Bus Times

700 - Sapphire - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate - Bluewater

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate - Bluewater

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 07:27 08:27 09:07 then every 20 minutes until 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:30 08:30 09:10 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:31 08:31 09:11 18:11 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:32 08:32 09:12 18:12 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:33 08:33 09:13 18:13 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:34 08:34 09:14 18:14 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:35 08:35 09:15 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:36 08:36 09:16 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:39 08:39 09:19 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:39 08:39 09:19 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:40 08:40 09:20 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 18:21 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Strood Darnley Arch (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:22 18:22 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Earl Estate, adj Maple Road Bottom 07:44 08:44 09:24 18:24 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Earl Estate, opp Elaine Avenue 07:45 08:45 09:25 18:25 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Earl Estate, opp Columbine Road 07:46 08:46 09:26 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Earl Estate, adj Fulmar Road 07:47 08:47 09:27 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Earl Estate, opp Scholars Rise 07:48 08:48 09:28 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Earl Estate, adj Albatross Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:29 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Earl Estate, adj Bligh Way Shops 07:50 08:50 09:30 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Earl Estate, adj Stangate Road 07:50 08:50 09:30 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Strood, opp Old Watling Street 07:50 08:50 09:30 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 11) 08:08 09:08 09:48 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Bluewater, o/s The Village 19:13 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10

Bluewater - Earl Estate - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Bluewater, o/s The Village then every 20 minutes until 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 11) 08:23 09:23 10:03 18:43 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Strood, adj Old Watling Street 08:40 09:40 10:20 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Earl Estate, opp Stangate Road 08:40 09:40 10:20 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 08:41 09:41 10:21 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Earl Estate, opp Albatross Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:21 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Earl Estate, adj Scholars Rise 08:42 09:42 10:22 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Earl Estate, opp Fulmar Road 08:43 09:43 10:23 19:03 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Earl Estate, adj Columbine Road 08:44 09:44 10:24 19:04 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Earl Estate, adj Elaine Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:25 19:05 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Earl Estate, opp Maple Road Bottom 08:46 09:46 10:26 19:06 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Strood Darnley Arch (E-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:28 19:08 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 08:50 09:50 10:30 19:10 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:52 09:52 10:32 19:12 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:53 09:53 10:33 19:13 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:54 09:54 10:34 19:14 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:55 09:55 10:35 19:15 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:56 09:56 10:36 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:56 09:56 10:36 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:57 09:57 10:37 19:17 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 08:59 09:59 10:39 19:19 19:38
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 09:01 10:01 10:41 19:21 19:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey