🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

70A - Plymouth City Centre - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand Triangle - Millbrook - Cremyll Ferry

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Cremyll Ferry - Millbrook - Cawsand Triangle - HMS Raleigh - Torpoint - Plymouth City Centre

Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:05 18:00 18:30 19:00
Cremyll Edgcumbe House Top Entrance (SW-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:06 18:01 18:31 19:01
Cremyll Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House (SW-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:07 18:02 18:32 19:02
Mount Edgcumbe War Memorial (W-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:08 18:03 18:33 19:03
Anderton Fort Picklecombe Turning (W-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:09 18:04 18:34 19:04
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (SW-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:11 18:06 18:36 19:06
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:12 18:07 18:37 19:07
Millbrook Church (opp) 07:34 08:04 08:14 18:09 18:39 19:09
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:14 18:09 18:39 19:09
Millbrook, opp Garage 07:35 08:05 08:15 18:10 18:40 19:10
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:16 18:11 18:41 19:11
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:17 18:12 18:42 19:12
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:18 18:13 18:43 19:13 21:13
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:19 18:14 18:44 19:14 21:14
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:19 18:14 18:44 19:14 21:14
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:20 18:15 18:45 19:15 21:15
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:20 18:15 18:45 19:15 21:15
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:22 18:17 18:47 19:17 21:17
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (SW-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:22 18:17 18:47 19:17 21:17
Kingsand Coombe Farm (SE-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:23 18:18 18:48 19:18 21:18
Kingsand, opp Coombe Park 07:44 08:14 08:24 18:19 18:49 19:19 21:19
Kingsand, opp Coombe End Surgery 07:44 08:14 08:24 18:19 18:49 19:19 21:19
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:25 18:20 18:50 19:20 21:20
Cawsand Triangle (SW-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:26 18:21 18:51 19:21 21:21
Cawsand, opp Forder Hill 07:47 08:17 18:21 19:21 21:21
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (W-bound) 07:48 08:18 18:22 19:22 21:22
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (SW-bound) 07:49 08:19 18:23 19:23 21:23
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (NW-bound) 07:51 08:21 18:25 19:25 21:25
Whitsand Bay Lay By (NW-bound) 07:51 08:21 18:25 19:25 21:25
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (NW-bound) 07:53 08:23 18:27 19:27 21:27
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (opp) 07:54 08:24 18:28 19:28 21:28
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (NW-bound) 07:55 08:25 18:29 19:29 21:29
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (NW-bound) 07:56 08:26 18:29 19:29 21:29
Freathy, opp Shelter 07:57 08:27 18:30 19:30 21:30
Freathy Sharrow Point (NW-bound) 07:58 08:28 18:32 19:32 21:32
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (NW-bound) 08:00 08:30 18:33 19:33 21:33
Freathy Tregantle Beach (NE-bound) 08:01 08:31 18:34 19:34 21:34
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (NW-bound) 08:02 08:32 18:35 19:35 21:35
Antony Tregantle Fort (W-bound) 08:02 08:32 18:35 19:35 21:35
Antony, opp Tregantle Fort 08:02 08:32 18:35 19:35 21:35
Antony Lower Tregantle (NE-bound) 08:03 08:33 18:36 19:36 21:36
Antony, opp St John Turn 08:04 08:34 18:37 19:37 21:37
Antony The Carew Arms (NE-bound) 08:04 08:34 18:37 19:37 21:37
Antony, opp Village Shop 08:05 08:35 18:38 19:38 21:38
Antony St John Turning (NE-bound) 08:06 08:36 18:39 19:39 21:39
Antony St John Turning (E-bound) 08:07 08:37 18:39 19:39 21:39
Torpoint Trevol Business Park (E-bound) 08:08 08:38 18:40 19:40 21:40
Torpoint, opp HMS Raleigh 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:09 08:39 18:41 19:41 21:41 22:41
Torpoint, opp Pencair Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:10 08:40 18:42 19:42 21:42 22:42
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:11 08:41 18:43 19:43 21:43 22:43
Torpoint Murdock Road (NW-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:12 08:42 18:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Torpoint, opp Clegg Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:12 08:42 18:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Torpoint Kernow Close (E-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:12 08:42 18:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:13 08:43 18:45 19:45 21:45 22:45
Torpoint, opp Trevithick Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:14 08:44 18:46 19:46 21:46 22:46
Torpoint Kynance Close (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:15 08:45 18:47 19:47 21:47 22:47
Torpoint, opp Pendennis Close 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:15 08:45 18:47 19:47 21:47 22:47
Torpoint, adj Davy Close 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:16 08:46 18:48 19:48 21:48 22:48
Torpoint Goad Avenue Bottom (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:16 08:46 18:48 19:48 21:48 22:48
Torpoint Woodland Way (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:17 08:47 18:49 19:49 21:49 22:49
Torpoint School (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:18 08:48 18:50 19:50 21:50 22:50
Torpoint Bus Depot (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:19 08:49 18:51 19:51 21:51 22:51
Torpoint, opp Cadet Hut 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:20 08:50 18:52 19:52 21:52 22:52
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:21 08:51 18:53 19:53 21:53 22:53
Torpoint Harvey Street (SE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 08:53 18:55 19:55 21:55 22:55
Torpoint Ferry (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:55 18:57 19:57 21:57 22:57
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:11 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:11 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:12 19:12 20:12 22:12 23:12
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:13 19:12 20:12 22:12 23:12
Devonport Ross Street (E-bound) 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:13 19:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Devonport Benbow Street (E-bound) 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:14 19:14 20:14 22:14 23:14
Stoke Keppel Place (E-bound) 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:15 19:14 20:14 22:14 23:14
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:17 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:17 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Stoke Molesworth Road (SE-bound) 06:44 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:18 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Stoke The Elms (S-bound) 06:45 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:19 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Stoke Wingfield Mansions (S-bound) 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:20 19:18 20:18 22:18 23:18
Stoke Stuart Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:20 19:18 20:18 22:18 23:18
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (N-bound) 06:47 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:21 19:19 20:19 22:19 23:19
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:22 19:19 20:19 22:19 23:19
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:23 19:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:24 19:21 20:21 22:21 23:21
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:25 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 19:23 20:23 22:23 23:23
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:27 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:28 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 06:56 07:32 08:02 09:02 09:32 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28

Plymouth City Centre - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand Triangle - Millbrook - Cremyll Ferry

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A3) 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 22:50
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:52 22:52
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52 18:52 22:52
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:53 18:53 22:53
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54 18:54 22:54
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54 18:54 22:54
Pennycomequick Stuart Road (W-bound) 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54 18:54 22:54
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (W-bound) 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:55 18:55 22:55
Plymouth Victoria Avenue (SW-bound) 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:55 18:55 22:55
Stoke Wilton Street (SW-bound) 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:56 18:56 22:56
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (NW-bound) 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:57 18:57 22:57
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:57 18:57 22:57
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:58 18:58 22:58
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:58 18:58 22:58
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:59 18:59 22:59
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:59 18:59 22:59
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:00 19:00 23:00
Stoke Havelock Terrace (W-bound) 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:01 19:01 23:01
Devonport Exmouth Road (W-bound) 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:02 19:02 23:02
Devonport Ross Street (W-bound) 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:03 19:03 23:03
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:04 19:04 23:04
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:05 19:05 23:05
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:06 19:06 23:06
Torpoint Ferry (SW-bound) 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:24 19:24 23:24
Torpoint Harvey Street (NW-bound) 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:24 19:24 23:24
Torpoint Antony Road Sainsburys (W-bound) 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:25 23:25
Torpoint Cadet Hut (W-bound) 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:26 19:26 23:26
Torpoint, opp Bus Depot 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:27 19:27 23:27
Torpoint School (W-bound) 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:27 19:27 23:27
Torpoint Sycamore Drive (W-bound) 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:27 19:27 23:27
Torpoint Murdock Road (NW-bound) 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 19:29 23:29
Torpoint, opp Clegg Avenue 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 19:29 23:29
Torpoint Kernow Close (E-bound) 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 19:29 23:29
Torpoint Goad Avenue (NW-bound) 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:29 19:29 23:29
Torpoint, opp Trevithick Avenue 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:30 23:30
Torpoint Kynance Close (E-bound) 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:31 23:31
Torpoint, opp Pendennis Close 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:31 23:31
Torpoint, adj Davy Close 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:32 19:32 23:32
Torpoint Goad Avenue Bottom (SE-bound) 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:33 23:32
Torpoint Hawthorn Avenue (SW-bound) 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:33 23:32
Torpoint Pencair Avenue (W-bound) 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:34 23:33
Torpoint HMS Raleigh (W-bound) 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:36 23:34
Torpoint, opp Trevol Business Park 16:06 17:06 18:06 23:34
Antony Trevol Road Hay Farm (W-bound) 16:07 17:07 18:07 23:34
Antony St John Turning (W-bound) 16:07 17:07 18:07 23:34
Antony Pedigree Farm (W-bound) 16:08 17:08 18:08 23:35
Antony The Carew Arms (SW-bound) 16:09 17:09 18:09 23:36
Antony The Old Vicarage (S-bound) 16:09 17:09 18:09
Antony St John Turn (SW-bound) 16:10 17:10 18:10
Antony Lower Tregantle (SW-bound) 16:11 17:11 18:11
Antony Tregantle Fort Junction (SW-bound) 16:11 17:11 18:11 23:38
Antony Tregantle Fort Main Car Park (S-bound) 16:12 17:12 18:12 23:38
Antony Tregantle Fort Car Park (SE-bound) 16:13 17:13 18:13 23:39
Freathy Tregantle Beach (SW-bound) 16:13 17:13 18:13 23:39
Freathy Tregantle Beach Corner (SE-bound) 16:14 17:14 18:14 23:39
Freathy Sharrow Point (SE-bound) 16:16 17:16 18:16 23:41
Freathy Shelter (SE-bound) 16:17 17:17 18:17 23:42
Freathy Farmers Field Car Park (SE-bound) 16:18 17:18 18:18 23:43
Whitsand Bay Tregonhawke Path to Beach (SE-bound) 16:19 17:19 18:19 23:43
Whitsand Bay Holiday Park (SE-bound) 16:21 17:21 18:21 23:45
Whitsand Bay Rame View Cafe (SE-bound) 16:22 17:22 18:22 23:45
Whitsand Bay Lay By (SE-bound) 16:24 17:24 18:24 23:47
Cawsand Polhawn Car Park (SE-bound) 16:25 17:25 18:25 23:48
Maker-with-Rame Polhawn (NE-bound) 16:27 17:27 18:27 23:49
Maker-with-Rame Rame Village (E-bound) 16:28 17:28 18:28 23:50
Cawsand Forder Hill (NE-bound) 16:29 17:29 18:29 23:52
Cawsand Triangle (NE-bound) 16:31 17:31 18:31 23:53
Kingsand New Road (SE-bound) 16:31 17:31 18:31 23:53
Kingsand Coombe End Surgery (NE-bound) 16:32 17:32 18:32 23:54
Kingsand Coombe Park (NW-bound) 16:33 17:33 18:33 23:55
Kingsand Coombe Farm (NW-bound) 16:34 17:34 18:34 23:55
Kingsand Fourlanesend Sch Jackmans Meadow (NE-bound) 16:34 17:34 18:34 23:56
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (W-bound) 16:34 17:34 18:34 23:56
Millbrook Church (opp) 16:38 17:38 18:38 23:58
Millbrook The Parade (NE-bound) 16:39 17:39 18:39 23:59
Millbrook, opp Garage 16:40 17:40 18:40 00:00
Millbrook Playing Field (N-bound) 16:41 17:41 18:41 00:00
Insworke Southdown Road Wellman Close (NE-bound) 16:42 17:42 18:42 00:01
Insworke Insbrooke Crescent (SW-bound) 16:43 17:43 18:43 00:02
Millbrook Playing Field (S-bound) 16:44 17:44 18:44
Millbrook The Quay (SW-bound) 16:45 17:45 18:45
Millbrook The Parade (SW-bound) 16:46 17:46 18:46
Millbrook Church (SE-bound) 16:46 17:46 18:46
Kingsand Fourlanesend School (E-bound) 16:48 17:48 18:48
Anderton Maker Heights Centre (NE-bound) 16:49 17:49 18:49
Anderton, opp Fort Picklecombe Turning 16:51 17:51 18:51
Mount Edgcumbe, opp War Memorial 16:51 17:51 18:51
Cremyll, opp Drywalk Gate Edgcumbe House 16:53 17:53 18:53
Cremyll Edgecumbe House Top Entrance (NE-bound) 16:54 17:54 18:54
Cremyll Ferry (S-bound) 16:56 17:56 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall