Bus Times

71 - Sheffield - Chesterfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 19:15
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 19:17
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 19:18
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 19:18
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 19:19
High Moor, opp Hilaire 19:19
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 05:47 19:22 20:20
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 05:47 19:22 20:20
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 05:48 19:24 20:22
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 05:49 19:25 20:23
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 05:49 19:25 20:23
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 05:50 19:26 20:24
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 05:50 19:26 20:24
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 05:50 19:27 20:25
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 05:51 19:27 20:25
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 05:51 19:28 20:26
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 05:51 19:28 20:26
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 05:52 19:29 20:27
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 05:53 19:30 20:28
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 05:53 19:30 20:28
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 05:54 19:31 20:29
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 05:55 19:32 20:30
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 05:55 19:32 20:30
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 05:57 19:34 20:32
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 05:59 19:36 20:34
Halfway Drive (adj) 06:00 19:37 20:35
Halfway, nr The Plantin 06:01 19:38 20:36
Mosborough, adj School Street 06:03 19:40 20:38
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 06:04 19:41 20:39
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 06:04 19:41 20:39
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 06:04 19:41 20:39
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 06:05 19:42 20:40
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 06:05 19:42 20:40
Quarry Hill (adj) 06:06 19:43 20:41
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 06:07 19:44 20:42
Birley Lane (adj) 06:08 19:45 20:43
Birley Moor Close (adj) 06:09 19:46 20:44
Frecheville, opp East Glade Crescent 06:09 19:46 20:44
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 06:10 19:47 20:45
Frecheville, opp Hopefield Avenue 06:10 19:47 20:45
Frecheville, adj Birley Vale Avenue 06:11 19:48 20:46
Intake, opp Wadsworth Road 06:11 19:48 20:46
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 06:11 19:48 20:46
Intake, nr Stanhope Road 06:12 19:49 20:47
Intake, adj Sharrard Road 06:12 19:49 20:47
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 06:13 19:50 20:48
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 06:15 19:52 20:50
Manor, opp Wulfric Road 06:16 19:53 20:51
Manor, adj Park Grange Road 06:17 19:54 20:52
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 06:18 19:55 20:53
Skye Edge, opp Cemetery 06:18 19:55 20:53
Manor, adj St Aidans Road 06:19 19:56 20:54
Norfolk Park, opp Holdings Road 06:19 19:56 20:54
Norfolk Park Road (adj) 06:20 19:57 20:55
Norfolk Park, at All Saints RC School 06:21 19:58 20:56
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Street 06:22 19:59 20:57
Sheffield Centre, nr Mortimer Street 06:23 20:00 20:58
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station (SS3) 06:24 20:01 20:59
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 06:25 20:02 21:00

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B3 (B3) 06:35 07:45
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 06:36 07:46
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 06:37 07:47
Norfolk Park, opp All Saints RC School 06:38 07:48
Norfolk Park, nr Claywood Road 06:38 07:48
Norfolk Park, adj Ingram Road 06:40 07:50
Manor Lane (adj) 06:40 07:50
Manor, adj Dovercourt Road 06:41 07:51
Skye Edge, adj Cemetery 06:41 07:51
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 06:42 07:52
Manor, opp Park Grange Road 06:43 07:53
Manor, adj Wulfric Road 06:44 07:54
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 06:45 07:55
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 06:46 07:56
Manor Top, adj Applegarth Drive 06:46 07:56
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 06:47 07:57
Intake, adj Mansfield Drive 06:47 07:57
Intake, opp Cadman Road 06:48 07:58
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 06:48 07:58
Intake, adj Wadsworth Road 06:49 07:59
Frecheville, adj Wardlow Road 06:49 07:59
Frecheville, adj Hopefield Avenue 06:50 08:00
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 06:51 08:01
Frecheville, adj East Glade Crescent 06:51 08:01
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive 06:51 08:02
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 06:53 08:03
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 06:53 08:04
Quarry Hill (opp) 06:54 08:06
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 06:55 08:07
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 06:55 08:07
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 06:56 08:08
Mosborough, nr Station Road 06:56 08:08
Mosborough, adj High Street 06:57 08:09
Mosborough, opp School Street 06:57 08:09
Halfway, at Westfield Southway 06:58 08:10
Halfway Drive (opp) 06:59 08:11
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 07:00 08:12
Holbrook, adj South View 07:00 08:12
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 07:01 08:13
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 07:02 08:14
Killamarsh, adj Lipp Avenue 07:03 08:15
Killamarsh, adj Metcalfe Avenue 07:03 08:15
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 07:04 08:16
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 07:05 08:17
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 07:05 08:18
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 07:07 08:19
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 07:07 08:20
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 07:08 08:20
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 07:08 08:20
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 07:09 08:21
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 07:09 08:22
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 07:10 08:23
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 07:11 08:24
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 07:11 08:24
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 07:13 08:26
Norwood, adj Roundabout 07:14 08:27
High Moor, adj Hilaire 07:15 08:28
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 07:16 08:29
High Moor Mansfield Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:29
High Moor, adj Old Colliery 07:16 08:29
High Moor Hut Lane (SW-bound) 07:17 08:30
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 07:20 08:34
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 07:22 08:36
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 07:24 08:38
Renishaw, adj Church 07:24 08:38
Renishaw Hague Lane (S-bound) 07:24 08:39
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 07:29 08:44
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 07:29 08:45
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 07:30 08:46
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 07:31 08:47
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 07:32 08:47
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 07:34 08:50
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 07:34 08:51
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 07:35 08:52
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 07:36 08:52
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 07:37 08:53
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 07:38 08:55
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 07:38 08:55
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 07:39 08:56
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 07:39 08:57
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 07:40 08:58
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 07:42 09:00
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 07:42 09:01
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 07:43 09:02
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 07:44 09:03
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 07:45 09:04
Brimington, adj Briar View 07:46 09:05
Brimington, adj Cemetery 07:47 09:06
Brimington, adj Crematorium 07:48 09:07
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 07:49 09:08
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 07:50 09:10
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 07:52 09:11
Tapton Terrace (adj) 07:54 09:13
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 07:56 09:15
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 07:57 09:16
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 07:58 09:17
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 07:59 09:19
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 08:00 09:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield