Bus Times

71 - Gloucester - Twigworth - Norton - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Twigworth - Norton - Walton Cardiff - Tewkesbury

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay K) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:30 08:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:00 16:50 16:50 17:35 18:15 18:15
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:31 08:46 14:46 16:01 16:51 16:51 17:36 18:16 18:16
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:31 08:46 14:46 16:01 16:51 16:51 17:36 18:16 18:16
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:32 08:47 14:47 16:02 16:52 16:52 17:37 18:17 18:17
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:33 08:47 14:47 16:03 16:53 16:53 17:38 18:17 18:17
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:33 08:48 14:48 16:04 16:54 16:54 17:39 18:18 18:18
Longford, after Fircroft Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:35 07:35 08:49 14:49 16:05 16:55 16:55 17:40 18:19 18:19
Longford, after Lewis Avenue 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:35 08:50 14:50 16:06 16:56 16:56 17:41 18:20 18:20
Twigworth, o/s Primary School 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:37 07:37 08:51 14:51 16:07 16:57 16:57 17:42 18:21 18:21
Twigworth, before Lodge Hotel 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 07:38 08:52 14:52 16:09 16:59 16:59 17:44 18:22 18:22
Twigworth, before Orchard Mobile Homes 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:40 07:40 08:54 14:54 16:11 17:01 17:01 17:46 18:24 18:24
Twigworth, before Down Hatherley Lane 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:41 07:41 08:55 14:55 16:12 17:02 17:02 17:47 18:25 18:25
Norton, nr Garage 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 07:42 08:56 14:56 16:13 17:03 17:03 17:48 18:26 18:26
Norton, by Caravan Park 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 07:43 08:56 14:56 16:14 17:04 17:04 17:49 18:26 18:26
Norton, after Village Hall 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 07:45 08:58 14:58 16:16 17:06 17:06 17:51 18:28 18:28
Norton, opp King's Head 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 07:45 08:58 14:58 16:16 17:06 17:06 17:51 18:28 18:28
Prior’s Norton, nr Church Farm Turn 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 07:45 08:58 14:58 16:16 17:06 17:06 17:51 18:28 18:28
Prior’s Norton, nr Marl House Turn 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 07:46 08:59 14:59 16:17 17:07 17:07 17:52 18:29 18:29
Prior’s Norton, after Fieldview Caravan Park 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 07:47 09:00 15:00 16:18 17:08 17:08 17:53 18:30 18:30
The Leigh Church Lane (corner of) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:48 07:48 09:00 15:00 16:18 17:08 17:08 17:53 18:30 18:30
The Leigh, by Blacksmith Lane 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 07:48 09:01 15:01 16:19 17:09 17:09 17:54 18:31 18:31
The Leigh Pancake Lane (corner of) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:49 07:49 09:01 15:01 16:19 17:09 17:09 17:54 18:31 18:31
Coombe Hill, by St Stephen's Mission Church 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:50 07:50 09:02 15:02 16:20 17:10 17:10 17:55 18:32 18:32
Coombe Hill, after Swan Inn 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 07:51 09:03 15:03 16:21 17:11 17:11 17:56 18:33 18:33
Deerhurst Walton, opp Walton Hill Farm 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:52 07:52 09:04 15:04 16:22 17:12 17:12 17:57 18:34 18:34
Deerhurst Walton, opp Highfield Trading Estate 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:53 07:53 09:04 15:04 16:22 17:12 17:12 17:57 18:34 18:34
Tredington, opp Odessa Inn 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:54 07:54 09:06 15:06 16:24 17:14 17:14 17:59 18:36 18:36
Tewkesbury, nr Equinox 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:56 07:56 09:07 15:07 16:25 17:15 17:15 18:00 18:37 18:37
Tewkesbury, by Vine Way Path 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:56 07:56 09:08 15:08 16:26 17:16 17:16 18:01 18:38 18:38
Walton Cardiff, on Jubilee Way 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:57 07:57 09:08 15:08 16:26 17:16 17:16 18:01 18:38 18:38
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:58 07:58 09:09 15:09 16:27 17:17 17:17 18:02 18:39 18:39
Tewkesbury, nr River Swilgate 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 07:59 09:09 15:09 16:27 17:17 17:17 18:02 18:39 18:39
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:29 17:19 17:19 18:04 18:41 18:41
Walton Cardiff, opp Wigeon Lane 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:30 17:20 17:20 18:05 18:42 18:42
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 08:13
Mitton, after Morrisons 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:18 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:32 17:22 17:22 18:07 18:44 18:44
Tewkesbury Hospital (corner of) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:20 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:34 17:24 17:24 18:09 18:46 18:46
Tewkesbury, opp Stokes Court 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:21 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:34 17:24 17:24 18:09 18:46 18:46
Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:23 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:36 17:26 17:26 18:11 18:48 18:48
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Tewkesbury - Walton Cardiff - Norton - Twigworth - Gloucester

Tewkesbury, o/s Boots 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:28 09:23 then hourly until 14:23 15:23 15:33 16:43 17:33 17:33 18:13 18:53 18:53
Tewkesbury, after The Cross 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:29 09:24 14:24 15:24 15:34 16:44 17:34 17:34 18:14 18:54 18:54
Tewkesbury, before Hospital 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:29 09:24 14:24 15:25 15:34 16:44 17:34 17:34 18:14 18:54 18:54
Mitton, o/s Morrisons 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:27 15:35 16:45 17:35 17:35 18:15 18:55 18:55
Newtown, o/s Tewkesbury School 15:35
Walton Cardiff, by Wigeon Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:32 09:27 14:27 15:37 15:37 16:47 17:37 17:37 18:17 18:57 18:57
Tewkesbury, o/s The Wheatpieces 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:39 15:39 16:49 17:39 17:39 18:19 18:59 18:59
Tewkesbury, opp River Swilgate 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:39 15:39 16:49 17:39 17:39 18:19 18:59 18:59
Walton Cardiff, nr Monterey Road Roundabout 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:36 09:31 14:31 15:41 15:41 16:51 17:41 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:01
Tewkesbury, opp Mowbray Avenue Path 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:37 09:32 14:32 15:42 15:42 16:52 17:42 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:02
Tewkesbury, opp Equinox 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:38 09:33 14:33 15:43 15:43 16:53 17:43 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:03
Tredington, after Odessa Inn 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:39 09:34 14:34 15:44 15:44 16:54 17:44 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:04
Deerhurst Walton, by Highfield Trading Estate 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:40 09:35 14:35 15:45 15:45 16:55 17:45 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:05
Deerhurst Walton, after Cursey Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:41 09:36 14:36 15:46 15:46 16:56 17:46 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:06
Coombe Hill, before Swan Inn 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:48 15:48 16:58 17:48 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:08
Coombe Hill, o/s Evington Villa 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:48 15:48 16:58 17:48 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:08
Coombe Hill, opp St Stephen's Mission Church 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:48 15:48 16:58 17:48 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:08
The Leigh, opp Pancake Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:44 09:39 14:39 15:49 15:49 16:59 17:49 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:09
The Leigh, opp Blacksmith Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:44 09:39 14:39 15:49 15:49 16:59 17:49 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:09
The Leigh, opp Church Lane 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 09:40 14:40 15:50 15:50 17:00 17:50 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:10
Prior’s Norton, opp Fieldview Caravan Park 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 09:40 14:40 15:50 15:50 17:00 17:50 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:10
Prior’s Norton, opp Marl House Turn 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:51 15:51 17:01 17:51 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:11
Prior’s Norton, by Church Farm Turn 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 09:42 14:42 15:52 15:52 17:02 17:52 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:12
Norton, by King's Head 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 09:42 14:42 15:52 15:52 17:02 17:52 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:12
Norton, opp Village Hall 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:53 15:53 17:03 17:53 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:13
Norton, nr Caravan Park 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:53 15:53 17:03 17:53 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:13
Norton, after Garage 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:54 15:54 17:04 17:54 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:14
Twigworth Down Hatherley Lane (corner of) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:55 15:55 17:05 17:55 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:15
Twigworth Orchard Mobile Homes (corner of) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:56 15:56 17:06 17:56 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:16
Twigworth, after Lodge Hotel 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:58 15:58 17:08 17:57 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:17
Twigworth, opp Primary School 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:54 09:49 14:49 16:01 16:01 17:11 17:59 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:19
Longford Lane (corner of) 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:57 09:52 14:52 16:04 16:04 17:14 18:02 18:02 18:42 19:22 19:22
Longford, before Fircroft Road 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:57 09:52 14:52 16:05 16:05 17:15 18:02 18:02 18:42 19:22 19:22
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 07:09 07:39 08:15 08:59 09:54 14:54 16:07 16:07 17:17 18:04 18:04 18:44 19:24 19:24
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 07:10 07:40 08:17 09:00 09:55 14:55 16:08 16:08 17:18 18:05 18:05 18:45 19:25 19:25
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 07:11 07:41 08:19 09:01 09:56 14:56 16:10 16:10 17:20 18:06 18:06 18:46 19:26 19:26
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 07:12 07:42 08:20 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:11 16:11 17:21 18:07 18:07 18:47 19:27 19:27
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 07:13 07:43 08:21 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:12 16:12 17:22 18:08 18:08 18:48 19:28 19:28
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 07:14 07:44 08:23 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:13 16:13 17:23 18:09 18:09 18:49 19:29 19:29
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:15 16:15 17:25 18:10 18:10 18:50 19:30 19:30
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester