Bus Times

71 - Derby - Holbrook - Belper

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Belper - Holbrook - Derby

Belper King Street (Stop A) 07:03 08:03 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:30 18:30
Belper, opp Market Place 07:04 08:04 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Belper, adj Primary Close 07:04 08:04 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Belper, opp The Grapes 07:05 08:05 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Belper, opp Springwood Gardens 07:05 08:05 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Belper, adj Spencer Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Belper, adj Short Street 07:07 08:07 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Belper, adj Pottery School 07:09 08:09 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Belper, opp Pottery Farm 07:10 08:10 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Openwoodgate, opp Seven Stars 07:10 08:10 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Openwoodgate, opp Hop Inn 07:12 08:12 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Openwoodgate, opp Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground 07:13 08:13 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Bargate, opp Sandbed Lane 100 07:14 08:14 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Bargate Pinchoms Hill (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Bargate Highwood Bank (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Bargate, adj The White Hart 07:16 08:16 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Bargate, adj Blackbird Row 07:16 08:16 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Bargate, opp 65 Belper Road 07:17 08:17 09:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Holbrook Moor, adj Chapel Street 07:18 08:18 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Holbrook, adj Pond Road 52 07:18 08:18 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Holbrook, adj Moorside Lane 07:19 08:19 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Holbrook, opp The Spotted Cow 07:20 08:20 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Holbrook, opp Church 07:20 08:20 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Holbrook, adj Autism Centre 07:21 08:21 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Holbrook, opp Southfield House 07:21 08:21 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Coxbench, opp Port Way 07:23 08:23 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Coxbench, opp Fox And Hounds 07:24 08:24 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Coxbench, opp Armoury Cottage 07:24 08:24 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Little Eaton, opp The Chase 07:25 08:25 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Little Eaton, opp Westley Crescent 07:25 08:25 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Little Eaton Bottle Brook (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:52
Little Eaton, opp Windy Lane 07:26 08:26 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Little Eaton Barley Close (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Little Eaton, adj Town End 07:27 08:27 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Little Eaton Church Lane (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Little Eaton, adj The New Inn 07:27 08:28 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Little Eaton, adj Derby Garden Centre 07:29 08:30 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Little Eaton, opp Starbucks 07:29 08:31 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Breadsall, adj Croft Lane 07:31 08:33 09:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Little Chester, adj Pektron 07:32 08:35 09:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Little Chester, adj Tomlinsons Cottages 07:33 08:36 09:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Little Chester, opp Haslams Lane 07:33 08:37 09:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Little Chester Alfreton Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:38 09:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
Little Chester, adj Chester Park 07:35 08:39 09:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Little Chester, opp Coach and Horses 07:36 08:41 09:58 16:58 18:03 19:03
Little Chester, opp St Pauls Church 07:37 08:42 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:04
Derby, adj Fox Street 07:37 08:43 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:04
Derby Derwent Street (Stop C9) 07:39 08:45 10:01 17:01 18:06 19:06

Derby - Holbrook - Belper

Derby Derwent Street (Stop C7) 08:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Derby, opp Fox Street 08:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Little Chester, adj St Pauls Church 08:11 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Little Chester, opp Caesar Street 08:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Little Chester, adj Coach and Horses 08:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:12
Little Chester, opp Chester Park 08:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Little Chester Alfreton Road (N-bound) 08:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Little Chester, adj Haslams Lane 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Little Chester, opp Tomlinsons Cottages 08:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Little Chester, opp Pektron 08:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Breadsall, opp Croft Lane 08:17 15:17 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:17
Little Eaton, adj Starbucks 08:19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19
Little Eaton, opp Derby Garden Centre 08:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:19 19:19
Little Eaton, adj Duffield Road 08:20 15:20 16:24 17:24 18:20 19:20
Little Eaton, opp The New Inn 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:20 19:20
Little Eaton Church Lane (N-bound) 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:21
Little Eaton Town End (N-bound) 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:22 19:22
Little Eaton Barley Close (N-bound) 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:22 19:22
Little Eaton, adj Windy Lane 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:22 19:22
Little Eaton Bottle Brook (N-bound) 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
Little Eaton, adj Westley Crescent 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
Little Eaton, adj The Chase 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:23 19:23
Coxbench, adj Armoury Cottage 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:24 19:24
Coxbench, adj Fox And Hounds 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Coxbench, adj Port Way 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:25 19:25
Holbrook, adj Southfield House 08:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:27 19:27
Holbrook, opp Autism Centre 08:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:28 19:28
Holbrook, adj Church 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:29 19:29
Holbrook, adj The Spotted Cow 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:30 19:30
Holbrook, opp Pond Road 52 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:30 19:30
Holbrook Moor, opp Chapel Street 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:31 19:31
Bargate, o/s 65 Belper Road 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:32 19:32
Bargate, opp Blackbird Row 08:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:33
Bargate, opp The White Hart 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:34 19:34
Bargate Highwood Bank (N-bound) 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:34 19:34
Bargate Pinchoms Hill (N-bound) 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:35
Bargate, adj Sandbed Lane 100 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:35 19:35
Openwoodgate, adj Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:36
Openwoodgate, adj Hop Inn 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:38
Openwoodgate, adj Seven Stars 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:39
Belper, adj Pottery Farm 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:40
Belper, opp Pottery School 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:41
Belper, opp Short Street 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:41
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:42
Belper, adj Rothwell Lane 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:43
Belper, opp Lander Lane 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:44
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:45
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:46
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:47

More information