🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

71 - Guildford - Midhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Midhurst - Guildford

Woolmer Hill Hatchetts Drive (SW-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:26 then hourly until 18:26
Shottermill, adj Dolphin Close 06:39 07:19 08:29 18:29
Shottermill, opp Border Road 06:40 07:20 08:30 18:30
Shottermill, adj Manor Crescent 06:40 07:20 08:30 18:30
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 06:23 06:42 07:23 08:33 18:33
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 06:24 06:43 07:24 08:34 18:34
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 06:25 06:44 07:25 08:35 18:35
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 06:27 06:46 07:27 08:37 18:37
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop C) 06:29 07:29 08:39 18:39
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 06:48
Haslemere High Street (Stop A) 06:49
Haslemere, opp Haste Hill 06:29 07:29 08:39 18:39
Haslemere, opp Church Lane Health Centre 06:51
Haslemere Almshouse Common (E-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:40 18:40
Haslemere, adj Holdfast Lane 06:31 07:31 08:41 18:41
Ansteadbrook Petworth Road (SE-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:43 18:43
Ansteadbrook Rodgate Lane (E-bound) 06:34 07:35 08:45 18:45
Ramsnest Common Petworth Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:38 08:48 18:48
Chiddingfold, opp Turners Mead 06:39 07:40 08:50 18:50
Chiddingfold, opp Crown Inn 05:40 06:40 07:41 08:51 18:51
Chiddingfold, adj Petworth Road Catholic Church 05:40 06:40 07:41 08:51 18:51
Chiddingfold, opp Winterton Arms 05:41 06:41 07:42 08:52 18:52
Hambledon Common, adj Phillips Garage 05:43 06:43 07:44 08:54 18:54
Hambledon Common, nr Lane End 05:44 06:44 07:45 08:55 18:55
Wormley, adj Witley Railway Station 05:46 06:46 07:47 08:57 18:57
Wormley, o/s King Edward's School 05:46 06:46 07:47 08:57 18:57
Wormley, opp Post Office 05:47 06:47 07:48 08:58 18:58
Culmer Enton Turning (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:49 08:59 18:59
Witley, adj War Memorial 05:49 06:49 07:50 09:00 19:00
Witley Crossways (N-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:51 09:01 19:01
Witley, adj The Star 05:51 06:51 07:52 09:02 19:02
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 05:52 06:52 07:53 09:03 19:03
Milford, opp Rodborough School 05:53 06:53 07:54 09:04 19:04
Milford, adj Church 05:54 06:54 07:55 09:05 19:05
Milford, opp Ockfields 05:55 06:55 07:56 09:06 19:06
Haslemere, adj St Bart's School 06:53
Haslemere, adj High Lane Community Centre 06:55
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:57 09:07 19:07
Milford, adj Meadow Close 05:55 06:55 07:57 09:07 19:07
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 05:56 06:56 07:59 09:09 19:09
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 05:57 06:57 07:59 09:09 19:09
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 05:58 06:58 08:01 09:11 19:11
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 06:00 07:00
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 06:04 07:04 08:03 09:13 19:13
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 06:07 07:07 08:05 09:15 19:15
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 06:07 07:07 08:05 09:15 19:15
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 06:08 07:08 08:06 09:16 19:16
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 06:08 07:08 08:06 09:16 19:16
Farncombe, adj King's Road 06:09 07:09 08:07 09:17 19:17
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 06:09 07:09 08:07 09:17 19:17
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 06:10 07:10 08:08 09:18 19:18
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:19 19:19
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 06:12 07:12 08:10 09:20 19:20
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 06:13 07:13 08:11 09:21 19:21
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 06:14 07:14 08:12 09:22 19:22
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 06:15 07:15 08:13 09:23 19:23
Artington, adj The Ridges 06:17 07:17 08:15 09:25 19:25
Guildford, adj Law College 06:19 07:19 08:17 09:27 19:27
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 06:19 07:19 08:17 09:27 19:27
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 06:20 07:20 08:18 09:28 19:28
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 06:21 07:21 08:19 09:29 19:29
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:21 09:31 19:31

Guildford - Midhurst

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 07:20 then hourly until 17:20 19:10 20:25
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 07:21 17:21 19:11 20:26
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 07:22 17:22 19:12 20:27
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 07:23 17:23 19:13 20:28
Guildford, opp Law College 07:23 17:23 19:13 20:28
Artington, opp The Ridges 07:25 17:25 19:15 20:30
Artington, opp Loseley Park 07:27 17:27 19:17 20:32
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:29 17:29 19:19 20:34
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:30 17:30 19:19 20:34
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 07:30 17:30 19:20 20:35
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 07:31 17:31 19:21 20:36
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 07:33 17:33 19:22 20:37
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 07:34 17:34 19:23 20:38
Farncombe, opp King's Road 07:35 17:35 19:24 20:39
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 07:36 17:36 19:25 20:40
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 07:36 17:36 19:26 20:41
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 07:37 17:37 19:26 20:41
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 07:39 17:39 19:28 20:43
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 07:39 17:39 19:29 20:44
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 07:41 17:41 19:31 20:46
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 07:41 17:41 19:32 20:47
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 19:35 20:50
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 19:35 20:50
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 07:43 17:43 19:36 20:51
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 07:44 17:44 19:37 20:52
Milford, opp Meadow Close 07:45 17:45 19:38 20:53
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:45 17:45 19:38 20:53
Milford, adj Ockfields 07:46 17:46 19:39 20:54
Milford, opp Church 07:47 17:47 19:39 20:54
Milford, adj Rodborough School 07:49 17:49 19:41 20:56
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 07:49 17:49 19:41 20:56
Witley, nr The Star 07:51 17:51 19:43 20:58
Haslemere, adj High Lane Community Centre 06:56
Witley Crossways (S-bound) 07:51 17:51 19:43 20:58
Witley, opp War Memorial 07:52 17:52 19:44 20:59
Culmer Enton Turning (S-bound) 07:53 17:53 19:45 21:00
Wormley, o/s Post Office 07:53 17:53 19:45 21:00
Wormley, opp King Edward's School 07:54 17:54 19:46 21:01
Wormley, opp Witley Railway Station 07:55 17:55 19:47 21:02
Hambledon Common, adj Lane End 07:56 17:56 19:48 21:03
Hambledon Common, opp Phillips Garage 07:57 17:57 19:48 21:03
Chiddingfold, adj Winterton Arms 07:59 17:59 19:50 21:05
Chiddingfold, opp Petworth Road Catholic Church 08:00 18:00 19:51 21:06
Chiddingfold, adj Crown Inn 08:01 18:01 19:52 21:07
Chiddingfold, adj Turners Mead 08:01 18:01 19:52 21:07
Ramsnest Common Petworth Road (SW-bound) 08:03 18:03 19:54 21:09
Ansteadbrook Rodgate Lane (W-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:57 21:12
Ansteadbrook Petworth Road (NW-bound) 08:08 18:08 19:59 21:14
Haslemere, opp Holdfast Lane 08:10 18:10 20:01 21:16
Haslemere, opp Puckshott Way 06:56
Haslemere Almshouse Common (W-bound) 08:11 18:11 20:02 21:17
Haslemere Peperham Road (SW-bound) 06:57
Haslemere, opp Highbury Grove 06:58
Haslemere, adj Haste Hill 08:12 18:12 20:03 21:18
Haslemere High Lane (just before) 06:58
Haslemere, opp St Bart's School 06:59
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 07:03 08:13 18:13 20:04 21:19
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 07:05 08:15 18:15 20:05 21:20
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 07:07 08:17 18:17 20:07 21:22
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 07:08 08:18 18:18 20:08 21:23
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 07:09 08:19 18:19 20:09 21:24
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:21 18:21 20:10 21:25
Shottermill, adj Critchmere Hill 07:12 08:22 18:22
Woolmer Hill Hatchetts Drive (SW-bound) 07:15 08:25 18:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 13 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey