Bus Times

70A - Walsall - Beechdale Circular via Reedswood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Walsall, opp Council Car Park 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Birchills, opp Long Acre St 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Birchills, adj Hospital St 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Birchills, adj Rayboulds Bridge Rd 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Birchills Junction (adj) 07:13 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 09:27 14:57
Birchills, before Reedswood Way 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:28 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Leamore, adj Lister Rd 07:15 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:29 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Beechdale, opp Darwin Rd 07:16 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Beechdale, opp Kelvin Rd 07:16 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:05 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Beechdale, before Fleming Rd 07:17 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Beechdale, before Bloxwich Lane 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Beechdale, adj Fleming Rd 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Beechdale, adj Napier Rd 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:27 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Beechdale, after Bloxwich Lane 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:28 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Beechdale, adj Davy Rd 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Beechdale, opp Neighbourhood Office 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Beechdale, adj Darwin Rd 07:56 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:45
Leamore, opp Lister Rd 07:58 08:33 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:39 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:47
Birchills, after Reedswood Way 07:59 08:34 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:48 17:18 17:48
Reedswood, after Sainsburys 09:07 09:37 15:07
Birchills Junction (opp) 07:59 08:34 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:49
Birchills, opp Rayboulds Bridge Rd 08:01 08:36 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:50 17:20 17:50
Birchills, opp Hospital St 08:03 08:38 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52
Birchills, adj Long Acre St 08:03 08:38 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:20 16:53 17:23 17:53
Walsall, adj Council Car Park 08:05 08:40 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:47 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55
Walsall Bus Station (Stand P) 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:49 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57

More information

National Express West Midlands