Bus Times

715 - Guildford - Cobham - Esher - Kingston Upon Thames

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - Cobham - Esher - Kingston Upon Thames

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 19) 05:25 06:20 07:05 08:10 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:50 19:00
Guildford, nr Library 05:25 06:20 07:06 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:51 19:00
Guildford, o/s G Live 05:27 06:22 07:07 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:33 17:52 19:02
Guildford London Road Railway Station (Stop C4) 05:28 06:23 07:08 08:14 09:23 14:23 15:34 16:34 17:54 19:03
Guildford, opp Ennismore Avenue 05:28 06:23 07:09 08:15 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:35 17:54 19:03
Guildford, opp Avonmore Avenue 05:30 06:25 07:11 08:17 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:37 17:56 19:05
Guildford, opp Elgin Gardens 05:30 06:25 07:11 08:18 09:26 14:26 15:37 16:37 17:57 19:05
Abbotswood, opp Ganghill 05:31 06:26 07:12 08:19 09:27 14:27 15:38 16:39 17:58 19:06
Burpham, opp Highclere 05:32 06:27 07:14 08:21 09:29 14:29 15:40 16:40 18:00 19:07
Burpham Shops (opp) 05:34 06:29 07:16 08:24 09:31 14:31 15:42 16:43 18:02 19:09
Burntcommon, adj Boughton Hall Avenue 05:38 06:33 07:21 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:48 16:49 18:08 19:14
Burntcommon Lane (opp) 05:38 06:33 07:21 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:48 16:49 18:08 19:14
Send Marsh Road (adj) 05:39 06:34 07:22 08:31 09:37 14:37 15:49 16:50 18:09 19:15
Ripley, opp Grove Heath Road 05:40 06:35 07:24 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:50 16:51 18:10 19:16
Ripley, opp Grove Heath North 05:40 06:36 07:25 08:33 09:39 14:39 15:51 16:52 18:11 19:16
Ripley, adj Georgelands 05:41 06:37 07:26 08:34 09:40 14:40 15:52 16:53 18:12 19:17
Ripley, opp Post Office 05:42 06:38 07:27 08:35 09:41 14:41 15:53 16:54 18:13 19:18
Ripley Ockham Park Turn (N-bound) 05:43 06:39 07:28 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:54 16:55 18:14 19:19
Royal Horticultural Society Gdns, adj Wisley Gardens 05:45 06:41 07:31 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:57 16:58 18:17 19:21
Cobham Painshill Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:50 06:46 07:38 08:48 09:51 14:51 16:03 17:05 18:24 19:26
Cobham, adj Fire Station 05:51 06:47 07:40 08:51 09:52 14:52 16:04 17:06 18:25 19:27
Cobham, on Oakdene Road 05:52 06:48 07:42 08:53 09:54 14:54 16:06 17:08 18:27 19:28
Cobham, opp Waitrose 06:49 07:43 08:54 09:55 14:55 16:07 17:09 18:28 19:29
Cobham, opp Waitrose 05:53 06:51 07:45 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:09 17:11 18:30
Cobham Between Streets (NW-bound) 05:53 06:51 07:46 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:09 17:11 18:30
Cobham, adj Free School 05:54 06:52 07:47 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:10 17:12 18:31
Cobham, opp Anyards Road 05:54 06:52 07:47 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:11 17:13 18:32
Cobham, opp Community Hospital 05:54 06:52 07:48 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:11 17:13 18:32
Cobham, opp Icklingham Road 05:55 06:53 07:50 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:12 17:14 18:33
Fairmile Lane (opp) 05:56 06:54 07:52 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:14 17:16 18:35
Fairmile, opp Waterford Close 05:56 06:54 07:53 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:14 17:16 18:35
Esher, opp Blackhills 05:58 06:56 07:56 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:16 17:18 18:37
Esher, adj West End Lane 05:59 06:57 07:58 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:18 17:20 18:39
Esher, adj Claremont Avenue 05:59 06:57 07:58 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:18 17:21 18:39
Esher, opp Old Chestnut Avenue 06:00 06:58 08:00 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:20 17:23 18:41
Esher, o/s Moore Place 06:01 06:59 08:01 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:21 17:24 18:42
Esher Church Street (Stop D) 08:03
Esher Council Offices (Stop A) 06:03 07:01 08:05 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:24 17:27 18:44
Esher, o/s Sandown Park 06:03 07:01 08:06 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:25 17:28 18:44
Esher, opp Littleworth Common 06:05 07:03 08:09 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:27 17:30 18:46
Hinchley Wood Scilly Isles (NE-bound) 06:06 07:04 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:29 17:32 18:47
Hinchley Wood, opp Couchmore Avenue 06:06 07:04 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:29 17:32 18:47
Hinchley Wood, opp Brooklands Road 06:07 07:05 08:13 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:30 17:33 18:48
Giggshill Green (adj) 06:08 07:06 08:14 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:31 17:34 18:49
Thames Ditton, opp Angel Road 06:08 07:06 08:15 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:31 17:34 18:49
Thames Ditton, opp Thorkhill Road 06:10 07:08 08:17 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:33 17:36 18:51
Thames Ditton, opp Windmill Lane 06:10 07:08 08:17 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:33 17:36 18:51
Thames Ditton, opp Prospect Road 06:11 07:09 08:18 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:34 17:37 18:52
Surbiton Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus (Stop) 06:11 07:10 08:19 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:35 17:38 18:53
Surbiton St Leonard's Road (->N) 06:12 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:36 17:39 18:54
Uxbridge Road Surbiton (Stop M) 06:13 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:37 17:40 18:55
Kingston Upon Thames St Raphael's Church (Stop UT) 06:14 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:38 17:41 18:56
Kingston Upon Thames East Lane (KT1) (Stop UV) 06:15 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:39 17:42 18:57
Kingston Upon Thames Eden Street (Stop E3) 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:42 17:45 19:00
Kingston Upon Thames Cromwell Road Bus Station (Bay A3) 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:45 17:48 19:03

Kingston Upon Thames - Esher - Cobham - Guildford

Kingston Upon Thames Cromwell Road Bus Station (Bay A3) 06:38 07:33 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:10 18:00 19:25
Kingston Upon Thames Eden Street (Stop D1) 06:41 07:36 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:59 17:14 18:04 19:28
Kingston Upon Thames St James Road (Stop H) 06:41 07:36 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:59 17:14 18:04 19:28
Kingston Upon Thames Guildhall Rose Theatre (Stop J) 06:42 07:37 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:00 17:15 18:05 19:28
Kingston Upon Thames Rose Theatre (Stop) 06:42 07:37 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:00 17:15 18:05 19:29
Kingston Upon Thames East Lane (KT1) (Stop UM) 06:42 07:37 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:01 17:16 18:06 19:29
Kingston Upon Thames Woodbines Avenue (Stop UN) 06:43 07:38 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:02 17:17 18:06 19:30
Kingston Upon Thames St Raphael's Church (Stop UP) 06:44 07:39 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:03 17:18 18:07 19:30
Uxbridge Road Surbiton (Stop L) 06:45 07:40 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:04 17:19 18:08 19:31
Surbiton Cleaveland Road (->S) 06:46 07:41 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:05 17:20 18:09 19:32
Surbiton Seething Wells Kingston Uni Campus (Stop NV) 06:47 07:42 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:07 17:22 18:11 19:33
Thames Ditton, adj Prospect Road 06:48 07:43 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:09 17:24 18:12 19:34
Thames Ditton, adj Windmill Lane 06:49 07:44 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:09 17:24 18:13 19:35
Thames Ditton, adj Thorkhill Road 06:50 07:45 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:26 18:14 19:36
Thames Ditton, adj Angel Road 06:51 07:46 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:27 18:15 19:36
Giggshill Green (opp) 06:51 07:46 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:13 17:28 18:15 19:37
Hinchley Wood, adj Brooklands Road 06:52 07:47 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:28 18:16 19:37
Hinchley Wood, adj Couchmore Avenue 06:53 07:48 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:15 17:30 18:17 19:38
Hinchley Wood Scilly Isles (SW-bound) 06:54 07:49 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:16 17:31 18:18 19:39
Esher, adj Littleworth Common 06:55 07:51 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:18 17:33 18:20 19:40
Esher, opp Sandown Park 06:57 07:53 09:05 14:05 15:06 16:21 17:36 18:21 19:41
Esher Council Offices (Stop B) 06:58 07:55 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:22 17:37 18:23 19:42
Esher High Street (Stop C) 15:09
Esher Green (Stop F) 15:10
Esher High School (in) 15:12
Esher High School (opp) 15:14
Esher Green (Stop E) 15:18
Esher High Street (Stop C) 06:59 07:56 09:08 14:08 15:21 16:24 17:39 18:24 19:43
Esher, opp Moore Place 06:59 07:56 09:08 14:08 15:21 16:24 17:39 18:24 19:43
Esher, adj Old Chestnut Avenue 07:00 07:58 09:10 14:10 15:23 16:26 17:41 18:26 19:44
Esher, opp Claremont Avenue 07:01 07:59 09:11 14:11 15:24 16:27 17:42 18:27 19:45
Esher, opp West End Lane 07:02 08:00 09:12 14:12 15:25 16:28 17:43 18:28 19:46
Esher, adj Blackhills 07:03 08:01 09:13 14:13 15:26 16:29 17:44 18:29 19:46
Fairmile, adj Waterford Close 07:05 08:03 09:15 14:15 15:28 16:31 17:46 18:31 19:48
Fairmile Lane (adj) 07:05 08:04 09:16 14:16 15:29 16:32 17:47 18:31 19:49
Cobham, adj Icklingham Road 07:06 08:06 09:17 14:17 15:31 16:34 17:49 18:32 19:50
Cobham, adj Community Hospital 07:07 08:07 09:18 14:18 15:32 16:35 17:50 18:33 19:51
Cobham, opp Free School 07:08 08:08 09:19 14:19 15:33 16:36 17:51 18:34 19:52
Cobham, on Oakdene Road 07:10 08:10 09:21 14:21 15:35 16:38 17:53 18:36 19:53
Cobham, opp Waitrose 07:11 08:11 09:22 14:22 15:36 16:39 17:54 18:37 19:54
Cobham, opp Waitrose 06:29 07:13 08:13 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:41 17:56 18:39 19:56
Cobham Between Streets (NW-bound) 06:29 07:13 08:13 09:24 14:24 15:38 16:41 17:56 18:39 19:56
Cobham, opp Fire Station 06:29 07:14 08:14 09:25 14:25 15:39 16:42 17:57 18:40 19:56
Cobham Painshill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:30 07:16 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:40 16:43 17:58 18:41 19:57
Royal Horticultural Society Gdns, opp Wisley Gardens 06:35 07:24 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:47 16:50 18:05 18:47 20:03
Ripley Ockham Park Turn (SW-bound) 06:36 07:25 08:25 09:33 14:33 15:48 16:51 18:06 18:48 20:04
Ripley, adj Post Office 06:39 07:28 08:28 09:36 14:36 15:51 16:54 18:09 18:51 20:07
Ripley, opp Georgelands 06:39 07:28 08:28 09:36 14:36 15:51 16:54 18:09 18:51 20:07
Ripley, adj Grove Heath North 06:40 07:29 08:29 09:37 14:37 15:52 16:55 18:10 18:52 20:08
Ripley, adj Grove Heath Road 06:41 07:30 08:30 09:38 14:38 15:53 16:56 18:11 18:53 20:09
Send Marsh Road (opp) 06:42 07:31 08:31 09:39 14:39 15:54 16:57 18:12 18:54 20:10
Burntcommon Lane (adj) 06:42 07:32 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:54 16:57 18:12 18:54 20:10
Burntcommon Cottages (SE-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:56 16:59 18:14 18:56 20:12
Burpham, adj Great Oaks Park 06:48 07:40 08:40 09:46 14:46 16:02 17:05 18:20 19:00 20:16
Burpham Shops (adj) 06:49 07:41 08:41 09:47 14:47 16:03 17:06 18:21 19:01 20:17
Burpham, adj Woodruff Avenue 06:49 07:41 08:41 09:47 14:47 16:03 17:06 18:21 19:01 20:17
Abbotswood, adj Ganghill 06:51 07:43 08:43 09:49 14:49 16:05 17:08 18:23 19:03 20:18
Guildford, adj Elgin Gardens 06:52 07:45 08:45 09:51 14:51 16:07 17:10 18:25 19:04 20:19
Guildford, adj Avonmore Avenue 06:53 07:46 08:46 09:52 14:52 16:08 17:11 18:26 19:05 20:20
Guildford, adj Ennismore Avenue 06:53 07:48 08:48 09:53 14:53 16:10 17:13 18:28 19:05 20:21
Guildford, opp London Road Railway Station 06:55 07:49 08:49 09:55 14:55 16:11 17:14 18:29 19:07 20:22
Guildford, opp G Live 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:56 14:56 16:12 17:15 18:30 19:07 20:22
Guildford, o/s Library 06:57 07:52 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:14 17:17 18:32 19:09 20:24
Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 19) 06:58 07:54 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:16 17:19 18:34 19:10 20:25
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey