Bus Times

71 - Cymmer - Bridgend via Maesteg

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Bridgend - Cymmer via Maesteg

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:56 17:56
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:57 17:57
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:58 17:58
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:59 17:59
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:59 17:59
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 08:02 18:02
Derwen, nr Sarn Park Sainsbury 08:03 18:03
Aberkenfig Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:08 18:08
Aberkenfig, after New Street 08:08 18:08
Tondu Bridge (after) 08:10 18:10
Tondu, opp Llynfi Arms 08:11 18:11
Tondu Maesteg Road (o/s Old Police House) 08:11 18:11
Coytra-hen, opp Box Terrace 08:12 18:12
Coytra-hen, in Coytrahen 08:12 18:12
Coytra-hen, before Nicholls Arms 08:13 18:13
Coytra-hen, after Shwt Bridge 08:14 18:14
Coytra-hen, nr Llynfi Villa 08:14 18:14
Llangynwyd, nr Gelli-Las Fawr 08:15 18:15
Llangynwyd, opp Paper Mills 08:16 18:16
Llangynwyd, at Green Meadow 08:18 18:18
Llangynwyd, o/s Maesteg Comp 08:18 18:18
Llangynwyd Square (at) 08:19 18:19
Llangynwyd Bridgend Road (o/s 4) 08:19 18:19
Llangynwyd, before Darren View 08:20 18:20
Cwmfelin, opp Primary School 08:21 18:21
Cwmfelin Full Moon (nr former) 08:22 18:22
Cwmfelin, before Cross Inn 08:23 18:23
Llwydarth, after Brick Row 08:25 18:25
Garth Llwydarth Road (o/s 109) 08:25 18:25
Maesteg, opp Llwydarth Flats 08:26 18:26
Maesteg, o/s Royal Oak 08:27 18:27
Maesteg, after Coytrahen Pub 08:28 18:28
Maesteg, opp Maltsters Arms 08:28 18:28
Maesteg Spar (opp New Theatre) 08:29 18:29
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:31 18:31
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:25 07:23 08:05 08:34 18:34
Maesteg, opp College 06:25 07:23 08:05 08:34 18:34
Maesteg Castle Street (nr 104) 06:25 07:23 08:05 08:34 18:34
Maesteg, before Iron Bridge 06:26 07:24 08:06 08:35 18:35
Nantyffyllon The Travellers (after former) 06:26 07:24 08:06 08:35 18:35
Nantyffyllon, opp Elderbush Inn 06:26 07:24 08:06 08:35 18:35
Nantyffyllon, after The Nant 06:28 07:26 08:08 08:37 18:37
Nantyffyllon, after The Rock Hotel 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Nantyffyllon Picton Street (o/s 51) 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Nantyffyllon, nr Penlan 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Nantyffyllon, nr Weymouth 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Dyffryn Oddfellows Rest (opp former) 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Dyffryn, before Bedw Street 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Caerau, nr Farm 06:29 07:27 08:09 08:38 18:38
Caerau, opp War Memorial 06:35 07:33 08:15 08:44 18:44
Caerau, opp Church 06:35 07:33 08:15 08:45 18:45
Caerau, nr Ivy House 06:36 07:34 08:16 08:45 18:45
Blaencaerau, opp Croeserw Club 06:40 07:39 08:21 08:52 18:52
Croeserw, after Nant-y-Fedw Road 06:41 07:40 08:22 08:53 18:53
Croeserw, after Fairfield Road 06:42 07:41 08:23 08:54 18:54
Croeserw Church Street (adj 6) 06:42 07:41 08:23 08:54 18:54
Croeserw Sunny Crescent (opp junct) 06:43 07:42 08:24 08:55 18:55
Croeserw Eastern Avenue (nr 14) 06:44 07:43 08:25 08:56 18:56
Croeserw, in Coronation Avenue 06:44 07:43 08:25 08:56 18:56
Cymmer, after Bethania 06:45 07:44 08:26 08:57 18:57
Cymmer Station Road (o/s 2) 06:46 07:45 08:27 08:58 18:58
Cymmer, nr Police Station 06:46 07:45 08:27 08:58 18:58
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 06:47 07:46 08:28 08:59 18:59

Cymmer - Bridgend via Maesteg

Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:12 07:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Cymmer, opp Police Station 07:12 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Croeserw, opp Swimming Pool 07:12 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Cymmer, after Bethania 07:14 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48
Croeserw Coronation Avenue (before corner) 07:15 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49
Croeserw Eastern Avenue (adj 14) 07:15 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49
Croeserw, before Sunny Crescent 07:16 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50
Croeserw Church Street (opp 4) 07:17 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50
Croeserw, before Fairfield Road 07:17 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51
Croeserw, after Nant-y-Fedw Road 07:18 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51
Blaencaerau, after Croeserw Club 07:19 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Caerau, nr Ivy House 07:22 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54
Caerau Cornhill (o/s 26) 07:23 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55
Caerau, opp Church 07:24 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56
Caerau, adj War Memorial 07:24 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56
Caerau, nr Farm 07:25 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57
Dyffryn, before Bedw Street 07:27 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:58
Dyffryn Oddfellows Rest (o/s former) 07:27 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:58
Nantyffyllon Tonna Road (adj 110) 07:28 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59
Nantyffyllon, before Picton Street 07:28 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59
Nantyffyllon, o/s The Rock Hotel 07:29 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:00
Nantyffyllon, before The Nant 07:29 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:00
Nantyffyllon, o/s Elderbush Inn 07:29 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:00
Nantyffyllon The Travellers (before former) 07:29 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:00
Maesteg, after Iron Bridge 07:31 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:02
Maesteg Castle Street (nr 104) 07:31 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:02
Maesteg, o/s College 07:32 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:03
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:33 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:04
Maesteg Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:43 08:13 17:43
Maesteg Spar (o/s New Theatre) 07:43 08:13 17:43
Maesteg, adj Maltsters Arms 07:44 08:14 17:44
Maesteg, before Coytrahen Pub 07:45 08:15 17:45
Maesteg, opp Royal Oak 07:45 08:15 17:45
Maesteg, o/s Llwydarth Flats 07:46 08:16 17:46
Llwydarth Road (opp 109) 07:47 08:17 17:47
Llwydarth, after Brick Row 07:48 08:18 17:48
Cwmfelin, after Cross Inn 07:48 08:18 17:48
Cwmfelin Full Moon (nr former) 07:49 08:19 17:49
Cwmfelin, o/s Primary School 07:50 08:20 17:50
Llangynwyd, before Darren View 07:53 08:23 17:53
Llangynwyd Bridgend Road (before Post Office) 07:54 08:24 17:54
Llangynwyd Square (at) 07:54 08:24 17:54
Llangynwyd, opp Maesteg Comp 07:54 08:24 17:54
Llangynwyd, at Green Meadow 07:55 08:25 17:55
Llangynwyd, before Paper Mills 07:56 08:26 17:56
Coytra-hen, nr Gelli-las Fawr 07:57 08:27 17:57
Coytra-hen, nr Llynfi Villa 07:57 08:27 17:57
Coytra-hen, after Shwt Bridge 07:58 08:28 17:58
Coytra-hen, opp Nicholls Arms 07:59 08:29 17:59
Coytra-hen, in Coytrahen 07:59 08:29 17:59
Tondu Maesteg Road (o/s Elmsfield) 08:00 08:30 18:00
Tondu, o/s Llynfi Arms 08:01 08:31 18:01
Tondu Bridge (before) 08:02 08:32 18:02
Aberkenfig, nr Tondu Bridge 08:03 08:33 18:03
Aberkenfig Rugby Club (nr former) 08:06 08:36 18:06
Derwen, nr Sarn Park Sainsbury 08:12 08:42 18:12
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 08:13 08:43 18:13
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 08:14 08:44 18:14
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 08:16 08:46 18:16
Bridgend, after Pendre 08:16 08:46 18:16
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 08:17 08:47 18:17
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:20 08:50 18:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information