Bus Times

703 - Oxton - Frankby

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Oxton, adj Beresford Road 16:00
Oxton, adj Kingsmead Road 16:00
Oxton, opp Shrewsbury Close 16:01
Claughton, adj Tollemache Road 16:01
Claughton, adj Upton Road 16:02
Claughton, opp Foxglove Road 16:03
Claughton, opp Bidston Avenue 16:04
Birkenhead, adj Flaybrick Close 16:04
Birkenhead, adj Arkle Road 16:05
Bidston, opp Challis Street 16:06
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 16:06
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 16:07
Bidston Village Road (adj) 16:07
Bidston Station (Stop B) 16:09
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 16:12
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 16:13
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 16:14
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 16:15
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 16:15
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 16:15
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 16:16
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 16:16
Moreton, nr Acton Lane 16:17
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 16:17
Carr Houses, opp Greenfield Kennels 16:19
Meols, adj Heron Road 16:21
Meols Station (Stop B) 16:21
Meols, adj Banks Avenue 16:23
Meols, adj Bertram Drive 16:24
Sandhey, adj Bertram Drive 16:25
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 16:26
Hoylake, adj Melrose Avenue 16:28
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 16:28
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 16:29
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 16:31
W Kirby, adj Winnington Road 16:33
W Kirby, adj Graham Road 16:34
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 16:35
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 16:36
W Kirby, adj North Road 16:38
W Kirby, adj Dunraven Road 16:38
W Kirby, adj Church Road 16:38
W Kirby, adj Hydro Avenue 16:39
W Kirby, adj Hilbre Road 16:40
Kirby Park, adj Ludlow Drive 16:41
Kirby Park, adj Mount Road 16:42
W Kirby, nr Melloncroft Drive 16:42
Caldy Wood (adj) 16:45
Caldy, opp Croft Drive East 16:47
Kirby Park Grange Cross Lane (NW-bound) 16:49
Newton, adj Boundary Road 16:50
Newton, opp Grammar School Lane 16:52
Grange Burlingham Avenue (NW-bound) 16:52
Grange, opp Beacon Drive 16:52
W Kirby, adj Monks Way 16:53
W Kirby, opp Ashburton Road 16:54
W Kirby, nr Grange Road 16:54
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 16:54
W Kirby, opp Redhouse Lane 16:55
W Kirby, opp Jubilee Drive 16:56
W Kirby, opp Grainger Avenue 16:56
Newton, opp Gresford Avenue 16:57
Newton, adj Gilroy Road 16:57
Newton, opp Black Horse Close 16:57
Grange, opp Wirral Mount 16:58
Grange, adj Fulton Avenue 16:59
Larton, adj China Farm Lane 17:00
Frankby Stiles (adj) 17:02
Frankby Green (opp) 17:05
Operates on schooldays only

Similar services

Selwyn’s Travel