Bus Times

702 - Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College

A bus service operated by morebus

Charminster - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College

Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 06:57
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 06:58
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 06:58
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 07:00
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 07:00
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 07:01
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 07:01
Fairmile Marlow Drive (N-bound) 07:07
Fairmile Hillside Drive (SE-bound) 07:08
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 07:09
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 07:10
Fairmile Flambard Avenue (SE-bound) 07:11
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 07:12
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 07:13
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 07:13
Christchurch Railway Station (opp) 07:15
Christchurch Stour Road (NW-bound) 07:15
Jumpers Common, opp Avenue Road 07:16
Jumpers Common Barracks (NW-bound) 07:16
Jumpers Common, opp Jumpers Road 07:17
Jumpers Common, opp Gardner Road 07:17
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 07:18
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:19
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 07:19
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 07:20
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 07:21
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:22
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 07:23
Pokesdown Station (opp) 07:25
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 07:25
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 07:28
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:30
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 07:32
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 07:32
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 07:33
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 07:33
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 07:33
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 07:34
Bournemouth Station (Stand J) 07:36
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 07:38
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 07:39
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:41
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:41
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 07:41
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:41
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 07:43
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 07:44
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:45
Talbot Heath Alton Road (W-bound) 07:46
Wallisdown Aldi (W-bound) 07:47
Wallisdown Tesco (W-bound) 07:48
Wallisdown Sunnymoor Road (NW-bound) 07:48
Wallisdown Scott Road (NW-bound) 07:49
Wallisdown Benbow Crescent (NW-bound) 07:50
Wallisdown Lyon Road (NW-bound) 07:51
Wallisdown Mountbatten Arms (NW-bound) 07:52
Alderney Belben Road (SW-bound) 07:52
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 07:56
Canford Heath Rowbarrow Close (W-bound) 07:56
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 07:57
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 07:58
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (W-bound) 08:01
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (W-bound) 08:02
Canford Heath, opp Lodge Hill Centre 08:04
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road (S-bound) 08:09
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (S-bound) 08:09
Waterloo Estate Hatch Pond Road (S-bound) 08:09
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (W-bound) 08:10
Slepe Farm Cottages (W-bound) 08:20
Bloxworth Bere Wood (W-bound) 08:26
Bere Regis Old Barn Cottages (NW-bound) 08:30
Bere Regis West Street (W-bound) 08:30
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (W-bound) 08:34
Stinsford Kingston Pond (SW-bound) 08:54
Stinsford Cottages (SW-bound) 08:56
Stinsford Cross (NE-bound) 08:58
Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 09:00

Kingston Maurward College - Bournemouth - Charminster

Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 17:00
Stinsford Cross (SW-bound) 17:01
Stinsford Cottages (opp) 17:01
Stinsford Kingston Pond (NE-bound) 17:03
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (E-bound) 17:13
Bere Regis West Street (E-bound) 17:15
Bere Regis Drax Arms (SE-bound) 17:16
Bloxworth Bere Wood (E-bound) 17:18
Slepe Farm Cottages (E-bound) 17:24
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 17:31
Waterloo Estate, opp Hamworthy Engineering 17:32
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road (N-bound) 17:33
Canford Heath Lodge Hill Centre (E-bound) 17:36
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (E-bound) 17:36
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (E-bound) 17:37
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 17:39
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 17:39
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 17:40
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 17:40
Alderney Belben Road (NE-bound) 17:45
Wallisdown Mountbatten Arms (SE-bound) 17:46
Wallisdown Lyon Road (SE-bound) 17:46
Wallisdown, opp Benbow Crescent 17:47
Wallisdown Scott Road (SE-bound) 17:47
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (E-bound) 17:48
Wallisdown Tesco (E-bound) 17:48
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 17:49
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 17:50
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 17:52
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 17:52
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 17:54
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 17:55
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 17:56
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 17:57
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 17:58
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 18:00
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 18:01
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 18:01
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 18:01
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 18:01
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 18:02
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 18:02
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 18:03
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 18:04
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 18:05
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 18:07
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 18:08
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 18:10
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 18:10
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 18:11
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 18:13
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 18:15
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 18:15
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 18:15
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 18:16
Jumpers Common Gardner Road (SE-bound) 18:17
Jumpers Common Jumpers Road (SE-bound) 18:17
Jumpers Common, opp Barracks 18:18
Jumpers Common Avenue Road (SE-bound) 18:18
Christchurch Stour Road (SE-bound) 18:19
Christchurch Railway Station (NE-bound) 18:20
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 18:21
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 18:22
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (NW-bound) 18:22
Fairmile, opp Flambard Avenue 18:24
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 18:25
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 18:25
Fairmile, opp Hillside Drive 18:26
Fairmile Marlow Drive (NW-bound) 18:27
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 18:33
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 18:34
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 18:34
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 18:35
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 18:35
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 18:36
Charminster, opp Broadway 18:37

More information

morebus