Bus Times

71 - Hereford - Credenhill

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford - Credenhill

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 06:09 07:10 07:32 08:05 09:02 09:32 then hourly until 13:32 15:50 17:00
Hereford, adj Victoria Court 06:10 07:11 07:33 08:06 09:03 09:33 13:33 15:52 17:02
Hereford, adj Ryelands Street 06:11 07:12 07:34 08:07 09:04 09:34 13:34 15:53 17:03
Hereford, adj White Horse Street 06:12 07:13 07:35 08:08 09:05 09:35 13:35 15:54 17:05
Whitecross, adj Holmer Street 06:13 07:14 07:36 08:09 09:06 09:36 13:36 15:56 17:07
Whitecross Memorial (NW-bound) 06:15 07:16 07:38 08:11 09:08 09:38 13:38 15:58 17:09
King’s Acre, adj Fayre Oaks 06:15 07:16 07:38 08:11 09:08 09:38 13:38 15:58 17:09
King’s Acre, opp Hillary Drive 06:16 07:17 07:39 08:12 09:09 09:39 13:39 15:59 17:10
Hereford, opp Cotswold Drive 06:16 07:17 07:39 08:12 09:09 09:39 13:39 15:59 17:10
King’s Acre, opp Huntington Lane 06:16 07:17 07:39 08:12 09:09 09:39 13:39 15:59 17:10
King’s Acre, opp Bay Horse Inn 06:17 07:18 07:40 08:13 09:10 09:40 13:40 16:00 17:11
King’s Acre, adj Conifer Walk 06:18 07:19 07:41 08:14 09:11 09:41 13:41 16:01 17:12
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 06:19 07:20 07:42 08:15 09:12 09:42 13:42 16:02 17:13
King’s Acre, opp Wyevale Way 06:19 07:20 07:42 08:15 09:12 09:42 13:42 16:02 17:13
Stretton Sugwas, opp Travellers Rest 06:20 07:21 07:43 08:16 09:13 09:43 13:43 16:03 17:14
Credenhill, adj Camp 06:22 07:23 07:45 08:18 09:15 09:45 13:45 16:05 17:16
Credenhill, adj Jellicoe Way 06:22 07:23 07:46 08:19 09:16 09:46 13:46 16:06 17:17
Credenhill Tree (SW-bound) 06:24 07:25 07:47 08:20 09:17 09:47 13:47 16:07 17:18
Credenhill, o/s St Mary's School 06:24 07:25 07:47 08:20 09:17 09:47 13:47 16:07 17:18
Credenhill, opp Post Office 06:24 07:25 07:48 08:21 09:18 09:48 13:48 16:08 17:19
Credenhill, adj Oak and Elm Road 06:24 07:25 07:48 08:21 09:18 09:48 13:48 16:08 17:19
Credenhill, opp Trenchard Avenue 06:25 07:26 07:49 08:22 09:19 09:49 13:49 16:09 17:20
Credenhill, adj Shops 06:25 07:26 07:49 08:22 09:19 09:49 13:49 16:09 17:20
Credenhill, adj Waterside 06:26 07:27 07:50 08:23 09:20 09:50 13:50 16:10 17:21
Schooldays Only

Credenhill - Hereford

Credenhill, adj Waterside 06:26 07:32 07:54 08:28 09:30 10:25 then hourly until 13:25 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:37
Credenhill, opp Shops 06:26 07:32 07:54 08:28 09:30 10:25 13:25 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:37
Credenhill, adj Trenchard Avenue 06:26 07:32 07:54 08:28 09:30 10:25 13:25 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:37
Credenhill, opp Oak and Elm Road 06:26 07:32 07:54 08:28 09:30 10:25 13:25 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:37
Credenhill, adj Post Office 06:26 07:33 07:55 08:29 09:31 10:26 13:26 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:37
Credenhill, adj Tree 06:27 07:33 07:55 08:29 09:31 10:26 13:26 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:38
Credenhill, opp Jellicoe Way 06:27 07:34 07:56 08:30 09:32 10:27 13:27 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:38
Credenhill, opp Camp 06:28 07:34 07:57 08:31 09:33 10:28 13:28 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:39
Stretton Sugwas, adj Main Road Shelter 06:29 07:36 07:59 08:33 09:35 10:30 13:30 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:40
Stretton Sugwas, opp School 06:30 07:37 08:00 08:34 09:36 10:31 13:31 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:41
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Way 06:31 07:38 08:01 08:35 09:37 10:32 13:32 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:42
King’s Acre, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 06:32 07:39 08:02 08:36 09:38 10:33 13:33 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:43
King’s Acre, opp Conifer Walk 06:32 07:39 08:02 08:36 09:38 10:33 13:33 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:43
King’s Acre, adj Bay Horse Inn 06:32 07:40 08:03 08:37 09:39 10:34 13:34 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:44
King’s Acre, adj Huntington Lane 06:33 07:40 08:03 08:37 09:39 10:34 13:34 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:34 18:04 18:44
King’s Acre, adj Cotswold Drive 06:33 07:41 08:04 08:38 09:40 10:35 13:35 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:35 18:05 18:45
King’s Acre, adj Hillary Drive 06:34 07:41 08:04 08:38 09:40 10:35 13:35 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:35 18:05 18:45
King’s Acre, opp Fayre Oaks 06:34 07:42 08:05 08:39 09:41 10:36 13:36 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:36 18:06 18:46
Whitecross Memorial (SE-bound) 06:35 07:43 08:06 08:40 09:42 10:37 13:37 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:37 18:07 18:47
Whitecross, adj Ingestre Street 06:36 07:44 08:07 08:41 09:43 10:38 13:38 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:38 18:08 18:48
Whitecross, opp Holmer Street 06:37 07:44 08:08 08:42 09:43 10:38 13:38 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:38 18:08 18:48
Hereford, opp White Horse Street 06:39 07:46 08:09 08:44 09:45 10:40 13:40 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:40 18:10 18:50
Hereford, opp Ryelands Street 06:41 07:48 08:11 08:46 09:46 10:41 13:41 16:01 16:32 17:03 17:42 18:11 18:51
Hereford, opp Victoria Court 06:42 07:49 08:13 08:47 09:47 10:42 13:42 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:43 18:12 18:52
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 06:46 09:50 10:45 13:45 16:05 16:37 17:07 18:15 18:55
Hereford, adj Old Market 06:47 07:52 08:16 08:51 17:46
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 1) 07:55 08:20 08:54 17:49
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 06:47
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 06:47
Hereford County Hospital (front entrance) 06:49
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 06:51
continues to County Hospital (0649) & Railway Station (0651)
Schooldays Only

Related services

More information