Bus Times

71 - Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Cannock - Essington - Wolverhampton

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10
Cannock, opp Hatherton Road 15:01
Longford Estate, adj Beech Tree Lane 15:02
Longford Estate, adj South Close 15:03
Longford Estate, adj Banbury Road 07:03 09:03 14:03 16:13 17:13
Longford Estate, adj Hazlemere Grove 07:04 09:04 14:04 16:14 17:14
Longford Estate, adj Berwick Drive 07:05 09:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Longford Estate, opp Carlisle Road 07:05 09:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Longford Estate, adj Wolverhampton Road 07:06 09:06 14:06 15:04 16:16 17:16
Bridgtown, adj Mosswood Street 07:07 09:07 14:07 15:05 16:17 17:17
Bridgtown, adj Laburnum Avenue 07:07 09:07 14:07 15:06 16:17 17:17
Bridgtown, opp Arriva Depot 07:08 09:08 14:08 15:06 16:18 17:18
Bridgtown, adj Lakeside Boulevard 07:09 09:09 14:09 15:08 16:19 17:19
Bridgtown, adj Vine House 07:10 09:10 14:10 15:09 16:20 17:20
Bridgtown, adj Cannock Industrial Estate 07:10 09:10 14:10 15:09 16:20 17:20
Cheslyn Hay, adj Car Park 07:11 09:11 14:11 15:10 16:21 17:21
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Close 07:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:22
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 07:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:22
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 07:13 09:13 14:13 15:12 16:23 17:23
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 07:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 07:14 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:24 17:24
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 15:19
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 15:21
Cheslyn Hay High School (adj) 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, opp High School 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, adj Cemetery Street 15:25
Laney Green, adj Hilton Barns 15:27
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 07:15 09:15 14:15 16:25 17:25
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:15 09:15 14:15 16:25 17:26
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:16 09:16 14:16 16:26 17:27
Churchbridge, opp Quinton Avenue 07:17 09:17 14:17 16:27 17:28
Churchbridge, adj Darges Lane 07:17 09:17 14:17 16:27 17:28
Great Wyrley, opp High School 07:17 09:17 14:17 16:27 17:29
Great Wyrley, nr Park Lane 07:18 09:18 14:18 16:28 17:29
Great Wyrley, opp Cotswold Avenue 07:18 09:18 14:18 16:28 17:30
Great Wyrley, opp Lambourne Close 07:19 09:19 14:19 16:29 17:31
Landywood, opp Wardle's Lane 07:19 09:19 14:19 16:29 17:31
Landywood, opp Community Centre 07:20 09:20 14:20 16:30 17:32
Landywood Lane (adj) 07:20 09:20 14:20 16:30 17:32
Landywood, adj Weston Drive 07:21 09:21 14:21 16:31 17:33
Upper Landywood, adj 2 Somerford Close 07:21 09:21 14:21 16:31 17:33
Upper Landywood, adj Weston Drive 07:21 09:21 14:21 16:31 17:33
Upper Landywood, adj The Green 07:22 09:22 14:22 16:32 17:34
Springhill, adj Broad Lane 07:24 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:36
Essington Road (adj) 15:33
Essington, adj Kitchen Lane 15:33
Springhill, nr Bursnips Road 07:25 09:25 14:25 16:35 17:37
Essington, opp St Johns Primary School 07:27 09:27 14:27 16:37 17:39
Essington, adj The Gables 07:27 09:27 14:27 16:37 17:39
Essington, opp Hill Street 07:28 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:38 17:40
Essington, adj New Street 07:28 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:38
Long Knowle, opp Wood Hayes Rd 07:35 09:33 14:33 15:37 16:43
Long Knowle, adj Blackwood Avenue 07:36 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:44
Long Knowle Lane (adj) 07:37 15:37
The Scotlands (opp) 07:38 15:37
Underhill, opp Pear Tree Lane 15:38
Underhill, opp Old Hampton Lane 15:38
Westcroft, opp Wood Hayes Croft 15:39
Westcroft, adj No 163 15:39
Westcroft, opp 91 Cannock Road 15:40
Westcroft, adj Garage 15:40
Westcroft, opp Garage 15:42
Westcroft, adj 91 Cannock Road 15:43
Westcroft, opp No 163 15:45
Westcroft, adj Wood Hayes Croft 15:46
Underhill, adj Old Hampton Lane 15:48
Underhill, adj Pear Tree Lane 15:49
The Scotlands, adj Mill Lane 07:39 15:52
The Scotlands, opp Leason Lane 07:40 15:53
New Cross, after The Scotlands 07:40 15:54
New Cross, opp Inchlaggan Rd 07:42 15:55
Park Village, adj Lambert Rd 07:43 15:56
Park Village, adj Fallings Park 07:44 15:58
Fallings Park, opp Railway Bridge 07:45 16:00
Fallings Park, opp Nine Elms Lane 07:47 16:01
Fallings Park, opp Badger Drive 07:47 16:02
Wolverhampton, opp Cross St North 07:48 16:03
Long Knowle, adj Guest Avenue 09:35 14:35 16:45
Long Knowle, opp Harper Avenue 09:36 14:36 16:46
Wood End Rd (before) 09:37 14:37 16:47
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 09:40 14:40 16:50
Wood End, opp Bellamy Lane 09:40 14:40 16:50
Wood End, adj Anston Way 09:41 14:41 16:51
Wednesfield, opp Tithe Rd 09:45 14:45 16:55
Wednesfield, before Church St 09:47 14:47 16:57
Wednesfield, adj Hall St 09:47 14:47 16:57
Wednesfield, opp Graisley Lane 09:48 14:48 16:58
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 09:49 14:49 17:00
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 09:51 14:51 17:02
Heath Town Park (opp) 09:51 14:51 17:02
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 09:52 14:52 17:02
Heath Town, adj Grove St 09:52 14:52 17:03
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 09:53 14:53 17:03
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 09:54 14:54 17:04
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 09:54 14:54 17:05
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 09:56 14:56 17:06
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 07:52 09:57 14:57 16:08 17:08
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AA) 07:53 09:58 14:58 16:09 17:09
Operates only on school days

Wolverhampton - Essington - Cannock

University of Wolverhampton (Stop AC) then hourly until 15:00
Wolverhampton, after Stafford St 15:01
Wolverhampton, adj Cross St North 15:01
Fallings Park, adj Badger Drive 15:02
Fallings Park, adj Nine Elms Lane 15:02
Fallings Park, adj Railway Bridge 15:03
Park Village, adj Park Lane 15:03
Park Village, opp Fallings Park 15:04
Park Village, opp Lambert Rd 15:05
New Cross, adj Inchlaggan Rd 15:05
New Cross, before The Scotlands 15:06
The Scotlands, adj Leason Lane 15:07
The Scotlands, opp Mill Lane 15:07
Underhill, opp Pear Tree Lane 15:09
Underhill, opp Old Hampton Lane 15:10
Westcroft, opp Wood Hayes Croft 15:10
Westcroft, adj No 163 07:50 15:11
Westcroft, opp 91 Cannock Road 07:50 15:12
Westcroft, adj Garage 07:50 15:13
Featherstone, opp Hilton Services 15:14
Featherstone, adj The Avenue 15:15
Featherstone, adj Monument Drive 15:16
Shareshill, adj Church Road 15:18
Laney Green, adj Mill Lane 15:19
Westcroft, opp Garage 07:51
Westcroft, adj 91 Cannock Road 07:51
Westcroft, opp No 163 07:52
Westcroft, adj Wood Hayes Croft 07:53
Underhill, adj Old Hampton Lane 07:53
Underhill, adj Pear Tree Lane 07:54
The Scotlands (adj) 07:55
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AC) 10:00 14:00 16:10 17:10
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 10:01 14:01 16:11 17:11
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 10:02 14:02 16:12 17:12
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 10:03 14:03 16:13 17:13
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 10:04 14:04 16:14 17:14
Heath Town, opp Grove St 10:04 14:04 16:14 17:14
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 10:05 14:05 16:15 17:15
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 10:06 14:06 16:16 17:16
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N5) 10:07 14:07 16:17 17:17
Wednesfield, adj Graisley Lane 10:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Wednesfield, opp Hall St 10:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Wednesfield, adj Church St 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:20 17:20
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:21 17:20
Wednesfield, adj Tithe Rd 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:22 17:20
Wood End, opp Anston Way 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:25
Wood End, adj Bellamy Lane 17:21
Wood End, before Jayne Close 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:26 17:21
Wood End Rd (after) 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:28
Long Knowle, opp Bealeys Avenue 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:29
Wood End, opp Meredith Road 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:30
Long Knowle, adj Harper Avenue 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:31
Long Knowle, opp Guest Avenue 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:32
Long Knowle, opp Blackwood Avenue 07:55 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:32
Long Knowle, adj Wood Hayes Rd 07:56 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:33
Essington, opp New Street 07:59 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:38 17:26
Essington, adj St John's Church 08:00 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:39 17:27
Essington, opp Kitchen Lane 08:03
Essington Road (opp) 08:04
Essington, opp The Gables 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:39 17:27
Essington, adj St Johns Primary School 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:40 17:28
Springhill, adj Bursnip Road 09:31 10:31 14:31 16:41 17:29
Springhill, opp Broad Lane 08:12 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:42 17:30
Laney Green, opp Hilton Barns 08:20
Cheslyn Hay, opp Cemetery Street 08:22
Cheslyn Hay, adj High School 08:24
Cheslyn Hay High School (adj) 08:25 15:26
Upper Landywood, opp The Green 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:44 17:32
Upper Landywood, opp Holly Lane 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:45 17:33
Landywood, opp Weston Drive 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:46 17:34
Landywood Lane (adj) 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:46 17:34
Landywood, adj Community Centre 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:47 17:35
Landywood, adj Wardle's Lane 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:47 17:35
Great Wyrley, adj Lingfield Drive 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:48 17:36
Great Wyrley, adj Cotswold Avenue 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:49 17:37
Great Wyrley, adj Park Lane 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:49 17:37
Great Wyrley, adj High School 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:50 17:38
Churchbridge, opp Darges Lane 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:51 17:39
Churchbridge, adj Quinton Avenue 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:51 17:39
Churchbridge, adj Westbourne Avenue 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:53 17:41
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:53 17:41
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:55 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:55 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:55 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:55 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:56 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 08:26 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:56 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 08:28 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:56 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 08:30 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:57 17:45
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 08:30 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:57 17:45
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 08:31 09:47 10:47 14:47 16:57 17:45
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Close 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:59 17:47
Cheslyn Hay, opp Car Park 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:59 17:47
Bridgtown, opp Cannock Industrial Estate 09:50 10:50 14:50 17:00 17:48
Bridgtown, opp Lakeside Boulevard 09:50 10:50 14:50 17:00 17:48
Bridgtown, adj Arriva Depot 09:51 10:51 14:51 17:01 17:49
Bridgtown, opp Laburnum Avenue 09:52 10:52 14:52 17:02 17:50
Bridgtown, opp Mosswood Street 09:52 10:52 14:52 17:02 17:50
Longford Estate, adj Avon Road 09:52 10:52 14:52 17:02 17:50
Longford Estate, opp Langdale Drive 09:52 10:52 14:52 17:02 17:50
Longford Estate, adj Longford Primary School 09:53 10:53 14:53 17:03 17:51
Longford Estate, opp Berwick Drive 09:54 10:54 14:54 17:04 17:52
Longford Estate, opp Hazlemere Grove 09:54 10:54 14:54 17:04 17:52
Longford Estate, opp Banbury Road 09:55 10:55 14:55 17:05 17:53
Churchbridge, opp Quinton Avenue 08:32
Churchbridge, adj Darges Lane 08:32
Great Wyrley, opp High School 08:33
Great Wyrley, nr Park Lane 08:33
Great Wyrley, opp Cotswold Avenue 08:34
Great Wyrley, opp Lambourne Close 08:35
Great Wyrley, opp Moat Lane 08:36
Great Wyrley, adj Appledore Close 08:37
Great Wyrley, opp Norton Lane 08:37
Churchbridge, adj Station Road 08:38
Churchbridge, opp Leacroft Lane 08:38
Bridgtown, adj East Street 08:41
Bridgtown, opp Brookfield Drive 08:41
Cannock, adj Forrest Avenue 08:42
Cannock, opp Caxton Street 08:43
Cannock, adj Bus Station 08:45 09:59 10:59 14:59 17:09 17:57
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Similar services

More information

Select Bus Services