bustimes.org

711 - Poolewe - Dingwall

A bus service operated by Westerbus

Outbound

Poolewe, at Post Office 09:15
Tollie, at Farm Rd End 09:18
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (S-bound) 09:28
Gairloch, at Low Road 09:29
Gairloch, opp Glebe Park 09:29
Gairloch, opp Strath Post Office 09:30
Gairloch, at Glebe Park 09:30
Gairloch, opp Low Road 09:31
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (E-bound) 09:31
Gairloch, at The Sheiling 09:31
Gairloch, o/s Garage 09:33
Gairloch, opp Golf Course 09:34
Gairloch, opp Braeside Road 09:34
Gairloch, at Old Inn Rd End 09:35
Gairloch, at Highland Lodge Rd End 09:35
Kerrysdale House (nr) 09:39
Kerrysdale, opp Junction 09:40
Slattadale, at Road End 09:48
Loch Maree, nr Garbhaig House 09:49
Talladale, o/s Loch Maree Hotel 09:52
Loch Maree, at Letterewe Pier Rd End 09:55
Loch Maree, nr Glas Leitir Car Park 10:03
Loch Maree, at Taagan Rd End 10:03
Kinlochewe, opp Bein Eighe Visitor Centre 10:03
Kinlochewe, at Anancaun Rd End 10:04
Kinlochewe, opp Hotel 10:05
Kinlochewe, at Incheril Rd End 10:05
Badavanich, at Road End 10:19
Achnasheen, at Lochrosque Lodge Rd End 10:19
Achnasheen, at School Rd End 10:19
Achnasheen, at Station 10:20
Achanalt, at Strathbran Lodge Rd End 10:27
Achanalt, opp Station Rd End 10:28
Lochluichart, at Grudie Power Station 10:33
Lochluichart, opp Church Rd End 10:33
Lochluichart, opp Station Rd End 10:34
Lochluichart, at Houses 10:34
Lochluichart Lodge Rd End (opp) 10:35
Lochluichart, opp Glenview Rd End 10:36
Lochluichart, at Corriemoillie Farm Rd End 10:37
Lochluichart, at Corriemoillie Lodge Rd End 10:37
Gorstan, at Torriegorrie Rd End 10:37
Gorstan, at Road End 10:38
Garve, after Hotel 10:40
Contin, at Tor View Road End 10:50
Strathpeffer, opp Jamestown Rd End 10:54
Strathpeffer, opp Park Avenue 10:55
Strathpeffer, at The Square 10:57
Fodderty, o/s School 10:59
Dingwall, at Bridgend Avenue 11:06
Dingwall, o/s Police Station 11:06
Dingwall, o/s Council Buildings 11:07
Dingwall, o/s Royal Hotel 11:08

Inbound

Dingwall, opp Council Buildings 13:10
Dingwall, opp Police Station 13:10
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 13:11
Fodderty, opp School 13:11
Strathpeffer, opp The Square 13:18
Strathpeffer, at Park Avenue 13:19
Strathpeffer, at Jamestown Rd End 13:20
Contin, opp Tor View 13:25
Garve Hotel (opp and before) 13:35
Gorstan, opp Road End 13:36
Gorstan, opp Torriegorrie Rd End 13:36
Lochluichart, opp Corriemoillie Lodge Rd End 13:38
Lochluichart, opp Corriemoillie Farm Rd End 13:38
Lochluichart, at Glenview Rd End 13:38
Lochluichart Lodge Rd End (at) 13:40
Lochluichart, opp Houses 13:40
Lochluichart, at Station Rd End 13:41
Lochluichart, at Church Rd End 13:41
Lochluichart, opp Grudie Power Station 13:42
Achanalt, at Station Rd End 13:46
Achanalt, opp Strathbran Lodge Rd End 13:47
Achnasheen, at Station 13:55
Achnasheen, opp School Rd End 13:55
Achnasheen, opp Lochrosque Lodge Rd End 13:56
Badavanich, opp Road End 14:01
Kinlochewe, opp Incheril Rd End 14:09
Kinlochewe, o/s Hotel 14:10
Kinlochewe, opp Anancaun Rd End 14:10
Kinlochewe, nr Bein Eighe Visitor Centre 14:11
Loch Maree, opp Taagan Rd End 14:11
Loch Maree, opp Glas Leitir Car Park 14:13
Loch Maree, opp Letterewe Pier Rd End 14:20
Talladale, opp Loch Maree Hotel 14:23
Loch Maree, opp Garbhaig House 14:25
Slattadale, opp Road End 14:26
Kerrysdale, at Junction 14:35
Kerrysdale House (opp) 14:35
Gairloch, opp Highland Lodge Rd End 14:39
Gairloch, opp Old Inn Rd End 14:40
Gairloch, at Braeside Road 14:40
Gairloch, nr Golf Course 14:41
Gairloch, opp Garage 14:42
Gairloch, opp The Sheiling 14:43
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (N-bound) 14:43
Gairloch, at Low Road 14:44
Gairloch, opp Glebe Park 14:44
Gairloch, opp Strath Post Office 14:45
Gairloch, at Glebe Park 14:45
Gairloch, opp Low Road 14:46
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (E-bound) 14:46
Tollie, opp Farm Rd End 14:59
Poolewe, at Post Office 15:00

More information