🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

700 - Littlehampton - Chichester

A service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Chichester - Littlehampton

Chichester Westgate (Stop U) then every 30 minutes until 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:40
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:15 19:15 19:46 20:15 20:48 21:18 21:42
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:22 19:22 19:51 20:22 20:55 21:23 21:49
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:23 19:23 19:52 20:23 20:56 21:24 21:50
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:26 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:59 21:27 21:53
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 8) 05:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 19:30 19:59 20:30 21:03 21:31 21:57
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 05:10 07:40 08:00 08:31 19:31 19:59 20:31 21:03 21:31 21:57
Chichester Market (Stop N) 05:11 07:41 08:01 08:31 19:31 20:00 20:31 21:04 21:32 21:58
Chichester The Hornet (E-bound) 05:12 07:42 08:02 08:32 19:32 20:01 20:32 21:04 21:32 21:58
Chichester, opp York Road 05:12 07:42 08:03 08:33 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:05 21:33 21:59
Chichester, opp The Peacheries 05:13 07:43 08:03 08:33 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:05 21:33 21:59
Merston, opp The King's Head 05:15 07:45 08:06 08:36 19:36 20:05 20:36 21:08 21:36 22:02
Merston, opp Corner 05:16 07:46 08:07 08:38 19:38 20:06 20:38 21:09 21:37 22:03
Colworth, opp Groves Farm 05:18 07:48 08:10 08:40 19:40 20:09 20:40 21:11 21:39 22:05
Elbridge Farm (adj) 05:20 07:50 08:12 08:42 19:42 20:11 20:42 21:13 21:41 22:07
N Bersted, adj Babsham Lane 05:21 07:51 08:13 08:43 19:43 20:12 20:43 21:13 21:41 22:07
N Bersted, opp Brazwick Avenue 05:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 19:44 20:13 20:44 21:14 21:42 22:08
N Bersted, opp Newbarn Lane 05:22 07:52 08:14 08:44 19:44 20:13 20:44 21:14 21:42 22:08
N Bersted, adj The Royal Oak 05:23 07:53 08:14 08:45 19:45 20:13 20:45 21:15 21:43 22:09
N Bersted The Royal Oak (SE-bound) 05:23 07:53 08:15 08:45 19:45 20:14 20:45 21:15 21:43 22:09
N Bersted Shops (S-bound) 05:24 07:54 08:16 08:46 19:46 20:15 20:46 21:16 21:44 22:10
N Bersted, adj Mansfield Road 05:24 07:54 08:16 08:47 19:47 20:15 20:47 21:16 21:44 22:10
N Bersted, opp Hampshire Avenue 05:25 07:55 08:17 08:47 19:47 20:16 20:47 21:16 21:44 22:10
S Bersted, adj Orchard Way 05:25 07:55 08:18 08:48 19:48 20:17 20:48 21:17 21:45 22:11
S Bersted, o/s Ambulance Station 05:26 07:56 08:19 08:49 19:49 20:18 20:49 21:18 21:46 22:12
Bognor Regis, adj Signal Box 05:27 07:57 08:20 08:51 19:51 20:19 20:51 21:19 21:47 22:13
Bognor Regis, opp Havelock Road 05:28 07:58 08:21 08:51 19:51 20:20 20:51 21:19 21:47 22:13
Bognor Regis Station (Stop K) 05:29 07:59 08:22 08:52 19:52 20:21 20:52 21:20 21:48 22:14
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop F) 05:29 07:59 08:23 08:53 19:53 20:22 20:53 21:21 21:49 22:15
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop C) 05:31 08:01 08:25 08:55 19:55 20:24 20:55 21:22 21:50 22:16
Bognor Regis, adj Den Avenue 05:31 08:01 08:25 08:55 19:55 20:24 20:55 21:22 21:50 22:16
Bognor Regis, opp Hotham Park 05:32 08:02 08:27 08:57 19:57 20:26 20:57 21:23 21:51 22:17
Felpham, adj Downview Road 05:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 20:00 20:29 21:00 21:26 21:54 22:20
Felpham, adj Firs Avenue 05:37 08:07 08:32 09:02 20:02 20:31 21:02 21:27 21:55 22:21
Felpham, o/s The Southdowns 05:38 08:08 08:33 09:03 20:03 20:32 21:03 21:28 21:56 22:22
Flansham, adj Pennyfields 05:38 08:08 08:33 09:04 20:04 21:04
Flansham, opp Health Centre 05:39 08:09 08:34 09:04 20:04 21:04
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 20:32 21:56
Flansham, opp Ditchfield Close 05:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 20:05 21:05
Flansham, opp Alfriston Close 05:41 08:11 08:36 09:06 20:06 21:06
Flansham, adj Hoe Lane 05:41 08:11 08:36 09:07 20:07 21:07
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 20:32 21:56
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 20:33 21:57
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 20:33 21:57
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 20:35 21:59
Bilsham Comet Corner (N-bound) 05:44 08:14 08:39 09:10 20:10 21:10
Bilsham Corner (N-bound) 05:45 08:15 08:40 09:10 20:10 21:10
Yapton, opp Lambs Cottages 05:46 08:16 08:42 09:12 20:12 21:12
Yapton, adj Loveys Road 05:47 08:17 08:43 09:13 20:13 21:13
Yapton Sparks Corner (N-bound) 05:48 08:18 08:44 09:14 20:14 21:14
Yapton, adj Fordwater Gardens 05:48 08:18 08:45 09:15 20:15 21:15
Yapton, adj Rollaston Park 05:49 08:19 08:45 09:15 20:15 21:15
Climping, adj Horsemere Green Lane 05:50 08:20 08:46 09:17 20:17 21:17
Climping, adj The Oystercatcher 05:52 08:22 08:48 09:18 20:18 21:18
Climping, adj Caravan Park 05:53 08:23 08:50 09:20 20:20 21:20
Littlehampton, opp Riverside Industrial Estate 05:56 08:26 08:52 09:23 20:23 21:23
Littlehampton, opp Arun Footbridge 05:56 08:26 08:53 09:23 20:23 21:23
Littlehampton Railway Station (adj) 05:57 08:27 08:54 09:24 20:24 21:24
Littlehampton Franciscan Way (N-bound) 05:57 08:27 08:54 09:24 20:24 21:24
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 05:58 08:28 08:55 09:25 20:25 21:25

Littlehampton - Chichester

Felpham, o/s The Southdowns then every 30 minutes until 21:26 22:26
Littlehampton Anchor Springs (Stop B) 05:15 06:10 06:40 07:10 20:10 20:40 21:40
Littlehampton Railway Station (opp) 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:11 20:11 20:41 21:41
Littlehampton, adj Arun Footbridge 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:11 20:11 20:41 21:41
Littlehampton, adj Riverside Industrial Estate 05:17 06:12 06:42 07:12 20:12 20:42 21:42
Climping, opp Caravan Park 05:19 06:14 06:44 07:14 20:14 20:44 21:44
Climping, opp The Oystercatcher 05:21 06:16 06:46 07:16 20:16 20:46 21:46
Climping, opp Horsemere Green Lane 05:22 06:17 06:47 07:17 20:17 20:47 21:47
Yapton, opp Rollaston Park 05:23 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 20:18 20:48 21:48
Yapton, opp Fordwater Gardens 05:24 05:48 06:19 06:49 07:19 20:19 20:49 21:49
Yapton Sparks Corner (S-bound) 05:25 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 20:20 20:50 21:50
Yapton, opp Loveys Road 05:25 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 20:20 20:50 21:50
Yapton, adj Lambs Cottages 05:26 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 20:21 20:51 21:51
Bilsham Corner (S-bound) 05:27 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 20:22 20:52 21:52
Bilsham Comet Corner (S-bound) 05:28 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 20:23 20:53 21:53
Flansham, opp Hoe Lane 05:31 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 20:26 20:56 21:56
Flansham, adj Roundle Road 21:26 22:26
Flansham, opp Summerhill Drive 21:26 22:26
Flansham, adj Alfriston Close 05:32 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Flansham, adj Ditchfield Close 05:32 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27
Flansham, o/s Health Centre 05:34 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Flansham, opp Pennyfields 05:34 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29
Felpham, opp The Southdowns 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Felpham, opp Firs Avenue 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
Felpham, opp Downview Road 05:38 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33
Bognor Regis, adj Hotham Park 05:41 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37
Bognor Regis, adj Gloucester Road 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39
Bognor Regis Post Office (Stop O) 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41
Bognor Regis High Street (Stop R) 21:43 22:43
Bognor Regis Queensway (Stop E) 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 20:42 21:12 21:44 22:12 22:44
Bognor Regis Station (Stop J) 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 20:43 21:13 21:45 22:13 22:45
Bognor Regis, adj Havelock Road 05:46 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 20:43 21:13 21:45 22:13 22:45
Bognor Regis, opp Signal Box 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 20:44 21:14 21:46 22:14 22:46
S Bersted, opp Somerset Gardens 05:48 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 20:45 21:15 21:47 22:15 22:47
S Bersted, opp Orchard Way 05:49 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 20:46 21:16 21:48 22:16 22:48
N Bersted, adj Hampshire Avenue 05:50 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 20:47 21:17 21:49 22:17 22:49
N Bersted, opp Mansfield Road 05:51 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 20:48 21:18 21:50 22:18 22:50
N Bersted Shops (N-bound) 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 20:49 21:19 21:51 22:19 22:51
N Bersted, adj Tesco Express 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 20:49 21:19 21:51 22:19 22:51
N Bersted, opp The Royal Oak 05:52 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 20:50 21:19 21:51 22:19 22:51
N Bersted, adj Newbarn Lane 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:20 22:52
N Bersted, adj Brazwick Avenue 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 20:50 21:20 21:52 22:20 22:52
N Bersted, opp Babsham Lane 05:53 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 20:51 21:21 21:53 22:21 22:53
Elbridge Farm (opp) 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 20:52 21:22 21:54 22:22 22:54
Colworth, adj Groves Farm 05:56 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 20:55 21:24 21:56 22:24 22:56
Merston, adj Corner 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 20:57 21:25 21:57 22:25 22:57
Chichester, adj The Peacheries 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:02 21:02 21:29 22:01 22:29 23:01
Chichester, adj York Road 06:01 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 21:03 21:30 22:02 22:30 23:02
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:04 21:04 21:31 22:03 22:31 23:03
Chichester Market (Stop M) 06:02 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 21:05 21:31 22:03 22:31 23:03
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 06:03 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:06 21:06 21:32 22:04 22:32 23:04
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:04 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 21:07 21:33 22:05 22:33 23:05
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 08:07 21:07 21:33

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey