🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

71 - Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Map

Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 10:00 12:00 15:00
Cannock, opp Hatherton Road 15:01
Longford Estate, adj Beech Tree Lane 15:02
Longford Estate, adj South Close 15:03
Longford Estate, adj Banbury Road 07:03 10:03 12:03
Longford Estate, adj Hazlemere Grove 07:04 10:04 12:04
Longford Estate, adj Berwick Drive 07:05 10:05 12:05
Longford Estate, opp Carlisle Road 07:05 10:05 12:05
Longford Estate, adj Wolverhampton Road 07:06 10:06 12:06 15:04
Bridgtown, adj Mosswood Street 07:07 10:07 12:07 15:05
Bridgtown, adj Laburnum Avenue 07:07 10:07 12:07 15:06
Bridgtown, opp Arriva Depot 07:08 10:08 12:08 15:06
Bridgtown, adj Lakeside Boulevard 07:09 10:09 12:09 15:08
Bridgtown, adj Vine House 07:10 10:10 12:10 15:09
Bridgtown, adj Cannock Industrial Estate 07:10 10:10 12:10 15:09
Cheslyn Hay, adj Car Park 07:11 10:11 12:11 15:10
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Close 07:12 10:12 12:12 15:12
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 07:12 10:12 12:12 15:12
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 07:13 10:13 12:13 15:12
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 07:14 10:14 12:14 15:14
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 07:14 10:14 12:14 15:16
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 15:19
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 15:21
Cheslyn Hay High School (adj) 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, opp High School 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, adj Cemetery Street 15:25
Laney Green, adj Hilton Barns 15:27
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 07:15 10:15 12:15
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:15 10:15 12:15
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:16 10:16 12:16
Churchbridge, opp Quinton Avenue 07:17 10:17 12:17
Churchbridge, adj Darges Lane 07:17 10:17 12:17
Great Wyrley, opp High School 07:17 10:17 12:17
Great Wyrley, nr Park Lane 07:18 10:18 12:18
Great Wyrley, opp Cotswold Avenue 07:18 10:18 12:18
Great Wyrley, opp Lambourne Close 07:19 10:19 12:19
Landywood, opp Wardle's Lane 07:19 10:19 12:19
Landywood, opp Community Centre 07:20 10:20 12:20
Landywood Lane (adj) 07:20 10:20 12:20
Landywood, adj Weston Drive 07:21 10:21 12:21
Upper Landywood, adj 2 Somerford Close 07:21 10:21 12:21
Upper Landywood, adj Weston Drive 07:21 10:21 12:21
Upper Landywood, adj The Green 07:22 10:22 12:22
Springhill, adj Broad Lane 07:24 10:24 12:24 15:29
Essington Road (adj) 15:33
Essington, adj Kitchen Lane 15:33
Springhill, nr Bursnips Road 07:25 10:25 12:25
Essington, opp St Johns Primary School 07:27 10:27 12:27
Essington, adj The Gables 07:27 10:27 12:27
Essington, opp Hill Street 07:28 10:28 12:28 15:35 16:38
Essington, adj New Street 07:28 10:28 12:28 15:35 16:38
Long Knowle, opp Wood Hayes Rd 07:35 10:33 12:33 15:37 16:43
Long Knowle, adj Blackwood Avenue 07:36 10:34 12:34 15:37 16:44
Long Knowle Lane (adj) 07:37 15:37
The Scotlands (opp) 07:38 15:37
Underhill, opp Pear Tree Lane 15:38
Underhill, opp Old Hampton Lane 15:38
Westcroft, opp Wood Hayes Croft 15:39
Westcroft, adj No 163 15:39
Westcroft, opp 91 Cannock Road 15:40
Westcroft, adj Garage 15:40
Westcroft, opp Garage 15:42
Westcroft, adj 91 Cannock Road 15:43
Westcroft, opp No 163 15:45
Westcroft, adj Wood Hayes Croft 15:46
Underhill, adj Old Hampton Lane 15:48
Underhill, adj Pear Tree Lane 15:49
The Scotlands, adj Mill Lane 07:39 15:52
The Scotlands, opp Leason Lane 07:40 15:53
New Cross, after The Scotlands 07:40 15:54
New Cross, opp Inchlaggan Rd 07:42 15:55
Park Village, adj Lambert Rd 07:43 15:56
Park Village, adj Fallings Park 07:44 15:58
Fallings Park, opp Railway Bridge 07:45 16:00
Fallings Park, opp Nine Elms Lane 07:47 16:01
Fallings Park, opp Badger Drive 07:47 16:02
Wolverhampton, opp Cross St North 07:48 16:03
Long Knowle, adj Guest Avenue 10:35 12:35 16:45
Long Knowle, opp Harper Avenue 10:36 12:36 16:46
Wood End Rd (before) 10:37 12:37 16:47
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 10:40 12:40 16:50
Wood End, opp Bellamy Lane 10:40 12:40 16:50
Wood End, adj Anston Way 10:41 12:41 16:51
Wednesfield, opp Tithe Rd 10:45 12:45 16:55
Wednesfield, before Church St 10:47 12:47 16:57
Wednesfield, adj Hall St 10:47 12:47 16:57
Wednesfield, opp Graisley Lane 10:48 12:48 16:58
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 10:49 12:49 17:00
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 10:51 12:51 17:02
Heath Town Park (opp) 10:51 12:51 17:02
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 10:52 12:52 17:02
Heath Town, adj Grove St 10:52 12:52 17:03
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 10:53 12:53 17:03
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 10:54 12:54 17:04
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 10:54 12:54 17:05
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 10:56 12:56 17:06
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 07:52 10:57 12:57 16:08 17:08
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AA) 07:53 10:58 12:58 16:09 17:09
Operates only on school days

Wolverhampton - Essington - Cannock

University of Wolverhampton (Stop AC) 11:00 14:00 16:10 17:10
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 11:01 14:01 16:11 17:11
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 11:02 14:02 16:12 17:12
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 11:03 14:03 16:13 17:13
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 11:04 14:04 16:14 17:14
Heath Town, opp Grove St 11:04 14:04 16:14 17:14
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 11:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 11:06 14:06 16:16 17:16
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N5) 11:07 14:07 16:17 17:17
Wednesfield, adj Graisley Lane 11:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Wednesfield, opp Hall St 11:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Wednesfield, adj Church St 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:20 17:20
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:21 17:20
Wednesfield, adj Tithe Rd 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:22 17:20
Wood End, opp Anston Way 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:25
Wood End, adj Bellamy Lane 17:21
Wood End, before Jayne Close 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:26 17:21
Wood End Rd (after) 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:28
Long Knowle, opp Bealeys Avenue 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:29
Wood End, opp Meredith Road 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:30
Long Knowle, adj Harper Avenue 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:31
Long Knowle, opp Guest Avenue 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:32
Long Knowle, opp Blackwood Avenue 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:32
Long Knowle, adj Wood Hayes Rd 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:33
Essington, opp New Street 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:38 17:26
Essington, adj St John's Church 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:39 17:27
Essington, opp The Gables 09:29 11:29 14:29 17:27
Essington, adj St Johns Primary School 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:28
Springhill, adj Bursnip Road 09:31 11:31 14:31 17:29
Springhill, opp Broad Lane 09:32 11:32 14:32 17:30
Upper Landywood, opp The Green 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:32
Upper Landywood, opp Holly Lane 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:33
Landywood, opp Weston Drive 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:34
Landywood Lane (adj) 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:34
Landywood, adj Community Centre 09:37 11:37 14:37 17:35
Landywood, adj Wardle's Lane 09:37 11:37 14:37 17:35
Great Wyrley, adj Lingfield Drive 09:38 11:38 14:38 17:36
Great Wyrley, adj Cotswold Avenue 09:39 11:39 14:39 17:37
Great Wyrley, adj Park Lane 09:39 11:39 14:39 17:37
Great Wyrley, adj High School 09:40 11:40 14:40 17:38
Churchbridge, opp Darges Lane 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:39
Churchbridge, adj Quinton Avenue 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:39
Churchbridge, adj Westbourne Avenue 09:43 11:43 14:43 17:41
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 09:43 11:43 14:43 17:41
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 09:46 11:46 14:46 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 09:46 11:46 14:46 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 09:46 11:46 14:46 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:45
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:45
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:45
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Close 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:47
Cheslyn Hay, opp Car Park 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:47
Bridgtown, opp Cannock Industrial Estate 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:48
Bridgtown, opp Lakeside Boulevard 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:48
Bridgtown, adj Arriva Depot 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:49
Bridgtown, opp Laburnum Avenue 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:50
Bridgtown, opp Mosswood Street 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:50
Longford Estate, adj Avon Road 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:50
Longford Estate, opp Langdale Drive 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:50
Longford Estate, opp Whitby Way 09:53 11:53 14:53 17:51
Longford Estate, opp Berwick Drive 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:52
Longford Estate, opp Hazlemere Grove 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:52
Longford Estate, opp Banbury Road 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:53
Cannock, adj Bus Station 09:59 11:59 14:59 17:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Select Bus Services