🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

71 - The Heart - Folkestone - Cheriton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Cheriton - Folkestone

Cheriton Post Office (opp) 06:38 then every 20 minutes until 18:38 18:58 19:19 then every 30 minutes until 23:19
Cheriton, opp Taylor Road 06:38 18:38 18:58 19:19 23:19
Cheriton, adj Royal Military Avenue 06:39 18:39 18:59 19:20 23:20
Cheriton, opp Bowden Crescent 06:40 18:40 19:00 19:20 23:20
Cheriton, adj Broadview 06:41 18:41 19:01 19:21 23:21
Cheriton, opp Roman Way 06:42 18:42 19:02 19:22 23:22
Cheriton, adj Tesco 06:43 18:43 19:03 19:23 23:23
Cheriton, adj Hawkins Road 06:45 18:45 19:04 19:24 23:24
Cheriton, adj Weymouth Road 06:45 18:45 19:04 19:24 23:24
Cheriton, adj Richmond Street 06:45 18:45 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cheriton, adj Langdon Road 06:46 18:46 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cheriton, adj Woodfield Close 06:46 18:46 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cheriton, opp Stanley Road 06:47 18:47 19:06 19:26 23:26
Cheriton, adj Stoddart Road 06:49 18:49 19:07 19:27 23:27
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 05:51 06:51 18:51 19:09 19:29 23:29
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 05:51 06:51 18:51 19:09 19:29 23:29
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 05:52 06:52 18:52 19:10 19:30 23:30
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 05:53 06:54 18:54 19:11 19:31 23:31
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 05:54 06:55 18:55 19:12 19:32 23:32
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 05:55 06:57 18:57 19:14 19:34 23:34
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 05:56 06:59 18:59 19:15 19:35 23:35
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 05:57 07:00 19:00 19:16 19:36 23:36
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 05:59 07:02 19:02 19:18 19:38 23:38

Folkestone - Cheriton

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A1) 06:29 then every 20 minutes until 18:49 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 23:12
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 06:31 18:51 19:14 23:14
Folkestone, opp Julian Road 06:32 18:52 19:15 23:15
Folkestone, opp Morrisons 06:33 18:53 19:15 23:15
Folkestone, adj Cemetery 06:34 18:54 19:16 23:16
Folkestone, adj Limes Road 06:35 18:55 19:17 23:17
Cheriton, adj St George's Road 06:36 18:56 19:17 23:17
Cheriton, opp Ilex Road 06:37 18:57 19:18 23:18
Cheriton Post Office (opp) 06:38 18:58 19:19 23:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent