Bus Times

700 - Coastliner - Littlehampton - Bognor Regis - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Littlehampton - Bognor Regis - Chichester

Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 00:01 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 06:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:04 19:34 22:34
Littlehampton Railway Station (opp) 06:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:05 19:35 22:35
Littlehampton, adj Arun Footbridge 06:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:05 19:35 22:35
Littlehampton, adj Riverside Industrial Estate 06:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:45 19:05 19:35 22:35
Climping, opp Caravan Park 06:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:47 19:07 19:37 22:37
Climping, opp The Oystercatcher 06:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:09 19:39 22:39
Climping, opp Horsemere Green Lane 06:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:50 19:10 19:40 22:40
Yapton, opp Rollaston Park 06:07 06:47 07:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:51 19:11 19:41 22:41
Yapton, opp Fordwater Gardens 06:07 06:47 07:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:52 19:12 19:42 22:42
Yapton Sparks Corner (S-bound) 06:09 06:49 07:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:13 19:43 22:43
Yapton, opp Loveys Road 06:09 06:49 07:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:13 19:43 22:43
Yapton, adj Lambs Cottages 06:10 06:50 07:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33 18:54 19:14 19:44 22:44
Bilsham Corner (S-bound) 06:11 06:51 07:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:15 19:45 22:45
Bilsham Comet Corner (S-bound) 06:12 06:52 07:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:16 19:46 22:46
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 00:01
Flansham, opp Hoe Lane 06:15 06:55 07:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 22:48
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 00:02
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 00:03 06:16 06:56 07:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 22:49
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 00:03 06:16 06:56 07:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 22:49
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 00:04 06:17 06:57 07:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 22:50
Flansham, opp Pennyfields 00:04 06:18 06:58 07:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 22:50
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 00:05 06:19 06:59 07:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 22:51
Felpham, opp Firs Avenue 00:05 06:19 06:59 07:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 22:51
Felpham, opp Downview Road 00:06 06:20 07:00 07:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 22:52
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 00:09 06:23 07:03 07:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 22:55
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 00:10 06:24 07:04 07:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 22:56
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 00:11 06:25 07:05 07:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:57 22:57
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 00:12 06:26 07:06 07:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 22:58
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 00:14 06:29 07:09 07:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 23:00
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 00:14 06:30 07:10 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 23:00
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 00:15 06:30 07:10 07:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 23:01
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 00:15 06:31 07:11 07:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 23:01
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 00:17 06:32 07:12 07:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 23:03
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 00:18 06:33 07:13 07:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 23:04
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 00:18 06:34 07:14 07:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 23:04
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 00:19 06:35 07:15 07:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05 23:05
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 00:20 06:36 07:16 07:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 00:20 06:36 07:16 07:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, opp The Royal Oak 00:20 06:36 07:16 07:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 00:20 06:36 07:16 07:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 00:20 06:37 07:17 07:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:06 23:06
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 00:21 06:37 07:17 07:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 23:07
Elbridge Farm (opp) 00:21 06:38 07:18 07:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 23:07
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 00:22 06:39 07:19 07:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 23:08
Merston, adj Corner 00:24 06:41 07:21 07:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 23:10
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 00:29 06:46 07:26 07:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 23:15
Chichester, adj York Road 00:29 06:46 07:26 07:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 23:15
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 00:30 06:47 07:27 07:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:16 23:16
Chichester Market (Stop M) 00:31 06:48 07:28 07:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:17 23:17
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 00:32 06:49 07:29 07:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 23:18
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 00:33 06:50 07:30 07:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 23:19
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 06:54 07:34 07:54 18:14 19:15 20:23 23:23

Chichester - Bognor Regis - Littlehampton

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 06:54 07:34 then every 20 minutes until 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:15 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 06:55 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:16 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 07:00 07:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:03 07:27 07:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:07 07:27 07:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chichester Market (Stop N) 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Chichester The Hornet (E-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Chichester, opp York Road 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Merston, opp The King's Head 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Merston, opp Corner 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:16 07:36 07:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Elbridge Farm (adj) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
N Bersted, adj The Royal Oak 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:04 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:05 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:09 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:10 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:16 18:16 18:36 18:52 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Felpham, adj Downview Road 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Felpham, adj Firs Avenue 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 18:22 18:42 18:58 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 18:24 18:44 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Flansham, adj Pennyfields 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 18:24 18:44 18:59 20:00 21:00 22:00
Flansham, opp Health Centre 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:00 20:01 21:01 22:01
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 23:00
Flansham, opp Ditchfield Close 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 18:26 18:46 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02
Flansham, opp Alfriston Close 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03
Flansham, adj Hoe Lane 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 23:01
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 23:02
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 23:02
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 23:04
Bilsham Comet Corner (N-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 18:30 18:50 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06
Bilsham Corner (N-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:31 18:51 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:07
Yapton, opp Lambs Cottages 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 18:33 18:52 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:08
Yapton, adj Loveys Road 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 18:34 18:53 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09
Yapton Sparks Corner (N-bound) 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 18:35 18:54 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10
Yapton, adj Fordwater Gardens 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:36 18:55 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Yapton, adj Rollaston Park 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 18:36 18:55 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11
Climping, adj Horsemere Green Lane 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 18:37 18:56 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12
Climping, adj The Oystercatcher 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 18:39 18:58 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Climping, adj Caravan Park 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 18:41 19:00 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Littlehampton, opp Riverside Industrial Estate 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 18:43 19:02 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Littlehampton, opp Arun Footbridge 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 18:44 19:03 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Littlehampton Railway Station (adj) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:45 19:04 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Littlehampton Franciscan Way (N-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:45 19:04 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 18:46 19:05 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information