Bus Times

71 - The Heart - Folkestone - Cheriton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Cheriton - Folkestone

Cheriton Post Office (opp) 06:33 then every 20 minutes until 07:33 07:56 08:18 then every 20 minutes until 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 then every 30 minutes until 23:19
Cheriton, opp Taylor Road 06:33 07:33 07:56 08:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:19 23:19
Cheriton, adj Royal Military Avenue 06:34 07:34 07:57 08:19 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:20 23:20
Cheriton, opp Bowden Crescent 06:35 07:35 07:58 08:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 23:20
Cheriton, adj Broadview 06:36 07:36 07:59 08:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 23:21
Cheriton, opp Roman Way 06:37 07:37 08:00 08:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 23:22
Cheriton, adj Tesco 06:38 07:38 08:01 08:23 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 23:23
Cheriton, adj Hawkins Road 06:40 07:40 08:03 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 23:24
Cheriton, adj Weymouth Road 06:40 07:40 08:03 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:24 23:24
Cheriton, adj Richmond Street 06:40 07:40 08:03 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cheriton, adj Langdon Road 06:41 07:41 08:04 08:26 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cheriton, adj Woodfield Close 06:41 07:41 08:04 08:26 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cheriton, opp Stanley Road 06:42 07:42 08:05 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:26 23:26
Cheriton, adj Stoddart Road 06:44 07:44 08:07 08:29 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:27 23:27
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 05:51 06:11 06:46 07:46 08:09 08:31 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 23:29
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 05:51 06:11 06:46 07:46 08:09 08:31 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 23:29
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 05:52 06:12 06:47 07:47 08:10 08:32 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:30 23:30
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 05:53 06:13 06:49 07:49 08:12 08:34 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:31 23:31
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 05:54 06:14 06:50 07:50 08:13 08:35 18:35 18:55 19:12 19:32 23:32
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 05:55 06:15 06:52 07:52 08:15 08:37 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:34 23:34
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 05:56 06:16 06:54 07:54 08:17 08:39 18:39 18:59 19:15 19:35 23:35
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 05:57 06:17 06:55 07:55 08:18 08:40 18:40 19:00 19:16 19:36 23:36
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D) 05:59 06:19 06:57 07:57 08:20 08:42 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:38 23:38
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D2) 07:02 08:02 08:27 08:47 18:47
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 07:04 08:04 08:29 08:49 18:49
Folkestone, adj Radnor Park 07:04 08:04 08:29 08:49 18:49
Folkestone, opp Cubitt House 07:06 08:06 08:31 08:51 18:51
Folkestone, adj Black Bull 07:07 08:07 08:32 08:52 18:52
Folkestone, opp Wood Avenue 07:08 08:08 08:33 08:53 18:53
Folkestone, adj Creteway Down 07:10 08:10 08:35 08:55 18:55

Folkestone - Cheriton

Folkestone, adj Creteway Down 06:43 07:03 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:19 then every 20 minutes until 18:19 18:39 18:59 then every 30 minutes until
Folkestone, adj Keyes Place 06:44 07:04 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:20 18:20 19:00
E Cliff Stanbury Crescent Top (o/s 35) 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:22 18:22 18:42
E Cliff Stanbury Crescent Bottom (o/s 130) 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:22 18:22
E Cliff, adj Bowles Well Gardens 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:23 18:23
Folkestone, opp Hill Road 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:24 18:24 19:01
Folkestone, opp Joyes Road 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:02
Folkestone, adj Sidney Street 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:25 18:25 19:02
Folkestone, opp Joyes Close 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:26 18:26 19:03
Folkestone, opp Black Bull 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:27 18:27 19:04
Folkestone, adj Cubitt House 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:29 18:29 19:05
Folkestone, opp Radnor Park 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:30 18:30 19:06
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 18:31 19:07
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 18:32 19:08
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D) 06:52 07:12 07:29 07:54 08:14 08:34 18:34 18:54 19:09
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A1) 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:24 08:39 18:39 19:12 19:42 23:12
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:26 08:41 18:41 19:14 19:44 23:14
Folkestone, opp Julian Road 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:27 08:42 18:42 19:15 19:45 23:15
Folkestone, opp Morrisons 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:28 08:43 18:43 19:15 19:45 23:15
Folkestone, adj Cemetery 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:29 08:44 18:44 19:16 19:46 23:16
Folkestone, adj Limes Road 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:30 08:45 18:45 19:17 19:47 23:17
Cheriton, adj St George's Road 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:31 08:46 18:46 19:17 19:47 23:17
Cheriton, opp Ilex Road 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:32 08:47 18:47 19:18 19:48 23:18
Cheriton Post Office (opp) 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:28 08:33 08:48 18:48 19:19 19:49 23:19
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent