Bus Times

702 - Colchester - Frating - Weeley - Clacton - Frinton On Sea

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Frinton On Sea - Clacton - Weeley - Frating - Colchester

Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 07:05
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 07:05
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 07:05
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 07:06
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 07:06
Kirby Cross, nr Coronation Garage 07:06
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 07:07
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 07:07
Kirby Cross, opp Hare and Hounds 07:07
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 07:08
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damants Farm Lane 07:09
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 07:10
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 07:10
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 07:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 07:12
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 07:12
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 07:13
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 07:16
Weeley The Black Boy (S-bound) 07:16
Weeley The Street (S-bound) 07:17
Weeley, opp Railway Station 07:17
Weeley Heath, opp Memorial 07:18
Weeley Heath, opp The White Hart 07:18
Weeley Heath, adj Mill Lane 07:19
Weeley Heath, adj Victoria Road 07:19
Little Clacton, adj Weeley Road Garage 07:20
Little Clacton Plough Corner (S-bound) 07:20
Little Clacton, opp Elm Road 07:21
Little Clacton, opp Appletree Inn 07:21
Little Clacton, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 07:21
Little Clacton, opp Village Hall 07:22
Little Clacton, opp Leys Drive 07:22
Clacton, adj Lymington Avenue 07:25
Clacton, adj Highlands 07:25
Great Clacton, adj Ravensdale 07:26
Great Clacton, opp The Plough 07:27
Great Clacton, o/s Church 07:27
Clacton, adj Valleybridge 07:28
Clacton, o/s Valley Farm Holiday Park 07:29
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 07:30
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 07:31
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 07:32
Clacton, opp Nelsons Quarter 07:37
Clacton, o/s Martello Inn 07:38
Clacton, opp Wash Lane 07:38
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 07:40
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 07:40
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 07:41
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 07:41
Clacton, adj Beaumont Avenue 07:42
Clacton, adj Coronation Road 07:42
Clacton, adj Coppins Green 07:43
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 07:44
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 07:45
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 07:46
Bockings Elm, opp Clacton Garden Centre 07:46
Bockings Elm, adj Jaywick Lane 07:47
Bockings Elm, adj Rouses Lane 07:48
Bockings Elm, opp Earls Hall 07:48
Bockings Elm St. John's Road Layby (W-bound) 07:48
Bockings Elm, opp Pump Hill Garage 07:49
St Osyth, opp D'Arcy Road 07:51
St Osyth, adj Rochford Road 07:51
St Osyth, o/s The Red Lion 07:52
St Osyth Colchester Road (N-bound) 07:52
St Osyth, opp The Kings Arms 07:52
St Osyth, o/s Wellwick House 07:52
St Osyth, opp Oaklands 07:54
St Osyth, opp Frowick Lane 07:55
Aingers Green, o/s Bentley Country Park 07:56
Thorrington, opp The Red Lion 07:59
Thorrington, opp Post Office 08:00
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 08:00
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 08:01
Alresford, adj Station Road 08:03
Colchester, adj Wivenhoe Park 08:08
University (adj) of Essex 08:09
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 08:10
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 08:11
The Hythe, opp Colne Causeway 08:14
Colchester, opp St. Leonard's Church 08:16
Colchester, adj Port Lane 08:17
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 08:18
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 08:19
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 08:20
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 08:25
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 08:26
Colchester, adj The Avenue 08:26
Colchester, adj Park Road 08:28
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 08:30
Schooldays only

Colchester - Frating - Weeley - Clacton - Frinton On Sea

Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 15:45
Colchester, opp Park Road 15:46
Colchester, opp The Avenue 15:47
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 15:48
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 15:50
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 15:52
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 15:52
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 15:54
Colchester, opp Port Lane 15:54
Colchester, o/s St. Leonard's Church 15:55
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 15:58
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 16:00
Colchester, opp Wivenhoe Park 16:02
Alresford, opp Station Road 16:09
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 16:11
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 16:12
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 16:13
Thorrington, o/s Post Office 16:15
Thorrington, o/s The Red Lion 16:15
Aingers Green, opp Bentley Country Park 16:18
St Osyth, adj Frowick Lane 16:19
St Osyth, o/s Oaklands 16:20
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 16:22
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 16:22
St Osyth Colchester Road (S-bound) 16:22
St Osyth, opp The Red Lion 16:23
St Osyth, adj Longfields 16:23
St Osyth, adj Abbots Gardens 16:24
Bockings Elm, o/s Pump Hill Garage 16:25
Bockings Elm, adj Earls Hall 16:26
Bockings Elm, opp Rouses Lane 16:26
Bockings Elm, opp Jaywick Lane 16:27
Bockings Elm, o/s Clacton Garden Centre 16:27
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 16:29
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 16:29
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 16:30
Clacton, opp Coppins Green 16:32
Clacton, opp Coronation Road 16:32
Clacton, opp Beaumont Avenue 16:32
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 16:33
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 16:34
Clacton, opp Martello Inn 16:37
Clacton, o/s Nelsons Quarter 16:37
Clacton Pier (o/s) 16:38
Clacton Marine Parade East (E-bound) 16:39
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 16:43
Clacton, opp Windsor School 16:44
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 16:44
Clacton, opp Valley Farm Holiday Park 16:45
Clacton, opp Valleybridge 16:46
Great Clacton, opp Church 16:47
Great Clacton, o/s The Plough 16:48
Great Clacton North Road (N-bound) 16:48
Great Clacton, opp Ravensdale 16:48
Clacton, opp Highlands 16:49
Clacton, adj Farmleigh Avenue 16:50
Clacton, o/s Morrison 16:51
Little Clacton, adj Leys Drive 16:52
Little Clacton, o/s Village Hall 16:53
Little Clacton, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 16:53
Little Clacton, o/s Appletree Inn 16:53
Little Clacton, adj Elm Road 16:53
Little Clacton Plough Corner (N-bound) 16:54
Little Clacton, opp Weeley Road Garage 16:54
Weeley Heath, opp Victoria Road 16:55
Weeley Heath, opp Mill Lane 16:55
Weeley Heath, o/s The White Hart 16:56
Weeley Heath, o/s Memorial 16:56
Weeley, o/s Railway Station 16:57
Weeley The Street (N-bound) 16:57
Weeley, opp Post Office 16:58
Weeley, adj Crow Lane 16:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 17:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 17:02
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 17:03
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 17:03
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Byng Crescent 17:04
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Council Houses 17:04
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Damants Farm Lane 17:04
Kirby Cross, opp Pork Lane 17:06
Kirby Cross, o/s Hare and Hounds 17:07
Kirby Cross Railway Station (opp) 17:07
Kirby Cross (E-bound) 17:07
Kirby Cross, adj Chestnut Ave 17:08
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Village Way 17:08
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Frinton Road Nurseries 17:09
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Laburnum Crescent 17:09
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Rail Gates 17:10
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex