Blackboy Lane 07:20 07:50 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:09 20:09 21:09
Fishbourne, adj Garden Centre 07:21 07:51 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 20:10 21:10
Bosham, adj Chequer Lane 07:22 07:52 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
Broadbridge, adj Walton Lane 07:23 07:53 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12
Broadbridge, opp The White Swan 07:24 07:54 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
Broadbridge, o/s Berrymead Cottages 07:24 07:54 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
Bosham, opp Newells Lane 07:25 07:55 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:14 20:14 21:14
Chidham, opp Cockleberry Farm 07:26 07:56 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:15
Chidham, opp Drift Lane 07:26 07:56 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:15 20:15 21:15
Nutbourne, adj The Barleycorn 07:27 07:57 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:16
Nutbourne, opp Pottery Lane 07:27 07:57 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:16 20:16 21:16
Nutbourne, opp Hamcroft 07:28 07:58 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:17 20:17 21:17
Nutbourne, adj Farm Lane 07:28 07:58 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:17 20:17 21:17
Southbourne, opp Inlands Road 07:29 07:59 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:18 21:18
Southbourne, opp The Travellers Joy 07:29 07:59 08:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:18 21:18
Southbourne, opp St John's Church 07:30 08:00 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:19 20:19 21:19
Prinsted Lane (adj) 07:30 08:00 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:19 20:19 21:19
Prinsted, adj Jubilee Mews 07:31 08:01 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:20 20:20 21:20
Hermitage, opp Penny Lane 07:32 08:02 08:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:21 20:21 21:21
Hermitage, adj Thorney Road 07:33 08:03 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:22 20:22 21:22
Hermitage Bridge (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:23 20:23 21:23
Emsworth The Square (NW-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:24
Emsworth Warblington Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:24
Emsworth Clovelly Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25
Emsworth Beach Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26 20:26 21:26
Emsworth Nore Farm Avenue (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:27
Emsworth Selangor Avenue (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27
Warblington Green Pond Corner (W-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:30 21:30
Warblington Wade Court Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:31 20:31 21:31
Havant, adj Spring Arts Centre 07:42 08:12 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31
Havant Bus Station (Stop C) 07:18 07:44 07:48 08:14 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33
Havant Bulbeck Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Havant Solent Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hilsea Lido (Stop E) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Hilsea Coach and Horses (SE-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Hilsea Old London Road (SW-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Hilsea Beechwood Road (SW-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
N End Merrivale Road (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
N End Ophir Road (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
N End Mayfield Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
N End North End Junction (Stop G) 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
N End Kingston Crescent (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Continental Port Rudmore Roundabout (Stand D) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Continental Port Estella Road (Stand B) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Mile End Charles Dickens Birthplace (SW-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Landport All Saints Church (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Landport St Agatha's (Stop U) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
City Centre City Shops South (Stop C) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop M) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Guildhall St. Lukes Church (Stop N) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Somers Town University House (W-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (SW-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SW-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (NW-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand G) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18

Portsmouth - Havant - Chichester - Bognor Regis - Flansham Park

Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand G) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 then hourly until 19:30
Portsea St Georges Square (SE-bound) 07:31 16:31 19:31
Old Portsmouth Gunwharf Quays (S-bound) 07:31 16:31 19:31
Old Portsmouth Cambridge Junction (SE-bound) 07:32 16:32 19:32
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (NE-bound) 07:33 16:33 19:33
Somers Town University House (E-bound) 07:35 16:35 19:35
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop L) 07:37 16:37 19:37
Guildhall Civic Offices (Stop K) 07:39 16:39 19:39
City Centre City Shops South (Stop D) 07:41 16:41 19:41
Mile End Prospect Road (N-bound) 07:44 16:44 19:44
Continental Port International Port (Stand A) 07:46 16:46 19:46
N End Kingston Crescent (E-bound) 07:48 16:48 19:48
N End North End Junction (Stop C) 07:51 16:51 19:51
N End Mayfield Road (N-bound) 07:51 16:51 19:51
N End Ophir Road (N-bound) 07:52 16:52 19:52
N End Merrivale Road (NE-bound) 07:53 16:53 19:53
Hilsea Beechwood Road (NE-bound) 07:54 16:54 19:54
Hilsea Trafalgar School (N-bound) 07:55 16:55 19:55
Hilsea Coach and Horses (NW-bound) 07:55 16:55 19:55
Hilsea, opp The News Centre 07:56 16:56 19:56
Hilsea Lido (Stop C) 07:57 16:57 19:57
Havant Solent Road (N-bound) 08:07 17:07 20:07
Havant Bus Station (Stop H) 07:18 07:48 08:08 17:08 20:08
Havant, opp Spring Arts Centre 07:19 07:49 08:13 17:13 20:13
Warblington Wade Court Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:14 17:14 20:14
Warblington Green Pond Corner (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:15 17:15 20:15
Emsworth Selangor Avenue (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:17 17:17 20:17
Emsworth Nore Farm Avenue (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:17 17:17 20:17
Emsworth Beach Road (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:18 17:18 20:18
Emsworth Clovelly Road (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:19 17:19 20:19
Emsworth Warblington Road (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:20 17:20 20:20
Emsworth By-Pass (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:21 17:21 20:21
Hermitage Bridge (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:21 17:21 20:21
Hermitage, opp Thorney Road 07:28 07:58 08:22 17:22 20:22
Hermitage, adj Penny Lane 07:29 07:59 08:23 17:23 20:23
Prinsted, opp Jubilee Mews 07:29 07:59 08:24 17:24 20:24
Prinsted Lane (opp) 07:30 08:00 08:25 17:25 20:25
Southbourne, o/s St John's Church 07:31 08:01 08:26 17:26 20:26
Southbourne, adj The Travellers Joy 07:31 08:01 08:26 17:26 20:26
Southbourne, adj Inlands Road 07:31 08:01 08:26 17:26 20:26
Nutbourne, opp Farm Lane 07:32 08:02 08:27 17:27 20:27
Nutbourne, adj Hamcroft 07:32 08:02 08:27 17:27 20:27
Nutbourne, adj Pottery Lane 07:33 08:03 08:28 17:28 20:28
Nutbourne, opp The Barleycorn 07:33 08:03 08:29 17:29 20:29
Chidham, adj Drift Lane 07:34 08:04 08:29 17:29 20:29
Chidham, adj Cockleberry Farm 07:34 08:04 08:30 17:30 20:30
Bosham, adj Newells Lane 07:35 08:05 08:30 17:30 20:30
Broadbridge, opp Berrymead Cottages 07:36 08:06 08:32 17:32 20:32
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 07:37 08:07 08:33 17:33 20:33
Broadbridge, opp Walton Lane 07:37 08:07 08:33 17:33 20:33
Bosham, opp Chequer Lane 07:38 08:08 08:35 17:35 20:35
Fishbourne, opp Garden Centre 07:39 08:09 08:36 17:36 20:36
Fishbourne, adj Blackboy Lane 07:40 08:10 08:37 17:37 20:37
Fishbourne, adj Salthill Road 07:40 08:10 08:38 17:38 20:38
Fishbourne, opp The Woolpack 07:41 08:11 08:39 17:39 20:39
Fishbourne Road West (SE-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:40 17:40 20:40
Chichester, adj Westgate Leisure Centre 07:45 08:15 08:44 17:44 20:44
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 07:46 08:16 08:45 17:45 20:45
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47 20:47
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 20:48
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 20:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey