Bus Times

716 - Darland - Luton - Lordswood - Walderslade - Bridgewood - London

A coach service operated by The Kings Ferry

Darland - Luton - Lordswood - Walderslade - Bridgewood - London

Darland, opp Woodlands Road South end 05:30 06:00 06:30
Darland, opp Barnsole Road 05:31 06:01 06:31
Gillingham Jezreels (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32
Gillingham, opp St Augustines Church 05:33 06:03 06:33
Chatham, opp Windmill Road 05:34 06:04 06:34
Luton, opp Bank Street 05:35 06:05 06:35
Luton, opp Castle Road 05:36 06:06 06:36
Luton, opp Albany Road 05:37 06:07 06:37
Luton Junior School (opp) 05:38 06:08 06:38
Luton, adj Hen and Chickens 05:39 06:09 06:39
Luton, opp Hopewell Drive 05:40 06:10 06:40
Luton, adj East Hill 05:41 06:11 06:41
Lordswood, adj Shawstead Road 05:42 06:12 06:42
Princes Park, opp Kingfisher Drive 05:42 06:12 06:42
Princes Park, adj Swift Crescent 05:43 06:13 06:43
Princes Park, opp Morrisons 05:44 06:14 06:44
Princes Park, opp Maundene School 05:45 06:15 06:45
Walderslade, opp Downland Walk 05:45 06:15 06:45
Walderslade, adj Scotby Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:46
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 05:47 06:17 06:47
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 05:48 06:18 06:48
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 05:49 06:19 06:49
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 05:50 06:20 06:50
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 05:52 06:22 06:52
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 05:53 06:23 06:53
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 05:54 06:24 06:54
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 05:55 06:25 06:55
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 05:56 06:26 06:56
Walderslade, opp Wildfell Close 05:59 06:29 06:59
Walderslade, opp Forestdale Road 06:00 06:30 07:00
Walderslade, adj Alexandra Hospital 06:01 06:31 07:01
Walderslade, adj Galena Close 06:01 06:31 07:01
Walderslade, adj Spenlow Drive 06:02 06:32 07:02
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 06:07 06:37 07:07
Blue Bell Hill Village, o/s Car Park 06:09 06:39 07:09
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 06:19 06:49 07:19
Bexley Black Prince (->W) 06:33 07:03 07:33
Poplar Cotton Street (Stop CO) 07:21 07:51 08:24
Canary Wharf Canada Square South (Stop J) 07:23 07:53 08:26
Whitechapel London Metropolitan University (Stop U) 07:36 08:08 08:42
City of London Fenchurch Street Station (Stop T) 07:45 08:17 08:51
City of London Fenchurch Street (Stop U) 07:47 08:20 08:54
Cannon Street (Stop MA) 07:50 08:23 08:57
City of London Millennium Bridge (Stop SF) 07:52 08:26 09:00
Temple Avenue (->W) 07:55 08:29 09:03
Temple (Stop O) 07:56 08:30 09:04
Westminster Pier (Stop K) 08:01 08:35 09:09

London - Bridgewood - Walderslade - Lordswood - Luton - Darland

Blackfriars (Stop) 16:56 17:24 17:50
Cannon Street (Stop 47) 17:05 17:33 17:59
Tower Hill Tower Of London (Stop TB) 17:12 17:40 18:06
Canary Wharf Canada Square North (Stop H) 17:30 17:58 18:24
Bexley Black Prince (->E) 17:58 18:26 18:52
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 18:18 18:46 19:12
Blue Bell Hill Village, after Bridgewood Roundabout 18:30 18:58 19:24
Blue Bell Hill Village, o/s Car Park 18:32 19:00 19:26
Walderslade, opp Spenlow Drive 18:35 19:03 19:29
Walderslade, opp Galena Close 18:35 19:03 19:29
Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 18:36 19:04 19:30
Walderslade, adj Forestdale Road 18:37 19:05 19:31
Walderslade, adj Wildfell Close 18:38 19:06 19:32
Walderslade, adj Timber Tops 18:41 19:09 19:35
Walderslade, adj Birch Drive 18:42 19:10 19:36
Lordswood, adj Arundel Close 18:43 19:11 19:37
Lordswood, opp Mayford Road 18:44 19:12 19:38
Lordswood, adj Abinger Drive 18:45 19:13 19:39
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 18:47 19:15 19:41
Lordswood, adj Achilles Road 18:48 19:16 19:42
Lordswood, opp Lynton Drive 18:49 19:17 19:43
Lordswood, opp Ballens Road 18:50 19:18 19:44
Walderslade, opp Scotby Avenue 18:51 19:19 19:45
Walderslade, adj Downland Walk 18:52 19:20 19:46
Princes Park, adj Maundene School 18:53 19:21 19:47
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 18:53 19:21 19:47
Princes Park, opp Swift Crescent 18:54 19:22 19:48
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 18:55 19:23 19:49
Lordswood, opp Shawstead Road 18:55 19:23 19:49
Luton, opp East Hill 18:56 19:24 19:50
Luton, adj Hopewell Drive 18:57 19:25 19:51
Luton, opp Hen and Chickens 18:58 19:26 19:52
Luton Junior School (adj) 18:59 19:27 19:53
Luton, adj Albany Road 19:00 19:28 19:54
Luton, adj Castle Road 19:01 19:29 19:55
Luton, adj Bank Street 19:02 19:30 19:56
Chatham, adj Windmill Road 19:03 19:31 19:57
Gillingham, adj St Augustines Church 19:04 19:32 19:58
Gillingham Jezreels (E-bound) 19:05 19:33 19:59
Darland, adj Barnsole Road 19:06 19:34 20:00
Darland, adj Woodlands Road South end 19:07 19:35 20:01

More information

The Kings Ferry