Bus Times

71 - UWE Bower Ashton Campus - City Centre - UWE Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

UWE Frenchay Campus - City Centre - UWE Bower Ashton Campus

Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:10 09:28 then every 15 minutes until 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:29 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:15 15:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 19:01
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (NW-bound) 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:31 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:33 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (NW-bound) 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:14 09:32 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04
Filton McDonalds (W-bound) 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:17 09:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07
Filton King George VI (SW-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:18 09:36 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:22 15:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:08
Filton Wallscourt Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:38 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10
Filton The Bulldog (S-bound) 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:21 09:39 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11
Horfield Eden Grove (SW-bound) 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:40 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12
Horfield Toronto Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:23 09:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:13
Horfield Dorchester Road (SW-bound) 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:23 09:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:27 15:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:13
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:52 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:29 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:15
Horfield Filton Avenue (B) 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:45 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:31 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16
Horfield Churchways Avenue (C) 07:07 07:22 07:38 07:56 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:12 09:28 09:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:17 15:33 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:18
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:58 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:30 09:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:34 15:51 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:19
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 07:10 07:25 07:42 08:00 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:32 09:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:36 15:53 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:21
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 07:11 07:26 07:44 08:02 08:17 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:17 09:33 09:51 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:54 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:22
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:28 07:46 08:04 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:35 09:53 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:24 15:40 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:24
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (A) 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:07 08:22 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:37 09:55 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:26 15:42 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:26
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:39 09:57 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:28 15:44 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:28
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 07:17 07:33 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:41 09:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:30 15:46 16:03 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:30
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:15 08:30 08:47 09:02 09:18 09:30 09:46 10:04 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:35 15:51 16:08 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:05 09:22 09:34 09:50 10:08 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:55 16:12 17:52 18:10 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:37
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:06 09:23 09:35 09:51 10:09 14:54 15:10 15:25 15:41 15:57 16:14 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:36 09:52 10:10 14:55 15:11 15:26 15:42 15:58 16:15 17:55 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:39
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:08 09:25 09:37 09:53 10:11 14:56 15:12 15:27 15:43 15:59 16:16 17:56 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:40
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:23 08:38 08:55 09:09 09:26 09:38 09:54 10:12 14:57 15:14 15:29 15:45 16:01 16:18 17:58 18:14 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:41
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:10 09:27 09:39 09:55 10:13 14:58 15:15 15:30 15:46 16:02 16:19 17:59 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:42
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:14 09:31 09:43 09:59 10:17 15:02 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:06 16:23 18:03 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:45
Bower Ashton Campus (NE-bound) 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:16 09:33 09:45 10:01 10:19 15:04 15:22 15:37 15:53 16:09 16:26 18:06 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:47

UWE Bower Ashton Campus - City Centre - UWE Frenchay Campus

Bower Ashton Campus (NE-bound) 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 then every 15 minutes until 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:15 then every 15 minutes until 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:04
Bristol The Centre (C12) 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:30 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06
Broadmead The Haymarket (B7) 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:24 14:39 14:54 15:10 15:33 16:33 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:08
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:25 14:40 14:55 15:11 15:34 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:37 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:30 14:45 15:00 15:17 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:14 09:31 14:46 15:02 15:19 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:16 09:33 14:48 15:04 15:21 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:17
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:35 14:50 15:06 15:23 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:05 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:18
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:37 14:52 15:08 15:25 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:20
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:38 14:53 15:09 15:26 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:21
Horfield Churchways Avenue (A) 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:39 14:54 15:10 15:27 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:21
Horfield Churchways Avenue (B) 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:40 14:55 15:11 15:28 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:22
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:24 09:41 14:56 15:13 15:30 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:11 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:23
Horfield Lockleaze Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:43 14:58 15:15 15:32 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:13 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:25
Horfield Dorchester Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:26 09:43 14:58 15:15 15:32 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:13 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:25
Horfield Toronto Road (N-bound) 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:01 09:16 09:27 09:44 14:59 15:17 15:34 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:14 18:32 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:26
Filton Eden Grove (N-bound) 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:29 09:46 15:01 15:18 15:35 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:15 18:33 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:27
Filton The Bulldog (NE-bound) 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:03 09:18 09:29 09:46 15:01 15:19 15:36 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:16 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:28
Filton Wallscourt Road (N-bound) 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:04 09:19 09:30 09:47 15:02 15:20 15:37 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:17 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:29
Filton King George VI (N-bound) 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:05 09:20 09:31 09:48 15:03 15:21 15:38 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:18 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:30
Filton McDonalds (E-bound) 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:07 09:22 09:33 09:50 15:05 15:23 15:40 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:31
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (SE-bound) 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:11 09:26 09:37 09:54 15:09 15:27 15:44 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:23 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:34
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:12 09:27 09:38 09:55 15:10 15:28 15:45 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:24 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:35
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:28 09:39 09:56 15:11 15:30 15:47 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:36
Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 09:30 09:41 09:58 15:13 15:32 15:49 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:27 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West