Bus Times

71 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 19:15
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 19:17
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 19:18
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 19:18
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 19:19
High Moor, opp Hilaire 19:19
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 04:47 05:47 06:59 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 04:47 05:47 06:59 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 04:48 05:48 07:01 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 04:49 05:49 07:02 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 04:49 05:49 07:02 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 04:50 05:50 07:03 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 04:50 05:50 07:03 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 04:50 05:50 07:04 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 04:51 05:51 07:04 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 04:51 05:51 07:05 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 04:51 05:51 07:05 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 04:52 05:52 07:06 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 04:53 05:53 07:07 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 04:53 05:53 07:07 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 04:54 05:54 07:08 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 04:55 05:55 07:09 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 04:55 05:55 07:09 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30
Holbrook, opp Meadowbrook Park 04:57 05:57 07:11 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road 04:59 05:59 07:13 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Halfway Drive (adj) 05:00 06:00 07:14 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Halfway, nr The Plantin 05:01 06:01 07:15 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Mosborough, adj School Street 05:03 06:03 07:17 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 05:04 06:04 07:18 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 05:04 06:04 07:18 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 05:04 06:04 07:18 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 05:05 06:05 07:19 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 05:05 06:05 07:19 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40
Quarry Hill (adj) 05:06 06:06 07:20 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 05:07 06:07 07:21 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Birley Lane (adj) 05:08 06:08 07:22 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Birley Moor Close (adj) 05:09 06:09 07:23 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Frecheville, opp East Glade Crescent 05:09 06:09 07:23 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 05:10 06:10 07:24 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Frecheville, opp Hopefield Avenue 05:10 06:10 07:24 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Frecheville, adj Birley Vale Avenue 05:11 06:11 07:25 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Intake, opp Wadsworth Road 05:11 06:11 07:25 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 05:11 06:11 07:25 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Intake, nr Stanhope Road 05:12 06:12 07:26 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Intake, adj Sharrard Road 05:12 06:12 07:26 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 05:13 06:13 07:27 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 05:15 06:15 07:29 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Manor, opp Wulfric Road 05:16 06:16 07:30 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Manor, adj Park Grange Road 05:17 06:17 07:31 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 05:18 06:18 07:32 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Skye Edge, opp Cemetery 05:18 06:18 07:32 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Manor, adj St Aidans Road 05:19 06:19 07:33 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
Norfolk Park, opp Holdings Road 05:19 06:19 07:34 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
Norfolk Park Road (adj) 05:20 06:20 07:35 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55
Norfolk Park, at All Saints RC School 05:21 06:21 07:36 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Street 05:22 06:22 07:37 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sheffield Centre, nr Mortimer Street 05:23 06:23 07:38 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station (SS3) 05:24 06:24 07:39 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 05:25 06:25 07:40 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 05:35 06:35 07:55 22:40 23:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 05:35 06:35 07:56 22:40 23:40
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 05:37 06:37 07:57 22:42 23:42
Norfolk Park, opp All Saints RC School 05:37 06:37 07:58 22:42 23:42
Norfolk Park, nr Claywood Road 05:38 06:38 07:58 22:43 23:43
Norfolk Park, adj Ingram Road 05:39 06:39 08:00 22:44 23:44
Manor Lane (adj) 05:40 06:40 08:00 22:45 23:45
Manor, adj Dovercourt Road 05:40 06:40 08:01 22:45 23:45
Skye Edge, adj Cemetery 05:40 06:40 08:01 22:45 23:45
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 05:41 06:41 08:02 22:46 23:46
Manor, opp Park Grange Road 05:42 06:42 08:03 22:47 23:47
Manor, adj Wulfric Road 05:43 06:43 08:04 22:48 23:48
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 05:44 06:44 08:05 22:49 23:49
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 05:45 06:45 08:06 22:50 23:50
Manor Top, adj Applegarth Drive 05:45 06:45 08:06 22:50 23:50
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 05:46 06:46 08:07 22:51 23:51
Intake, adj Mansfield Drive 05:46 06:46 08:07 22:51 23:51
Intake, opp Cadman Road 05:47 06:47 08:08 22:52 23:52
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 05:47 06:47 08:08 22:52 23:52
Intake, adj Wadsworth Road 05:48 06:48 08:09 22:53 23:53
Frecheville, adj Wardlow Road 05:48 06:48 08:09 22:53 23:53
Frecheville, adj Hopefield Avenue 05:49 06:49 08:10 22:54 23:54
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 05:50 06:50 08:11 22:55 23:55
Frecheville, adj East Glade Crescent 05:50 06:50 08:11 22:55 23:55
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive 05:50 06:50 08:11 22:55 23:55
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 05:52 06:52 08:13 22:57 23:57
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 05:52 06:52 08:13 22:57 23:57
Quarry Hill (opp) 05:53 06:53 08:14 22:58 23:58
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 05:54 06:54 08:15 22:59 23:59
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 05:54 06:54 08:15 22:59 23:59
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 05:55 06:55 08:16 23:00 23:59
Mosborough, nr Station Road 05:55 06:55 08:16 23:00 23:59
Mosborough, adj High Street 05:56 06:56 08:17 23:01 00:01
Mosborough, opp School Street 05:56 06:56 08:17 23:01 00:01
Halfway, at Westfield Southway 05:57 06:57 08:18 23:02 00:02
Halfway Drive (opp) 05:58 06:58 08:19 23:03 00:03
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 05:59 06:59 08:20 23:04 00:04
Holbrook, adj South View 05:59 06:59 08:20 23:04 00:04
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 06:00 07:00 08:21 23:05 00:05
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 06:01 07:01 08:22 23:06 00:06
Killamarsh, adj Lipp Avenue 06:01 07:01 08:23 23:06 00:06
Killamarsh, adj Metcalfe Avenue 06:02 07:02 08:23 23:07 00:07
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 06:02 07:02 08:24 23:07 00:07
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 06:03 07:03 08:25 23:08 00:08
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 06:03 07:03 08:26 23:08 00:08
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 06:05 07:05 08:27 23:10 00:10
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:28 23:10 00:10
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 06:06 07:06 08:28 23:11 00:11
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:28 23:11 00:11
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 06:07 07:07 08:29 23:12 00:12
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 06:07 07:07 08:30 23:12 00:12
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 06:08 07:08 08:31 23:13 00:13
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 06:09 07:09 08:32 23:14 00:14
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 06:09 07:09 08:32 23:14 00:14
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 06:11 07:11 08:34 23:16 00:16
Norwood, adj Roundabout 06:12 07:12 08:35 23:17 00:17
High Moor, adj Hilaire 08:36 23:18 00:18
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 08:37 23:19 00:19
High Moor Mansfield Road (S-bound) 08:37 23:19 00:19
High Moor, adj Old Colliery 08:37 23:19 00:19
High Moor Hut Lane (SW-bound) 08:38 23:20 00:20
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 08:41 23:23 00:23
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 08:43
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 08:45
Renishaw, adj Church 08:45
Renishaw Hague Lane (S-bound) 08:45
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 08:50
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 08:50
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 08:51
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 08:52
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 08:53
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 08:55
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 08:55
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 08:56
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 08:57
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 08:58
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 08:59
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 08:59
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 09:00
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 09:00
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 09:02
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 09:03
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 09:04
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 09:05
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 09:06
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 09:07
Brimington, adj Briar View 09:08
Brimington, adj Cemetery 09:08
Brimington, adj Crematorium 09:09
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 09:10
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 09:11
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 09:12
Tapton Terrace (adj) 09:13
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 09:15
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 09:16
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 09:17
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 09:19
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 09:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information