Bus Times

70a - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 18:40 then hourly until 22:40
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 18:41 22:41
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 18:43 22:43
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 18:43 22:43
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 18:43 22:43
Tapton Terrace (opp) 18:44 22:44
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 18:45 22:45
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 18:46 22:46
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 18:47 22:47
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 18:48 22:48
Brimington, opp Crematorium 18:49 22:49
Brimington, opp Cemetery 18:49 22:49
Brimington, opp Briar View 18:50 22:50
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 18:50 22:50
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 18:52 22:52
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 18:53 22:53
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 18:54 22:54
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 18:55 22:55
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 18:57 22:57
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 18:58 22:58
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 18:59 22:59
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 18:59 22:59
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 18:59 22:59
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 19:00 23:00
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 19:01 23:01
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 19:02 23:02
Woodthorpe, adj The Willows 19:03 23:03
Woodthorpe, opp Spencer Avenue 19:03 23:03
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (SE-bound) 19:04 23:04
Woodthorpe, opp Wellsholme Farm 19:05 23:05
Mastin Moor, adj Post Office 19:07 23:07
Renishaw, opp Beighton Fields Priory 19:09 23:09
Renishaw, adj Sheffield Road 19:10 23:10
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 19:10 23:10
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 19:12 23:12
Renishaw, adj Church 19:12 23:12
Renishaw, adj Hague Lane End 19:13 23:13
Renishaw, opp Golf Club 19:14 23:14
Eckington, adj Business Centre 19:17 23:17
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 19:17 23:17
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 19:18 23:18
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 4) 19:19 23:19
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 19:19 23:19
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 19:20 23:20
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 19:20 23:20
Halfway, adj Hollow Lane 19:22 23:22
Halfway, nr Morton Mount 19:22 23:22
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 19:24 23:24
Holbrook, adj South View 19:24 23:24
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 19:25 23:25
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 19:26 23:26
Killamarsh, opp Walford Road 19:27 23:27
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 19:28 23:28

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 19:28 then hourly until 22:28 23:28
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 19:28 22:28 23:28
Killamarsh, adj Church Hall 19:28 22:28 23:28
Killamarsh, opp Chandos Crescent 19:29 22:29 23:29
Killamarsh, adj St Giles School 19:30 22:30 23:30
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 19:30 22:30 23:30
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 19:31 22:31 23:31
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 19:31 22:31 23:31
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 19:32 22:32 23:32
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 19:33 22:33 23:33
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 19:33 22:33 23:33
Upperthorpe, adj Manor Road 19:34 22:34 23:34
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 19:35 22:35 23:35
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 19:36 22:36 23:36
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 19:37 22:37 23:37
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 19:37 22:37 23:37
High Moor, opp Hilaire 19:38 22:38 23:38
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 19:40 22:40 23:40
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 19:40 22:40 23:40
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 19:42 22:42 23:42
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street 19:43 22:43 23:43
Killamarsh, adj Walford Road 19:43 22:43 23:43
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 19:44 22:44 23:44
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 19:45 22:45 23:45
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 19:47 22:47 23:47
Halfway, opp Station Road 19:47 22:47 23:47
Halfway, nr School Avenue 19:47 22:47 23:47
Halfway, opp Sewell Road 19:48 22:48 23:48
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 19:50 22:50 23:50
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 19:51 22:51 23:51
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 19:51 22:51 23:51
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:52 22:52 23:52
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 19:52 22:52 23:52
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 19:52 22:52 23:52
Eckington, opp Business Centre 19:53 22:53 23:53
Renishaw, adj Golf Club 19:56 22:56 23:56
Renishaw, adj Sitwell Arms 19:57 22:57 23:57
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 19:58 22:58 23:58
Renishaw, opp Church 19:58 22:58 23:58
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 19:59 22:59 23:59
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 20:00 23:00 23:59
Renishaw, opp Sheffield Road 20:00 23:00 23:59
Renishaw, adj Beighton Fields Priory 20:01 23:01 00:01
Mastin Moor, opp Post Office 20:03 23:03 00:03
Woodthorpe, adj Wellsholme Farm 20:05 23:05 00:05
Woodthorpe, adj School 20:06 23:06 00:06
Woodthorpe Norbriggs Road (N-bound) 20:07 23:07 00:07
Woodthorpe, adj Spencer Avenue 20:07 23:07 00:07
Woodthorpe, opp The Willows 20:08 23:08 00:08
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 20:09 23:09 00:08
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 20:11 23:11 00:10
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 20:11 23:11 00:10
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 20:12 23:12 00:11
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 20:13 23:13 00:11
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 20:14 23:14 00:12
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 20:15 23:15 00:13
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 20:15 23:15 00:13
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 20:16 23:16 00:13
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 20:16 23:16 00:14
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 20:18 23:18 00:15
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 20:19 23:19 00:16
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 20:20 23:20 00:17
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 20:21 23:21 00:18
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 20:22 23:22 00:18
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 20:23 23:23 00:19
Brimington, adj Briar View 20:23 23:23 00:19
Brimington, adj Cemetery 20:24 23:24 00:20
Brimington, adj Crematorium 20:25 23:25 00:20
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 20:25 23:25 00:21
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 20:26 23:26 00:21
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 20:27 23:27 00:22
Tapton Terrace (adj) 20:29 23:29 00:23
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 20:30 23:30 00:24
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 20:31 23:31 00:25
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 20:32 23:32
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 20:33 23:33
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 20:34 23:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information