Bus Times

71 - Cannock > Longford Estate > Cheslyn Hay > Great Wyrley > Essington > Long Knowle > Wednesfield > Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Outbound

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10
Cannock, opp Hatherton Road 15:01
Longford Estate, adj Beech Tree Lane 15:01
Longford Estate, adj South Close 15:02
Longford Estate, adj Banbury Road 07:03 09:03 14:03 16:03 17:13
Longford Estate, adj Hazlemere Grove 07:04 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:14
Longford Estate, adj Berwick Drive 07:05 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:15
Longford Estate, opp Carlisle Road 07:05 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:15
Longford Estate, adj Wolverhampton Road 07:06 09:06 14:06 15:03 16:06 17:16
Bridgtown, adj Mosswood Street 07:07 09:07 14:07 15:04 16:07 17:17
Bridgtown, adj Laburnum Avenue 07:07 09:07 14:07 15:06 16:07 17:17
Bridgtown, opp Arriva Depot 07:08 09:08 14:08 15:06 16:08 17:18
Bridgtown, adj Lakeside Boulevard 07:09 09:09 14:09 15:08 16:09 17:19
Bridgtown, adj Vine House 07:09 09:09 14:09 15:08 16:09 17:19
Bridgtown, adj Cannock Industrial Estate 07:10 09:10 14:10 15:09 16:10 17:20
Cheslyn Hay, adj Car Park 07:11 09:11 14:11 15:10 16:11 17:21
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Close 07:12 09:12 14:12 15:11 16:12 17:22
Cheslyn Hay, adj Littlewood Road 07:12 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 07:13 09:13 14:13 15:12 16:13 17:23
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 07:14 08:30 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coltsfoot View 08:30
Landywood, adj Industrial Estate 08:31
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 07:14 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:24
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 07:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:25
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 07:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:26
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:16 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:27
Churchbridge, opp Quinton Avenue 07:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:28
Churchbridge, adj Darges Lane 07:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:28
Great Wyrley, opp High School 07:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:29
Great Wyrley, nr Park Lane 07:18 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:29
Great Wyrley, opp Cotswold Avenue 07:18 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:30
Great Wyrley, opp Lambourne Close 07:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:31
Landywood, opp Wardle's Lane 07:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:31
Landywood, opp Community Centre 07:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:32
Landywood Lane (adj) 07:20 08:32 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:32
Landywood, adj Weston Drive 07:20 08:32 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:32
Upper Landywood, adj 2 Somerford Close 07:21 08:33 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:33
Upper Landywood, adj Weston Drive 07:21 08:33 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:33
Upper Landywood, adj The Green 07:22 08:34 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:34
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 15:16
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 15:19
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 15:21
Cheslyn Hay High School (adj) 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, opp High School 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, adj Cemetery Street 15:25
Laney Green, adj Hilton Barns 15:26
Springhill, adj Broad Lane 07:24 08:36 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:24 17:36
Essington Road (adj) 15:33
Essington, adj Kitchen Lane 15:33
Springhill, nr Bursnips Road 07:25 08:37 09:25 14:25 16:25 17:37
Essington, opp St Johns Primary School 07:27 08:39 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:39
Essington, adj The Gables 07:27 08:39 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:39
Essington, opp Hill Street 07:28 08:40 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:28 17:40
Essington, adj New Street 07:28 08:40 09:28 14:28 15:35 16:28
Long Knowle, opp Wood Hayes Rd 07:36 08:46 09:33 14:33 15:37 16:33
Long Knowle, adj Blackwood Avenue 07:37 08:47 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:34
Long Knowle, adj Guest Avenue 09:35 14:35 16:35
Long Knowle, opp Harper Avenue 09:36 14:36 16:36
Wood End Rd (before) 09:38 14:38 16:38
Wood End, adj Jayne Close 09:40 14:40 16:40
Wood End, opp Bellamy Lane 09:41 14:41 16:41
Wood End, adj Anston Way 09:41 14:41 16:41
Wednesfield, opp Tithe Rd 09:44 14:44 16:44
Wednesfield Church St 09:47 14:47 16:47
Wednesfield, adj Hall St 09:47 14:47 16:47
Wednesfield, opp Graisley Lane 09:48 14:48 16:48
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N6) 09:49 14:49 16:49
Heath Town, opp Coronation Rd 09:50 14:50 16:50
Heath Town Park (opp) 09:51 14:51 16:51
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 09:51 14:51 16:51
Heath Town, adj Grove St 09:52 14:52 16:52
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 09:52 14:52 16:52
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 09:53 14:53 16:53
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 09:54 14:54 16:54
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 09:55 14:55 16:55
Long Knowle Lane (adj) 07:38 08:47 15:37
The Scotlands (opp) 07:38 08:48 15:38
Underhill, opp Pear Tree Lane 15:38
Underhill, opp Old Hampton Lane 15:38
Westcroft, opp Wood Hayes Croft 15:39
Westcroft, adj No 163 15:39
Westcroft, opp 91 Cannock Road 15:40
Westcroft, adj Garage 15:40
Westcroft, opp Garage 15:40
Westcroft, adj 91 Cannock Road 15:41
Westcroft, opp No 163 15:42
Westcroft, adj Wood Hayes Croft 15:43
Underhill, adj Old Hampton Lane 15:44
Underhill, adj Pear Tree Lane 15:45
The Scotlands, adj Mill Lane 07:40 08:49 15:47
The Scotlands, opp Leason Lane 07:41 08:49 15:47
New Cross, adj The Scotlands 07:41 08:50 15:48
New Cross, opp Inchlaggan Rd 07:42 08:51 15:49
Park Village, adj Lambert Rd 07:44 08:52 15:50
Park Village, adj Fallings Park 07:45 08:53 15:51
Fallings Park, opp Railway Bridge 07:46 08:54 15:52
Fallings Park, opp Nine Elms Lane 07:48 08:55 15:53
Fallings Park, opp Badger Drive 07:49 08:56 15:54
Wolverhampton, opp Cross St North 07:49 08:56 15:54
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 07:52 08:58 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AA) 07:53 08:59 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57

Inbound

Westcroft, adj No 163 07:50 then hourly until
Westcroft, opp 91 Cannock Road 07:50
Westcroft, adj Garage 07:51
Westcroft, opp Garage 07:51
Westcroft, adj 91 Cannock Road 07:51
Westcroft, opp No 163 07:52
Westcroft, adj Wood Hayes Croft 07:52
Underhill, adj Old Hampton Lane 07:53
Underhill, opp Pear Tree Lane 07:54
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AC) 07:54 15:00 17:10
Wolverhampton, after Stafford St 07:55 15:01 17:11
Wolverhampton, adj Cross St North 07:55 15:01 17:11
Fallings Park, adj Badger Drive 07:56 15:02 17:12
Fallings Park, adj Nine Elms Lane 07:56 15:03 17:13
Fallings Park, adj Railway Bridge 07:57 15:03 17:13
Park Village, adj Park Lane 07:58 15:04 17:14
Park Village, opp Fallings Park 07:59 15:05 17:15
Park Village, opp Lambert Rd 07:59 15:05 17:15
New Cross, adj Inchlaggan Rd 08:00 15:06 17:16
New Cross, adj The Scotlands 08:01 15:07 17:17
The Scotlands, adj Leason Lane 08:02 15:08 17:18
The Scotlands, opp Mill Lane 08:02 15:08 17:18
Underhill, opp Pear Tree Lane 08:03
Underhill, opp Old Hampton Lane 08:05
Westcroft, opp Wood Hayes Croft 08:06
Westcroft, adj No 163 08:06
Westcroft, opp 91 Cannock Road 08:07
Westcroft, adj Garage 08:08
Featherstone, opp Hilton Services 08:09
Featherstone, opp Shepwell Gardens 08:12
Featherstone, nr Sanderling Close 08:13
Featherstone, opp Brookhouse Close 08:14
Featherstone, opp Whitgreave School 08:15
Featherstone, opp South Crescent 08:15
Featherstone, adj Monument Drive 08:17
Shareshill, adj Church Road 08:18
Laney Green, adj Mill Lane 08:20
The Scotlands (adj) 07:54 15:09 17:19
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AC) 09:00 14:00 16:00
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 09:01 14:01 16:01
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 09:02 14:02 16:02
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 09:03 14:03 16:03
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 09:04 14:04 16:04
Heath Town, opp Grove St 09:04 14:04 16:04
Heath Town, opp Deans Rd 09:05 14:05 16:05
Heath Town, adj Coronation Rd 09:06 14:06 16:06
Heath Town New Cross Hospital (Stop N5) 09:07 14:07 16:07
Wednesfield, adj Graisley Lane 09:08 14:08 16:08
Wednesfield, opp Hall St 09:08 14:08 16:08
Wednesfield Church St 09:10 14:10 16:10
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 09:11 14:11 16:11
Wednesfield, adj Tithe Rd 09:12 14:12 16:12
Wood End, opp Anston Way 09:15 14:15 16:15
Wood End, before Jayne Close 09:16 14:16 16:16
Wood End Rd (after) 09:18 14:18 16:18
Long Knowle, opp Bealeys Avenue 09:19 14:19 16:19
Wood End, opp Meredith Road 09:19 14:19 16:19
Long Knowle, adj Harper Avenue 09:20 14:20 16:20
Long Knowle, opp Guest Avenue 09:22 14:22 16:22
Long Knowle, opp Blackwood Avenue 07:55 09:22 14:22 15:10 16:22 17:20
Long Knowle, adj Wood Hayes Rd 07:55 09:23 14:23 15:11 16:23 17:21
Essington, opp New Street 07:59 09:28 14:28 15:16 16:28 17:26
Essington, adj St John's Church 08:00 09:29 14:29 15:17 16:29 17:27
Essington, opp Kitchen Lane 08:03
Essington Road (opp) 08:04
Essington, opp The Gables 09:29 14:29 15:17 16:29 17:27
Essington, adj St Johns Primary School 09:29 14:29 15:17 16:29 17:27
Springhill, adj Bursnip Road 09:31 14:31 15:19 16:31 17:29
Springhill, opp Broad Lane 08:12 09:32 14:32 15:20 16:32 17:30
Laney Green, opp Hilton Barns 08:20 15:23
Cheslyn Hay, opp Cemetery Street 08:23 15:25
Cheslyn Hay, adj High School 08:24 15:25
Cheslyn Hay High School (adj) 08:25 08:25 15:26
Upper Landywood, opp The Green 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:33
Upper Landywood, opp Holly Lane 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:33
Landywood, opp Weston Drive 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:34
Landywood Lane (adj) 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:34
Landywood, adj Community Centre 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:35
Landywood, adj Wardle's Lane 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:35
Great Wyrley, adj Lingfield Drive 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:36
Great Wyrley, adj Cotswold Avenue 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:37
Great Wyrley, adj Park Lane 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:37
Great Wyrley, adj High School 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:38
Churchbridge, opp Darges Lane 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:39
Churchbridge, adj Quinton Avenue 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:39
Churchbridge, adj Westbourne Avenue 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:41
Cheslyn Hay, opp Coppice Lane 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:41
Cheslyn Hay, adj New Horse Road 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Station Street 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, opp Methodist Church 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Surgery 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:43
Cheslyn Hay, adj Hatherton Street 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp Wesley Avenue 08:26 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp Queen Street 08:28 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:44
Cheslyn Hay, opp New Horse Road 08:30 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:45
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Lane 08:30 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:45
Churchbridge, opp Westbourne Avenue 08:31 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:46
Cheslyn Hay, adj Coppice Close 09:48 14:48 16:48 17:46
Cheslyn Hay, opp Car Park 09:49 14:49 16:49 17:47
Bridgtown, opp Cannock Industrial Estate 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:48
Bridgtown, opp Lakeside Boulevard 09:50 14:50 16:50 17:48
Bridgtown, adj Arriva Depot 09:51 14:51 16:51 17:49
Bridgtown, opp Laburnum Avenue 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:50
Bridgtown, opp Mosswood Street 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:50
Longford Estate, adj Avon Road 09:52 14:52 16:52 17:50
Longford Estate, opp Langdale Drive 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:51
Longford Estate, adj Longford Primary School 09:53 14:53 16:53 17:51
Longford Estate, opp Berwick Drive 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:52
Longford Estate, opp Hazlemere Grove 09:54 14:54 16:54 17:52
Longford Estate, opp Banbury Road 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:53
Churchbridge, opp Quinton Avenue 08:32
Churchbridge, adj Darges Lane 08:32
Great Wyrley, opp High School 08:33
Great Wyrley, nr Park Lane 08:34
Great Wyrley, opp Cotswold Avenue 08:34
Great Wyrley, opp Lambourne Close 08:35
Great Wyrley, opp Moat Lane 08:35
Great Wyrley, adj Appledore Close 08:36
Great Wyrley, opp Norton Lane 08:37
Churchbridge, adj Station Road 08:38
Churchbridge, opp Leacroft Lane 08:38
Bridgtown, adj East Street 08:40
Bridgtown, opp Brookfield Drive 08:41
Cannock, adj Forrest Avenue 08:42
Cannock, opp Caxton Street 08:43
Cannock, adj Bus Station 08:45 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:57

Related services

More information