Bus Times

701 - St Thomas More School - Leamore via Mossley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Outbound

Inbound

The Lunt Century Drive 15:10
Herberts Park, adj Whitehouse Avenue 15:12
Herberts Park, adj Michael Rd 15:12
Rough Hay Rd (opp) 15:13
Rough Hay, adj Kennedy Crescent 15:14
Rough Hay, opp Khyber Close 15:14
Shepwell Green, adj Tesco 15:15
Shepwell Green, before Bilston Lane 15:16
Shepwell Green, adj Gipsy Lane 15:17
Shepwell Green, before Wolverhampton Rd 15:19
Shepwell Green, adj Warwick Avenue 15:20
Bentley, opp County Bridge 15:20
Bentley, opp St Andrews Church 15:20
Bentley, opp Queen Elizabeth Avenue 15:22
Bentley, opp Cairn Drive 15:23
Bentley, adj Arnold Close 15:24
Bentley, opp Wing Close 15:25
Bentley, opp Cromwell Close 15:26
Bentley, adj Attlee Rd 15:27
Lodge Farm, after Monmouth Rd 15:27
Lodge Farm, opp Granbourne Rd 15:27
Lodge Farm, opp The Homestead 15:28
Lane Head, opp Birchtree Hollow 15:30
Lane Head, opp Manor Farm Drive 15:30
Lane Head, opp Liberal Club 15:31
Short Heath Clinic (adj) 15:31
Short Heath, opp Oaken Drive 15:32
New Invention, after Byron Rd 15:34
New Invention, after M6 Motorway Bridge 15:36
Dudleys Field, opp Chepstow Rd 15:38
Dudleys Field, after Sneyd Lane 15:39
Mossley Shops (opp) 15:40
Mossley, adj Abbey Square 15:40
Mossley, adj Glastonbury Crescent 15:41
Mossley, adj Tintern Crescent 15:43
Bloxwich North Station (opp) 15:43
Mossley, opp Broad Lane Gardens 15:44
Mossley, adj Baytree Rd 15:45
Bloxwich, opp St Peter's RC School 15:49
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 15:52
Blakenall Heath, adj Ryle St 15:52
Blakenall Heath, adj Field Rd 15:52
Blakenall Heath, adj Ash St 15:53
Blakenall Heath, after Ingram Place 15:53
Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Church 15:54
Harden, adj Barracks Lane 15:54
Harden, adj Avenue Lane 15:55
Harden Rd (opp) 15:56
Harden, adj Health Centre 15:56
Harden, before The Black Horse 15:57

More information